TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-10-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACKSON HENDRICKSON
  • 2 LILIANA WILEY

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 GREYSON BOLYARD
  • 1 JACE WILEY
  • 2 ELIJAH FRAMPTON
  • 2 LEVI BRANUM
  • 3 LEVI KENNARD
  • LILYAN HOSCH

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JAMESON HENDRICKSON
  • 2 AUSTIN CHMIELEWSKI
  • 3 KAMERON TAYLOR
  • 4 KEILANI GRAY
  • RYDER WHITBY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MACIE TAYLOR
  • 2 NATHAN BRANUM

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 HALLIE FROELICH
  • 2 TAYLOR SWIHART
  • 3 NADIA RAY
  • 4 BRIANNA METCALF
  • 5 ZOEY RAY
  • REAGAN NEFF

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAITEN HIGGINBOTHAM
  • 2 REED VECCHIO
  • 3 WESTON ROGERS
  • 4 SHANE LANG
  • 5 KYLER ONEIL
  • ELIJAH FRAMPTON

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT QUICK
  • 2 PARKER COMPTON
  • 3 KELSIE LYNCH
  • 4 AYDEN LYNCH
  • 5 ANTHONY BJERRE
  • ADELINE STUTLER

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRYSON DYKES
  • 2 ADDYSON SULLIVAN
  • 3 ALAINA MYERS
  • 4 CONNER FLICKINGER
  • 5 ANTHONY STAATS
  • BENJAMIN FRAMPTON

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PARKER DYKES
  • 2 AADEN REED
  • 3 WAYLON KIRT
  • 4 AVRIE LOWRY
  • 5 PERI WISNER
  • CLAIRE MCLAUGHLIN

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUCAS PLOUSE
  • 2 JUNIOR TALTY
  • 3 JOSH TAYLOR

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHASE FROELICH
  • 2 NEELA SIMON
  • 3 FAITH LOGSDON
  • 4 MAREN SIMON
  • HUNTER QUICK

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON CULLEN
  • 2 JACOB HAMMER
  • 3 WYATT KIRT

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACOB MARSH
  • 2 GARRETT FREEH
  • 3 COLIN MCLAUGHLIN

District / 28-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JORDAN LAWRENCE
  • 2 GAVIN LAWRENCE
  • 3 JUSTIN MYERS

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: