TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-10-29

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JAYDE SIMON
  • 2 BROOKLYNN SIMON
  • 3 LILIANA WILEY
  • ROMAN ADAMO

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACE WILEY
  • 2 LEVI KENNARD

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CORBIN LOGSDON
  • 2 DAMON DAVIS

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 CYNTHIA PAPPAS
  • 2 HALLIE FROELICH
  • 3 ZOEY RAY
  • 4 SALLY LOWRY
  • ERIKA OSTAPOWICZ

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAITEN HIGGINBOTHAM
  • 2 KYLER ONEIL
  • 3 KEEGAN HEETER
  • REED VECCHIO

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RILEY CURRIER
  • 2 WYATT QUICK
  • 3 PARKER COMPTON
  • 4 KELSIE LYNCH
  • 5 AYDEN LYNCH
  • 6 ANTHONY BJERRE
  • 7 ADELINE STUTLER
  • 8 ELLA BAKER
  • JAKE SIMONE

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Novice / Novice

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAX MACLEAN
  • 2 JOSH TAYLOR
  • 3 JUNIOR TALTY
  • LUCAS PLOUSE

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NEELA SIMON
  • 2 MAREN SIMON
  • 3 FAITH LOGSDON
  • HUNTER QUICK

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON CULLEN
  • 2 JACOB HAMMER
  • 3 JOESEPH SEWELL

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 46 & Over Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-18 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 IAN ROGERS
  • 2 CAMERON SCHRADER

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JORDAN LAWRENCE
  • 2 MAX BILINOVICH
  • 3 CONNOR NOWICKI
  • GIBSON BAKER

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: