TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
info@grandvalleybmx.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-08-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

Redline Cup / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALEX SERRANO
  • 2 AARON BLEE
  • 3 VANN SCHIELD
  • CONRAD TURNER

Redline Cup / 10 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 13 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 16 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYLER MCLEISH
  • 2 AARON MCCLAIN
  • 3 LOGAN WILLBANKS

Redline Cup / 36-40 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 WAYNE MCCABE
  • 2 BILL ARMSTRONG
  • 3 JOE GUERRA
  • 4 CHRIS EMMA
  • 5 JOHN MARSHALL
  • 6 TIM SARGENT
  • BILL LEVAULT

Redline Cup / 61 & Over / Cruiser

Redline Cup / 5 & Under / Novice

Redline Cup / 6 / Novice

  • 1 GUNNAR CLARY
  • 2 LIAM RUMP
  • 3 SERENITY BLEE
  • 4 TRYNT SISEMORE
  • FINLEY RAYCRAFT

Redline Cup / 7 / Novice

  • 1 TRISTAN RAYCRAFT
  • 2 GAVIN CURWICK
  • 3 TYRUS DESPAIN
  • SYDNEY MELTON

Redline Cup / 8 / Novice

Redline Cup / 12 / Novice

  • 1 TREVOR MCDANIEL
  • 2 LILLIAN LAWSON
  • 3 BRENDAN RILEY

Redline Cup / 14 / Novice

  • 1 DANIEL SANCHEZ
  • 2 TARRYN ONEAL
  • 3 WILLOW HUDDLE

Redline Cup / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 MASON FOSTER
  • 2 JORDAN HOOTEN
  • 3 BREHANNA ARMSTRONG
  • CAYLEN ARMSTRONG

Redline Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 BENNO SCHEIDEGGER
  • 2 REESE SKINNER
  • 3 RHETT WARD
  • 4 LAWSIN HEEREN
  • 5 BRANDON ZEPEDA-ORTH
  • 6 ANTHONY BOLOGNA
  • 7 BRENDEN MARKLEY
  • 8 DAVIS SLEIGH
  • DYLAN GOULD
  • BRENNAN DVORAK
  • GAVIN POLLOCK

Redline Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 VANN SCHIELD
  • 2 AIDAN DUFFY
  • 3 MADDUX ROSE
  • 4 LOGAN DVORAK
  • 5 COBY CAMPBELL
  • 6 BOBBY WALLACE
  • 7 QUINTON LUSCOMBE
  • GEON NIELSEN

Redline Cup / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDY SMITH
  • 2 NOAH HAWKINS
  • 3 GAVYN WINCHESTER
  • 4 COLIN LUSCOMBE
  • 5 NASH LUCAS
  • 6 KALEB GUICE
  • 7 TYSON SCHMIDLIN
  • 8 TYLER BOWDRIDGE
  • TAYLOR RAMAGE
  • BRENDAN GOULD
  • MAC RUMP
  • CHRISTOPHER DORAN
  • BRANDEN HOLCOMB

Redline Cup / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHRIS BENNETT
  • 2 LOGAN KREILING
  • 3 DAVID DERRY
  • 4 LLOYD JOSEPH
  • 5 GRIFFIN ACHZIGER
  • 6 JOSHUA PETERSON
  • 7 JAMES SCHAVE
  • AARON GRAHAM

Redline Cup / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 CONNER WILSON
  • 2 LOGAN FULLER
  • 3 CHASE RABINS
  • 4 VICTOR DIMANLIG
  • 5 LANDER TURNER
  • 6 SOREN BREDESON
  • 7 MICHAEL POWELL
  • TYLER POTTS

Redline Cup / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 DEREK FULLER
  • 2 TYLER HODGSON
  • 3 LIAM HENDERSON
  • 4 MCGUIRE HAYES
  • 5 BRADLEY WARD
  • 6 AUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • 7 TUSTIN LEVAULT
  • 8 ELLIS PAGE
  • KEEGAN RUIZ
  • HALSEY LUCAS

Redline Cup / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 HAYDEN RAYMOND
  • 2 MARK BENNETT
  • 3 TARON LARD
  • 4 AARON BUCHANAN
  • 5 RILEY THOMPSON
  • 6 JAROD WHITECOTTON
  • 7 DYLAN POTTS
  • 8 KEEGAN BOGART
  • RYAN DEPPE
  • JACOB WINCHESTER
  • MACGWIRE BECK
  • GARY COLLINS

Redline Cup / 16 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 17-18 / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 8 / Girls

Redline Cup / 10 / Girls

Redline Cup / 12 / Girls

  • 1 COLE SCHIELD
  • 2 SKYLAR SCHAVE
  • 3 CEDAR BAUER

Redline Cup / 16 / Girls

  • 1 SHAYLA BLACKMORE
  • 2 BAILEY CASE
  • 3 FALLON WARD
  • 4 HEATHER JONES
  • AUBREY HAYES

Redline Cup / 7 / Expert

Redline Cup / 8 / Expert

  • 1 CHASE MOORE
  • 2 BOBBY SHANKS
  • 3 CORBIN BURTARD
  • 4 CHASE MURPHY
  • WILL DAIGNEAULT

Redline Cup / 9 / Expert

Redline Cup / 10 / Expert

Redline Cup / 11 / Expert

Redline Cup / 12 / Expert

  • 1 DANE GASTON
  • 2 TYLER WILSON
  • 3 JONAH ZEIGLER
  • ADAM SHORT

Redline Cup / 13 / Expert

  • 1 WESLEY BENNINGTON
  • 2 LOGAN TURNER
  • 3 MARSHALL HOWER

Redline Cup / 14 / Expert

Redline Cup / 15 / Expert

Redline Cup / 16 / Expert

  • 1 RYAN FREARK
  • 2 KODIAK BAY
  • 3 JAKE HAGEMAN
  • JACKSON VERMEULE

Redline Cup / 17-18 / Expert

Redline Cup / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 LARRY HUFF
  • 2 ANTHONY MALACRIDA
  • 3 NIC VASQUEZ

Redline Cup / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 FALLON WARD
  • 2 MORGAN MOSHER
  • 3 HEATHER JONES

Redline Cup / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 JENNIFER BAKKEN
  • 2 CAROL TURNER
  • 3 KIMBER BAY

Redline Cup / 41 & Over / Intermediate

Redline Cup / 41 & Over / Novice

Redline Cup / 8 & Under / Cruiser

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: