TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-09-24

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 REED VECCHIO
  • 2 JOSH MILLER

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ELIJAH FRAMPTON
  • 1 ELIAS BRUNDEGE
  • 2 CARTER WALLACE
  • 2 NORA KOPPER
  • 3 LILYAN HOSCH
  • 3 KASEN BONEAU
  • CORA DIPIETRO

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 NOAH WALLACE
  • 1 KYLER ONEIL
  • 2 KEILANI GRAY
  • 2 LANDON STEELE
  • 3 LEONIDAS KREAIS
  • JAMES LATTA

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BENJAMIN TEETERS
  • 2 DAMON DAVIS

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 CHASE HODGE
  • 2 MASON ELSNER
  • 3 MATTHEW ELSNER

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLTON KRUMMEN
  • 2 JACK KOPPER
  • 3 JVIAN TAYLOR
  • 4 JAVIN CRISWELL
  • 5 AYDEN LYNCH
  • 6 KELSIE LYNCH
  • 7 WYATT QUICK
  • 8 AUBREY LOOPER
  • JAKE SIMONE
  • ADELINE STUTLER
  • JOHN BRUNDEGE
  • MADELYNN WILLIAMS

State / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEGEND SCHMIDLIN
  • 2 WAYLON KIRT
  • 3 LIAM LOVELESS
  • 4 ADDYSON SULLIVAN
  • 5 NATALIE WALLACE
  • 6 BENJAMIN FRAMPTON
  • 7 ALAINA MYERS
  • CONNER FLICKINGER

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STANLEY CAMPBELL
  • 2 LUKE BRUNDEGE
  • 3 AYDEN CREAGER
  • 4 MARGARET ASTON
  • 5 CLAIRE MCLAUGHLIN
  • PERI WISNER

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ERICA MEYER
  • 2 MCKINNA ELKINS
  • 3 JAMES KREAIS
  • 4 CARTER SMITH
  • JOSH TAYLOR

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 12 Novice / Novice

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHEYENNE HUBBARD
  • 2 COLE YUHAS
  • 3 DANNY WIDANKA
  • 4 EVAN HAYWARD
  • SHAI ADAMS

State / 28-35 Novice / Novice

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 46 & Over Novice / Novice

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DREW MARKARIAN
  • 2 JORDON BRADLEY
  • 3 MADDOX MICHAEL
  • 4 JUSTIN KING
  • NICK MEYER

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOHNNY WALKER
  • 2 AARON HOMAN
  • 3 WYATT MILLER

State / 17-18 Intermediate / Inter

State / 28-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 46 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Girls / Girls

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRADY HEETER
  • 2 KAMDEN CALI
  • 3 TYLER BROWN
  • 4 CAYDEN GRANT
  • DALLAS HODGE

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CONLEY NEWBERRY
  • 2 CHANDLER TIPPLE
  • 3 SHAWN TAYLOR
  • 4 CHRIS MACDONALD
  • 5 PEYTON WENTZEL
  • ZAKARY ELDER

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-18 Expert / Expert

State / 28-35 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State / 46 & Over Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: