We're excited you want to ride with us! If you are a new rider, welcome to the family! If you are experienced, we are glad to have you back. Please select below:
Events
Rattler Nationals
Rider Results
Vernon National Prerace
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BLAKE THOMPSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 POPPY GALLAGHER, VERNON, BC
- 3 LUCAS MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 4 LEVI CRUZ, PEMBERTON, BC
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ZACK LEFTERUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BELLA AUCAMP, VERNON, BC
- 3 JAMIE BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
2 & Under Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ADERO GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 2 KYLER MCCOTTER, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ANNABELLE BOOTH, NANAIMO, BC
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 JARRETT BENEDICT, KELOWNA, BC
9-10 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 2 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 3 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JENNIFER MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 AMANDA HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
- 3 JANELLE ERWIN, NANAIMO, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 JODI WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 3 KIM CRERAR, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 CASH (SMASH) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
- 2 JAKE (THE SNAKE) ROBERTS, UPRIGHT CLOTHING/BLACKBOX, GRANTS PASS, OR
- 3 (TURBO)ALEX MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 4 CALEB JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
- 2 JOSH SENGOTTA, VERNON, BC
- 3 (ROCK N ROLL) COLE MURRAY, RIDER'S PRO SHOP/TANGENT, ESCALON, CA
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIC BEAUDOIN, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 BRADLEY WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 3 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCKRANE, AB
- 3 SEAN HARRISON, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 PETER LAGAN, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 LYNDON SCHIEWE, SALMO, BC
- 6 STEPHEN TRITES, VERNON, BC
- 7 MICHAEL DEVLIN, DRP/HORIZON, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 PETER POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 GAGE CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 2 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 MASON MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 TYSON VAN OVERSCHOT, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 5 JENSON MCGREGOR, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 KORBYN EVERSON, VERNON, BC
- 7 HAYDEN MESSERE, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 8 LINDEN ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 2 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 KYLA THOMPSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 VAN WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 5 IZAK KIBBLEWHITE, VERNON, BC
- 6 NATE PREST, SCREAMING EAGLE CONTRACTING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 7 ETHAN RICHMOND, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 LIV TEITZEL, PEMBERTON, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 SAM TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 PADRICK ALLEN, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 KAYLEE MELLORS, VERNON, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CARTER EVERSON, VERNON, BC
- 2 LOGAN SPENCE, R. SPENCE CONTRACTING LT, VERNON, BC
- 3 GABRIEL LEWIS, KALEDEN, BC
11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 WILSON MCDOWELL, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 2 DYLAN ROBERTS, SALMO, BC
- 3 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
13 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KADEN KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 2 TIGERLILY NOBLE, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 DREYDEN BURROWS, VICTORIA, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TIMOTHY CLARKE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 2 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DEMICO GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 4 BURTON WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 COHEN HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
- 2 DREW SOLMES, VERNON, BC
- 3 LOGAN PARKER, KELOWNA, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, LANGFORD, BC
- 2 CLAYTON DAVIES, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 4 KEEGAN TONN, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 6 JAMES MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 NOAH RAIL, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 8 JUSTIN TREFRY, ABBOTSFORD, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 DEXTER WINTON, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 ROAN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 LIAM SUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 5 TRAVIS RICHMOND, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 WILLIAM RUSSELL, VERNON, BC
- 7 JOHNNY BION-HANSON, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 LUCAS ZILCOSKY, ABBOTSFORD, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JONAH KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 2 DYLAN VAUCLAIR, N.K. SAFETY LTD, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 JARRETT BENEDICT, KELOWNA, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BLAKE KLASSEN, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 2 ATLEY CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 3 SAMI TEITZEL, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 JAMES WRAIGHT, LUMBY, BC
- 5 LUCAS RODERICK, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 CHAYTON IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 COLE DANBY, DKOI BOMSHELL, AIRDRIE, AB
- 5 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, VERNON, BC
- 6 COOPER MACKINNON, VERNON, BC
- 7 ZACHARY MCCAIG, VERNON, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 SETH ROSS, DB LAW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 TROY ROBARTS, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CODA PUNCHARD, NELSON, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MARK SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 NOVA SCHIEWE, SALMO, BC
- 3 CURTIS LAMBERT, LANGLEY BMX, LANGLEY, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 RILEY MAY, DKOI ALBERTA/BOMBSHELL, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 4 ISAAC DROTAR, DIRT DEMONS, SURREY, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 BROOKE CAMERON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS/ NEMA/ YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 6 SPENCER PASCUAL, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 7 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 8 ALEXIS CRERAR, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 GRACE FIDDICK, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 3 DELANEY JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
11 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 KYARA CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 HANNAH GREEN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 EMILY BOHMER, VERNON, BC
- 5 TAYLOR COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 2 ALEXANDER BOOTH, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 JACK CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TORAN EDWARDS, VERNON, BC
- 2 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 OWEN ORR, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK MACQUARRIE, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 2 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 RYLEY COFIELD, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 5 RYAN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 6 FELIX BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 4 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 5 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 6 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 TRENT THIESSEN, SALMON ARM, BC
- 2 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 3 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 5 PARKER GOULART, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, OCEANSIDE, CA
- 6 DEVIN FAWKES, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 NOAH BOYKO, STAATS, RED DEER, AB
- 8 JJ MILNE, VERNON, BC
11 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIC DROTAR, DIRT DEMONS, SURREY, BC
- 2 KORBIN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 3 WYATT CAMERON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
12 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 WILLIAM DUNPHY, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, SANTEE, CA
- 2 JEREMY POPE, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 BILLY RATCLIFF, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 JAKOB PLANK, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, VERNON, BC
- 5 CHRISTOPHER BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE AND BEAN, PEMBERTON, BC
- 6 DEVIN SENGOTTA, VERNON, BC
- 7 XAVIER BITZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 8 (ROCK N ROLL) COLE MURRAY, RIDER'S PRO SHOP/TANGENT, ESCALON, CA
14 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 LUCAS CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 JARED FITT, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 3 COLE PATTERSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 4 STYLES JOHNSTON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 5 CADE DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 TYLER BRAATEN, KOOPS KREW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TEEGAN CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 NICOLAS HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 BENDIGO NOBLE, DOUBLECROSS, MT CURRIE, BC
- 4 LUKAS BECKER, B&P CYCLE, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 5 JACK CARON, ALIAS, KELOWNA, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DALE COOPER, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 2 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 TAYLOR OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 CODY STINN, VERNON, BC
- 4 MICHAEL DEVLIN, DRP/HORIZON, LANGLEY, BC
Team Results
Rider Results
Vernon National #1
5 & Over Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
2 & Under Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
A Pro Total Riders = 7 Groups = 3
- 1 MANI KAWAGUCHI, GHP CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 2 KEVIN HILL, VERNON, BC
- 3 BRIAN MARTEL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 4 CHASE HARRISON, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, RED DEER, AB
- 5 PAUL GOEBEL, SURREY, BC
- 6 JUSTIN MOLEA, GRANTS PASS, OR
- 7 ERIN KINNIE, GHP CANADA, BURNABY, BC
7-8 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 3 BECKHAM PISTER, WEST KELOWNA, BC
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TRISTAN STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 2 ATLEY CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 3 JARRETT BENEDICT, KELOWNA, BC
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 2 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 4 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 TAYLOR COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
7-8 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 2 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
9-10 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 2 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 JUSTIN YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
11-12 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LUKAS BECKER, B&P CYCLE, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 2 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 3 BRANDON YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 4 QUINN WEBBER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
10 & Under Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 3 LAUREN CHURKO, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 TIANNA FRETZ, DIABLOS / NEMA / YESS, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 KALI LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 EMILY MUNDAHL, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BISMARCK, ND
- 2 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 3 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JENNIFER MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 AMANDA HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
- 3 JANELLE ERWIN, NANAIMO, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO ORCHARD, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CHRISTIE FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 4 ANGELA POTSKIN, MILL BAY, BC
- 5 JODI WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 6 STEPHANIE DODDS, PEMBERTON, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 MIRIAM BAILEY, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 3 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ERRINGTON, BC
- 2 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 4 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 TARIN(IT UP) FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 3 WILL(GET KIT KAT) HUTTON, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 2 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 MAX LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTIER BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 4 JACOB HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
- 5 PARKER GOULART, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, OCEANSIDE, CA
- 6 JAKE (THE SNAKE) ROBERTS, UPRIGHT CLOTHING/BLACKBOX, GRANTS PASS, OR
- 7 OLIVER SMITH, LAWMAN, TACOMA, WA
- 8 CALEB JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 JOSHUA LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 3 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 CAMERON WOOD, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 2 ERIC HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 3 JOSH CLEVER, RHINO RUSH, BOISE, ID
- 4 NICOLAS HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 2 JOSH HOLLAND, THE BIKE BARN, PENTICTON, BC
- 3 JOSH SENGOTTA, VERNON, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JEFF CLARKE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 MIKE SMITH, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 BRADLEY WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 4 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 5 ERIC BEAUDOIN, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 BLAYNE HETTINGA, CALGARY, AB
- 7 DEREK ORR, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 8 CALVIN KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 CHRIS SPENCE, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 SCOTT HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 4 JON RONDEAU, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 5 LES STANYER, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 STEVE CLARK, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 2 JEFF INGRAM, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 DEAN BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 4 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCKRANE, AB
- 5 DARREN WILLIAMS, DW'S DELUX SAMMICHES, LETHBRIDGE, AB
- 6 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 JAYSON LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 PETER LAGAN, VICTORIA, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/ REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
- 2 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 3 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 4 STEVE HALLIDAY, VICTORIA, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 HOLDEN HETTINGA, CALGARY, AB
- 2 GAGE CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 3 JENNER SMITH, LAWMAN, TACOMA, WA
- 4 TYSON VAN OVERSCHOT, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 5 MASON MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 7 KORBYN EVERSON, VERNON, BC
- 8 OLIVER CORNBILL, VICTORIA, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 3 KYLA THOMPSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 KAEL MCLEAN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 GAVIN REMPEL, VERNON, BC
- 6 NATE PREST, SCREAMING EAGLE CONTRACTING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 7 ADAM CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 8 VAN WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SAM TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 PADRICK ALLEN, PEMBERTON, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARTER EVERSON, VERNON, BC
- 2 TRISTAN MCKENZIE, ARMSTRONG, BC
- 3 EVAN TSISSEREV, FURRY CREEK, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK KNIGHT, GHP CANADA, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 2 LOGAN SPENCE, R. SPENCE CONTRACTING LT, VERNON, BC
- 3 KORBIN DANBY, DKOI BOMBSHELL, AIRDRIE, AB
- 4 KEEGAN KARDELIS, ARMSTRONG, BC
- 5 KAITLAN CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
11 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 WILSON MCDOWELL, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 2 DYLAN ROBERTS, SALMO, BC
- 3 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 KYLEIGH BOYLAN, CALGARY, AB
- 5 LEO TSISSEREV, FURRY CREEK, BC
12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DREYDEN BURROWS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TEARINY PREST, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 NATASHA WALKER, FURRY CREEK, BC
36-40 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 CALVIN KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
- 2 CLAYTON STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA CYCLE, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 KEVIN KINSELLA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JAMES KUCHIRKA, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TIMOTHY CLARKE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 2 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 4 RYAN LEFTERUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 RUSSELL PEEL, SALMO, BC
- 6 BURTON WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 COHEN HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
- 2 DREW SOLMES, VERNON, BC
- 3 LOGAN PARKER, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 RYKER ZIOLA, LANGLEY, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 2 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, LANGFORD, BC
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 4 CLAYTON DAVIES, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 JAMES MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 KEEGAN TONN, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 LOGAN JOHNSON, SURREY, BC
- 8 TRISTAN WALKER, FURRY CREEK, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 DEXTER WINTON, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 3 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 ROAN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 5 LIAM SUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 6 LUCAS ZILCOSKY, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 7 TRAVIS RICHMOND, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 LIAM DODDS, PEMBERTON, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 CONNOR BOHLMAN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 ERIC TOWN, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 DECLAN SCULLY, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 4 MAX WRIGHT, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 JONAH KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 6 JARRETT BENEDICT, KELOWNA, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 BLAKE KLASSEN, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 2 TRISTAN STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 ALEX CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 ATLEY CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 5 SAMI TEITZEL, PEMBERTON, BC
- 6 BRYCE MELLORS, VERNON, BC
- 7 JAMES WRAIGHT, LUMBY, BC
- 8 RILEY KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, VERNON, BC
- 4 ALEXANDER TOWN, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 CHAYTON IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 FRANK DOERR, CARVEL, AB
- 7 COLE DANBY, DKOI BOMSHELL, AIRDRIE, AB
- 8 RYLAN MACDONALD, HOLLANDIA GREENHOUSES, PITT MEADOWS, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SETH ROSS, DB LAW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 BENNETT MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 TROY ROBARTS, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
- 2 NOVA SCHIEWE, SALMO, BC
- 3 MARK SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 TROY JANSEN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 KADEN KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 6 TIGERLILY NOBLE, MT CURRIE, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 RILEY MAY, DKOI ALBERTA/BOMBSHELL, WATER VALLEY, AB
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCKRANE, AB
- 2 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 3 JAMES TOWN, NORTH SHORE BMX, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 CRAIG ROBARTS, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 IGOR GANAKOVSKY, CALGARY, AB
- 7 TONY TAYLOR, UFO, SURREY, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 SARA LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 2 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 3 PIPER GRAATEN, ENVIRO RACING, LANTZVILLE, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 AVERY YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 2 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS/ NEMA/ YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 4 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 6 BROOKE CAMERON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 7 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 ALEXIS CRERAR, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 3 PEYTON YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 4 KEIRA MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 LAUREN CHURKO, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 DELANEY JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
- 7 GRACE FIDDICK, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 8 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 3 HANNAH GREEN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
12 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 CHAYCE COOPER, MISSION, BC
- 4 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KYARA CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
- 3 BAILEY GOLDSTONE, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 KALI LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 2 ZOE STEFFEN, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 3 MAJA WOOLLEY, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 4 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 5 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
17-20 Women Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 NATALIE SCHMIDT, SUPERCROSS BMX.COM, WESTBANK, BC
- 3 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 4 EMILY MUNDAHL, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BISMARCK, ND
- 5 CASSIDY MONAGHAN, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
- 6 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, LANGLEY, BC
6 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 3 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ERRINGTON, BC
- 4 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 TORAN EDWARDS, VERNON, BC
- 6 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
8 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 3 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 4 JACK MACQUARRIE, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 5 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 6 TARIN(IT UP) FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 7 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 8 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
9 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 2 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 4 TEGAN CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 6 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 7 DANE JEWETT, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 8 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
- 1 JUSTIN YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 2 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 4 MAX LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 5 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTIER BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 6 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 7 PARKER GOULART, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, OCEANSIDE, CA
- 8 DEVIN FAWKES, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
11 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 BRANDON YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 3 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 CALEB DOBIE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 5 KYLE HEWIG, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, NEWBURY PARK, CA
- 6 ERIC DROTAR, DIRT DEMONS, SURREY, BC
- 7 MAX GANAKOVSKY, CALGARY, AB
- 8 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 WILLIAM DUNPHY, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, SANTEE, CA
- 3 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
- 4 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 5 JAKOB JEWETT, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 6 JAKOB PLANK, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, VERNON, BC
- 7 QUINN WEBBER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 JOSHUA LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
13 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 CAMERON WOOD, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 3 DREW JOHNSON, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA CYCLE, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 CORMIC MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 TYNAN ADY, RHINO RUSH, EAGLE, ID
14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 3 JOSH CLEVER, RHINO RUSH, BOISE, ID
- 4 LUCAS CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 COLE PATTERSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 HAYDEN FIERET, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 7 TYLER BRAATEN, KOOPS KREW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 8 JOSHUA FIDDICK, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, KAMPLOOPS, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 ALEX STEEVES, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, MEDFORD, OR
- 2 NICOLAS HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 BENDIGO NOBLE, DOUBLECROSS, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 6 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 7 LUKAS BECKER, B&P CYCLE, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 8 TEEGAN CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
16 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JASON BOYLE, STAATS FACTORY, BOISE, ID
- 2 BRAYDON TAYLOR, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 AARON BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 ANTHONY MARTINEZ, BLACK BOX INDUSTRIES, FONTANA, CA
- 7 CORBIN RUTHVEN, DEWINTON, AB
- 8 JOSH HOLLAND, THE BIKE BARN, PENTICTON, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 MICHAEL BOYLE, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, BOISE, ID
- 2 BOBBY WORTH, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 DUANE LYPHARDT, BALLISTIC BMX, LAKEWOOD, WA
- 4 TAYLOR OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB
- 5 NATHAN MARTIN, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, FALKLAND, BC
- 6 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 7 DARIEN LANDERS, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 8 BAILEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BRENDEN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, LUMBY, BC
- 3 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, CBS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 STEVEN CREIGHTON, NANAIMO, BC
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LEONARD KILGOUR, DKOI/ALIAS/UTOPIA, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 JASON ADAMS, RAD TORQUE SYSTEMS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 LES STANYER, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 3 STEVE PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 DARREN WILLIAMS, DW'S DELUX SAMMICHES, LETHBRIDGE, AB
- 2 SAM PELLIKAAN, MAS RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 5 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/ REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
Team Results
Vernon National #1
Bike Shop
- 1 CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY (174)
- 2 LAWMAN BIKES (168)
- 3 BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY (166)
- 4 KRAPPWEASEL RACING (165)
- 5 BALLISTIC BMX (165)
- 6 DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA (130)
- 7 CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW (123)
- 8 SQUAMISH BMX (107)
Factory
- 1 FACTORY STAATS/CIARI (181)
- 2 SUPERCROSS CANADA (173)
- 3 FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA (158)
Trophy
- 1 1SRT8/YESS (161)
- 2 TEAM ABBOTSFORD (73)
Rider Results
Vernon National #2
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
2 & Under Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
A Pro Total Riders = 6 Groups = 3
- 1 KEVIN HILL, VERNON, BC
- 2 MANI KAWAGUCHI, GHP CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 CHASE HARRISON, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, RED DEER, AB
- 4 PAUL GOEBEL, SURREY, BC
- 5 ERIN KINNIE, GHP CANADA, BURNABY, BC
- 6 BRIAN MARTEL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ATLEY CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 2 TRISTAN STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 2 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 4 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 5 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
9-10 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 2 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 3 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 4 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 5 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 6 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
11-12 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 BRANDON YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 3 QUINN WEBBER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
15-16 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON BOYLE, STAATS FACTORY, BOISE, ID
- 2 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 LUKAS BECKER, B&P CYCLE, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 4 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 5 TYNAN ADY, RHINO RUSH, EAGLE, ID
10 & Under Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 2 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 LAUREN CHURKO, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 TIANNA FRETZ, DIABLOS / NEMA / YESS, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 KALI LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 EMILY MUNDAHL, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BISMARCK, ND
- 2 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 3 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JENNIFER MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 JANELLE ERWIN, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 AMANDA HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO ORCHARD, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CHRISTIE FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 4 ANGELA POTSKIN, MILL BAY, BC
- 5 JODI WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 6 STEPHANIE DODDS, PEMBERTON, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 KAREN HEWIG, NEWBURY PARK, CA
46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MIRIAM BAILEY, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 ARLEIGH HILL, VERNON, BC
- 3 BRENDA JONES, VERNON, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ERRINGTON, BC
- 2 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TARIN(IT UP) FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 WILL(GET KIT KAT) HUTTON, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 2 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 MAX LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTIER BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 JACOB HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
- 4 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 5 PARKER GOULART, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, OCEANSIDE, CA
- 6 (TURBO)ALEX MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 7 JAKE (THE SNAKE) ROBERTS, UPRIGHT CLOTHING/BLACKBOX, GRANTS PASS, OR
- 8 OLIVER SMITH, LAWMAN, TACOMA, WA
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 3 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 4 JOSHUA LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 5 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 CAMERON WOOD, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 2 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA CYCLE, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 ERIC HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 JOSH CLEVER, RHINO RUSH, BOISE, ID
- 3 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 4 NICOLAS HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 2 JOSH HOLLAND, THE BIKE BARN, PENTICTON, BC
- 3 JOSH SENGOTTA, VERNON, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKE SMITH, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 3 JEFF CLARKE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 4 CALVIN KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
- 5 BRADLEY WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 6 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA CYCLE, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 ERIC BEAUDOIN, NANAIMO, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 CHRIS SPENCE, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 3 JON RONDEAU, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 4 SCOTT HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 5 PAUL KNIGHT, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 6 LES STANYER, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KAMLOOPS, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 STEVE CLARK, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 2 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCKRANE, AB
- 3 DEAN BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 4 JEFF INGRAM, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 JAYSON LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 PETER POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 8 DARREN WILLIAMS, DW'S DELUX SAMMICHES, LETHBRIDGE, AB
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/ REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
- 3 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DONALD HILL, VERNON, BC
- 2 STEVE HALLIDAY, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 JAMES BRIDGE, ARMSTRONG, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 GAGE CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 2 JENNER SMITH, LAWMAN, TACOMA, WA
- 3 MASON MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 5 TYSON VAN OVERSCHOT, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 HAYDEN MESSERE, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 7 TANNER KINSELLA, LANGLEY, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 2 KAEL MCLEAN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 ADAM CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 VAN WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 5 NATE PREST, SCREAMING EAGLE CONTRACTING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 GAVIN REMPEL, VERNON, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CARTER EVERSON, VERNON, BC
- 2 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 EVAN TSISSEREV, FURRY CREEK, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK KNIGHT, GHP CANADA, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 2 LOGAN SPENCE, R. SPENCE CONTRACTING LT, VERNON, BC
- 3 KAITLAN CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 KORBIN DANBY, DKOI BOMBSHELL, AIRDRIE, AB
11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 KYLEIGH BOYLAN, CALGARY, AB
- 3 LEO TSISSEREV, FURRY CREEK, BC
12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DREYDEN BURROWS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TEARINY PREST, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 NATASHA WALKER, FURRY CREEK, BC
36-40 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA CYCLE, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 CALVIN KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
- 3 CLAYTON STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 4 JAMES KUCHIRKA, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TIMOTHY CLARKE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 2 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 RYAN LEFTERUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 5 BURTON WILLEY, SICAMOUS, BC
- 6 RUSSELL PEEL, SALMO, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 COHEN HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
- 2 LOGAN PARKER, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, LANGFORD, BC
- 2 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 3 CLAYTON DAVIES, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 NOAH RAIL, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 5 LOGAN JOHNSON, SURREY, BC
- 6 JACOB SIEMENS, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 7 JAMES MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 2 DEXTER WINTON, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ROAN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 4 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 BAILEY SMITH, CBS, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 LIAM DODDS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 7 JOHNNY BION-HANSON, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 GAVIN JOHNSON, VERNON, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 CONNOR BOHLMANN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 ERIC TOWN, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 DECLAN SCULLY, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 4 JONAH KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 5 DYLAN VAUCLAIR, N.K. SAFETY LTD, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 ELIJAH RILEY, VERNON, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 TRISTAN STOREY, OKOTOKS, AB
- 2 ALEX CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 3 SAMI TEITZEL, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 ATLEY CARSON, DKOI BIKES, AIRDRIE, AB
- 5 LUCAS RODERICK, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 RILEY KIMMITT, CALGARY, AB
- 7 JAMES WRAIGHT, LUMBY, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 CHAYTON IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, VERNON, BC
- 4 COLE DANBY, DKOI BOMSHELL, AIRDRIE, AB
- 5 FRANK DOERR, CARVEL, AB
- 6 ALEXANDER TOWN, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 ZACHARY MCCAIG, VERNON, BC
- 8 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SETH ROSS, DB LAW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 TROY ROBARTS, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 BENNETT MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TROY JANSEN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 NOVA SCHIEWE, SALMO, BC
- 3 KYLAR ZIOLA, ALDERSGROVE, BC
- 4 KADEN KOSHMAN, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 5 CURTIS LAMBERT, LANGLEY BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 MARK SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 RILEY MAY, DKOI ALBERTA/BOMBSHELL, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 3 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCKRANE, AB
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 4 TONY TAYLOR, UFO, SURREY, BC
- 5 CRAIG ROBARTS, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 SARA LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 2 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 3 PIPER GRAATEN, ENVIRO RACING, LANTZVILLE, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 AVERY YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 2 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 3 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS/ NEMA/ YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 5 BROOKE CAMERON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 SPENCER PASCUAL, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 8 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 2 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 KEIRA MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 PEYTON YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 5 GRACE FIDDICK, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 LAUREN CHURKO, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 HANNAH GREEN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TAYLOR COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
12 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 CHAYCE COOPER, MISSION, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KYARA CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
- 3 BAILEY GOLDSTONE, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 MAJA WOOLLEY, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 ZOE STEFFEN, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 3 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 KALI LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
17-20 Women Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 NATALIE SCHMIDT, SUPERCROSS BMX.COM, WESTBANK, BC
- 2 EMILY MUNDAHL, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BISMARCK, ND
- 3 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 4 CASSIDY MONAGHAN, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
- 5 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
6 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8 RACING, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 ISAAC PEDDLE, SONIC BMX, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 3 TORAN EDWARDS, VERNON, BC
- 4 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, ERRINGTON, BC
- 5 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
8 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 2 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 4 JACK MACQUARRIE, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 5 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 6 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 7 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 8 WILL(GET KIT KAT) HUTTON, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 2 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 TEGAN CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 5 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 6 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 7 AIDEN GALLEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 8 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
10 Expert Total Riders = 20 Groups = 4
- 1 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 2 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTIER BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 MAX LIGMAN, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- 5 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 6 JACOB HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
- 7 TRENT THIESSEN, SALMON ARM, BC
- 8 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
11 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 BRANDON YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 2 CALEB DOBIE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 3 KYLE HEWIG, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, NEWBURY PARK, CA
- 4 MIKKEL DEVORE, SPOKANE, WA
- 5 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 6 KORBIN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 7 MAX GANAKOVSKY, CALGARY, AB
12 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 JAKOB JEWETT, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 WILLIAM DUNPHY, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, SANTEE, CA
- 4 BILLY RATCLIFF, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 7 JEREMY POPE, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 8 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
13 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 CAMERON WOOD, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 3 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 DREW JOHNSON, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 TYNAN ADY, RHINO RUSH, EAGLE, ID
- 6 JACKSON JURIGA, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 7 JOSH GALLEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 8 DAMON KOMORI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 LUCAS CRUZ, EVOLUTION WHISTLER, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 TYLER BRAATEN, KOOPS KREW, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 4 JOSHUA FIDDICK, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, KAMPLOOPS, BC
- 5 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 6 HAYDEN FIERET, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 7 CADE DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 8 JOSH CLEVER, RHINO RUSH, BOISE, ID
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 ALEX STEEVES, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, MEDFORD, OR
- 2 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 3 TEEGAN CHAMBERLAIN, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 BENDIGO NOBLE, DOUBLECROSS, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 NICOLAS HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 LUKAS BECKER, B&P CYCLE, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 7 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 8 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
16 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JASON BOYLE, STAATS FACTORY, BOISE, ID
- 2 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 BRAYDON TAYLOR, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ANTHONY MARTINEZ, BLACK BOX INDUSTRIES, FONTANA, CA
- 6 AARON BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 7 CORBIN RUTHVEN, DEWINTON, AB
- 8 DYLAN MURPHY, NANAIMO, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 BOBBY WORTH, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 NATHAN MARTIN, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, FALKLAND, BC
- 3 MICHAEL BOYLE, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, BOISE, ID
- 4 TAYLOR OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB
- 5 DALE COOPER, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 6 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 7 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 8 BAILEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 STEVEN CREIGHTON, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, CBS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 BRENDEN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, LUMBY, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JASON ADAMS, RAD TORQUE SYSTEMS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 LEONARD KILGOUR, DKOI/ALIAS/UTOPIA, KAMLOOPS, BC
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 STEVE PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 DARREN WILLIAMS, DW'S DELUX SAMMICHES, LETHBRIDGE, AB
- 2 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 4 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 5 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/ REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
- 6 DONALD HILL, VERNON, BC
Team Results
Vernon National #2
Bike Shop
- 1 LAWMAN BIKES (183)
- 2 BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY (176)
- 3 CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY (175)
- 4 SQUAMISH BMX (169)
- 5 BALLISTIC BMX (160)
- 6 KRAPPWEASEL RACING (155)
- 7 CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW (149)
- 8 DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA (145)
Factory
- 1 FACTORY STAATS/CIARI (191)
- 2 SUPERCROSS CANADA (168)
- 3 FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA (164)
Trophy
- 1 1SRT8/YESS (151)
- 2 TEAM ABBOTSFORD (141)