We're excited you want to ride with us! If you are a new rider, welcome to the family! If you are experienced, we are glad to have you back. Please select below:
Events
Borderline Nationals
Rider Results
Borderline National Prerace
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 TESS BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
13-14 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 RIELY BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 CONNOR WENSEL, ALBERTA BMX TEAM/ CRANX, EDMONTON, AB
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 2 JENNIFER MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 GINA GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 2 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 3 TEEGAN (HITMAN) HALL, LANGLEY, BC
26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 JONATHAN MILBURN, CUMBERLAND, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 RODNEY SPENCER, OCEANSIDE BMX, ERRINTON, BC
- 3 ANDREW TEMPLER, CUMBERLAND, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 STEPHEN TRITES, VERNON, BC
- 2 PETER POBURAN, SQUAMISH, BC
- 3 SEAN TRIBE, MT CURRIE, BC
- 4 CHUCK PADGHAM, ALDERGROVE, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 DYLAN HESSBERGER, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 3 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 4 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JAXSON RICH, BELLINGHAM BMX, EVERSON, WA
- 6 JOSHUA VAN SPRONSEN, PEMBERTON, BC
- 7 WILLIAM SALZL, SURREY, BC
- 8 MASON MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 MARSHALL MCGUIRE, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 SETH BOYER, SURREY, BC
- 4 VIVIENNE OOMS, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 BRAYDON WARKENTIN, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 GAVIN REMPEL, VERNON, BC
- 7 JACOBUS ARNOLD, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 8 COLTON MILBURN, CUMBERLAND, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 EMERSON SIEMENS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 ARI BERGMANN, SURREY, BC
- 3 PADRICK ALLEN, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 CASH LAMBERT, ALDERGROVE, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 COLTON BARNETT, LADYSMITH, BC
- 2 KAITLAN CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 NICHOLAS GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 TRENT BARNES, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 FIN BERGMANN, SURREY, BC
- 6 OLIVER FLACK, LANGLEY, BC
11 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB TUMAK, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 JACOB GULENCHYN, MISSION, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 NICHOLAS AUSTIN, AUSTINDEVO/NWBMX/REDLINE, SPANAWAY, WA
- 3 BRADEN THOMAS, NANAIMO, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 3 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 AIDAN WAUGH, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 LOCHLUN WARREN, WHISTLER, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8, LANGFORD, BC
- 2 KEEGAN TONN, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 CLAYTON DAVIES, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 5 (GO GO)GAVIN PARKINSON, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 GRADY MCINNES, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 SAM TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 8 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 SPENCER MARTEL, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 LIAM SUTTON, DOUBLECROSS, SURREY, BC
- 4 TRAVIS RICHMOND, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 DANE KERLUCK, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 6 JAMES MCGUIRE, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 LUCAS ZILCOSKY, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 8 JOHNNY BION-HANSON, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SENNA JONES, NS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 DECLAN SCULLY, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 3 DANIEL MCDOWALL, LANGLEY, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TYLER ROBINS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 CHAYTON IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 BLAKE KLASSEN, MERRITT, BC
- 5 LAYNE NICHOL, VICTORIA, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
- 2 CURTIS LAMBERT, LANGLEY BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 MARK SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 DALLEN IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 TY BOURM, SONIC BMX, SEQUIM, WA
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 CORBIN RUTHVEN, DEWINTON, AB
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 CRAIG ROBARTS, DOUBLE CROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JOEL MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 6 WES CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO, RIDER'S CHOICE, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 2 TESS BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 4 EVELYN OOMS, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 PAIGE GALLEGOS, STAATS LONE WOLF, MERIDIAN, ID
9 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 STELLA (SLING SHOT) SUNSERI, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN JOSE, CA
- 2 SYDNEY(GARAGE SALE) GARONZIK, LAWMAN BIKES, AUBURN, WA
- 3 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 4 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JACY MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 3 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 AUTUMN SPENCER, OCEANSIDE BMX, ERRINGTON, BC
- 3 TAYLOR COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 MOLLY SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 3 LACEY CLARK, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEND, OR
6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8T, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 DAMIEN COMEAU, SNOQUALMIE, WA
7 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 4 RYAN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 ISAAC TEMPLER, DIABLOS RACING, CUMBERLAND, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 3 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 4 JAGGER BUCY, AUSTIN ACES/ANSR/REDLINE, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 5 BRYANT (THE SNIPER) JOHNSON, UPRIGHT BMX, BEND, OR
- 6 JUSTIN YARETZ, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 7 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 8 HAYDEN DAMON, BELLINGHAM, WA
10 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 2 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 CARSON KOWASKI, CALGARY, AB
- 4 OWEN RICH, BELLINGHAM BMX, EVERSON, WA
- 5 MACKLIN JOHNSON, DOUBLECROSS, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 6 TRENT THIESSEN, SALMON ARM, BC
- 7 TAVI PAULAZZO, RIDER'S CHOICE, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 8 GRANT ZIPAY, TEAM HOLLYWOOD, PORT ORCHARD, WA
11 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CAMERON DUNHAM, ALCHEMY RACING, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 2 EVAN YARETZ, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 3 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
12 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 RIELY BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JAKOB PLANK, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, VERNON, BC
- 3 JEREMY POPE, UFO, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 4 SETH ROSS, DB LAW CORP, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 5 JOSHUA WILBUR-HENRY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, OAK HARBOR, WA
13 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JACOB RICH, BELLINGHAM BMX, EVERSON, WA
- 2 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 STYLES JOHNSTON, HART IRON & MACHINE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 4 DAMON KOMORI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 TRENTON MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 6 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 ERIC HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 CONNOR WENSEL, ALBERTA BMX TEAM/ CRANX, EDMONTON, AB
14 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 COLE PATTERSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 THERON TAYLOR, VICTORA, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BENDIGO NOBLE, MT CURRIE, BC
- 2 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, YESSBMX/1STR8, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 CHASE BREEDEN, KUWAHARA CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
Team Results
Rider Results
Borderline National #1
5 & Over Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
- 6 (Not Scored)
- 7 (Not Scored)
- 8 (Not Scored)
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
- 6 (Not Scored)
- 7 (Not Scored)
- 8 (Not Scored)
1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
A Pro Total Riders = 7 Groups = 3
- 1 MANI KAWAGUCHI, GHP CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 2 KEVIN HILL, SILVER STAR MT, OAKLEY, VERNON, BC
- 3 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 CHASE HARRISON, SPY OPTICS, RED DEER, AB
- 5 JARED ENNIS, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE/BELL HELMETS, COQUITLAM, BC
- 6 PAUL GOEBEL, SHIFT, SURREY, BC
- 7 ERIN KINNIE, GHP CANADA, BURNABY, BC
7-8 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 3 TESS BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KATE SIFFORD, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GOODYEAR, AZ
- 2 JACY MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 3 LIAM WINDHAMSMITH, BEND, OR
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 KENNEDY DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
17-20 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDAN (MISS THANG) WILLIS, RIDERS PRO SHOP/TANGENT, PORTLAND, OR
- 2 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
7-8 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 2 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 TRUE BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
9-10 Open Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN GOODWIN, HARO/PROMAX, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
- 2 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 5 CARSON KOWASKI, CALGARY, AB
- 6 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 7 DUKE HUTCHINSON, BOTHELL, WA
- 8 SETH MCINNES, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
11-12 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 QUINN WEBBER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 CAMERON DUNHAM, ALCHEMY RACING, SNOHOMISH, WA
15-16 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 MICHAEL MEADE, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 CONNOR WENSEL, ALBERTA BMX TEAM/ CRANX, EDMONTON, AB
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 LACEY CLARK, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEND, OR
- 4 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 5 TIANNA FRETZ, DIABLOS/NEMA/YESS, PARKSVILLE, BC
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 KALI(BAT GIRL) LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
21-25 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 2 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 3 ROMINA ALVA, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JENNIFER MANSON, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 COLLEEN CRAIG, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JANELLE ERWIN, NANAIMO, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO ORCHARD, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ANGELA POTSKIN, MILL BAY, BC
- 4 CHRISTIE FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 GINA GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COOMBS, BC
- 2 KASSIUS OWENS, DAD, BEND, OR
- 3 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 4 JORDAN PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 CADEN (CANNONBALL) YOUNG, LAWMAN BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 JAYCE PATIN, SE RACING, NORCO, CA
- 3 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 4 RYLEY COFIELD, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 JASPER ALTENDORF, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 6 DEXTER WINTON, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 WILL HUTTON, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 BANYAN HOWELL, BEND, OR
- 4 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 5 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 6 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 7 JACK WELIKOKLAD, STAATS LONEWOLF, RED DEER, AB
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 KAI ALTENDORF, EVERETT, WA
- 3 KHARI DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 4 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 5 CALEB JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
- 6 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 7 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, DEZNUTZ, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, RED DEER, AB
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, RRP BMX GATES, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 2 BEN PATTERSON, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, AUBURN, CA
- 3 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 JOSHUA WILBUR-HENRY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, OAK HARBOR, WA
- 5 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 ERIC HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 (ACTION) JACKSON ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 2 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 3 COLEBY HOWELL, BROTHERS BMX, KELSO, WA
- 4 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 AYDEN HOULE, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 NICKOLAS (NICK THE BRICK) ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 GARRETT (THE GUNSHOT) NORTHINGTON, 3B RACING, HAYDEN, ID
- 2 T J KIRK, RRP BMX GATES, EVERETT, WA
- 3 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 4 KYLER ESMAY, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA
- 5 OWEN PATERA, LAWMAN BIKES, ORTING, WA
31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 CID MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 GRANT BRERETON-STILES, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 RORY ENNIS, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 JAKE RUSSELL, LAWMAN BIKES, PUYALLUP, WA
- 2 JEFF CLARKE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 MIKE SMITH, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 CARL HESSBERGER, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 6 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 JACK DEYOUNG, G.H.Y BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JASON WESSON, GHP CANADA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 3 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 JON LINDBERG, RRP BMX GATES, BREMERTON, WA
- 5 CHRIS SPENCE, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 JON RONDEAU, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 7 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 8 RODNEY SPENCER, OCEANSIDE BMX, ERRINTON, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 KENT ELLIOTT, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 2 STEVE CLARK, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 3 KIRK LINDER, LAKE OSWEGO, OR
- 4 DEAN BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 5 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 MIKE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 7 JEFF BABUIN, OKANAGAN FALLS, BC
- 8 JEFF INGRAM, KELOWNA, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 2 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 3 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, ONYX/NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, THE BIKE MASTER, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 RICH (SUSPENDER MAN) MUNDELL, THE BIKE MASTER, TACOMA, WA
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 DYLAN HESSBERGER, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 4 MASON MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 6 JENSON MCGREGOR, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 TANNER KINSELLA, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 MARSHALL MCGUIRE, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 STEPHEN (SPEEDO) COBURN, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 KAEL MCLEAN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 5 BRAYDON WARKENTIN, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 JACOBUS ARNOLD, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 7 ADAM CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 8 GAVIN REMPEL, VERNON, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 NOAH DEL FANTE, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 NOLAN KITTSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 EMERSON SIEMENS, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 5 CASH LAMBERT, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 6 CARTER MCGREGOR, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 PADRICK ALLEN, PEMBERTON, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JARREN MCKENZIE, EVERETT, WA
- 2 DAVID FULLER, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 OLIVER FLACK, LANGLEY, BC
10 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB GULENCHYN, MISSION, BC
- 2 SAWYER CAMERON, DAD, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 KAITLAN CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 ZOFIA KRAJCOVIC, ALCHEMY RACING, SNOHOMISH, WA
11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KYLEIGH BOYLAN, CALGARY, AB
- 2 DEAN LEHMANN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TY BOURM, SONIC BMX, SEQUIM, WA
- 2 IAN CALVERT, LAWMAN BIKES, CHENEY, WA
- 3 DREYDEN BURROWS, VICTORIA, BC
41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK ARNOLD STINSON, LYNWOOD, WA
- 2 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JOEL MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 TAOH COFIELD, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 SAMUEL TRERISE, BLACKBOX / BASIC, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 OSCAR ENGEL, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 5 MASON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 6 NICHOLAS AUSTIN, AUSTINDEVO/NWBMX/REDLINE, SPANAWAY, WA
- 7 BRADEN THOMAS, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 TIMOTHY CLARKE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 MILLER CAMERON, DAD, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 AIDAN WAUGH, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 CODY MILLS, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 7 LOCHLUN WARREN, WHISTLER, BC
- 8 RYAN LEFTERUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8, LANGFORD, BC
- 2 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 KEEGAN TONN, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 LOGAN JOHNSON, SURREY, BC
- 5 (GO GO)GAVIN PARKINSON, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 SAM TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 7 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, PENTICTON, BC
- 8 JAMES MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 SPENCER MARTEL, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 DANE KERLUCK, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 4 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 5 LIAM SUTTON, DOUBLECROSS, SURREY, BC
- 6 JAMES MCGUIRE, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 JOHNNY BION-HANSON, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 BAILEY SMITH, CBS, NANAIMO, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 GAVIN BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 DECLAN SCULLY, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 3 JACK KNIGHT, GHP CANADA, CHILLIWACK, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 CONNOR BOHLMAN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 LIAM WINDHAMSMITH, BEND, OR
- 3 BLAKE KLASSEN, MERRITT, BC
- 4 SAMI TEITZEL, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 ALEX CIHELKA, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 6 ROBBIE FAIR, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 SENNA JONES, NS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TYLER ROBINS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 JADEN NGUYEN, DIABLOS RACING, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ALEXANDER TOWN, N VANCOUVER, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
- 2 MARK SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 4 CURTIS LAMBERT, LANGLEY BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 TROY JANSEN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MASON LEHMANN, FERNDALE, WA
- 2 ANDREW SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 RILEY MAY, WATER VALLEY, AB
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 3 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 4 RAYMOND ONG, GHP CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 5 CRAIG ROBARTS, DOUBLE CROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 JAMES KRAINTZ, REDMOND CYCLE, LAKE STEVENS, WA
- 7 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 TONY TAYLOR, UFO/DOUBLECROSS, SURREY, BC
6 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 KYLA THOMPSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 ALEXANDRA MCLEOD, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO, RIDER'S CHOICE, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 2 PAIGE GALLEGOS, STAATS LONE WOLF, MERIDIAN, ID
- 3 TESS BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 4 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 5 MAKAYLA AUSTIN, AUSTIN ACES/ANSR/BASIC, SPANAWAY, WA
8 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 KIARA TIERCE, EUGENE, OR
- 3 ELLA SMITH, 1STR8 / YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 SYDNEY(GARAGE SALE) GARONZIK, LAWMAN BIKES, AUBURN, WA
- 2 STELLA (SLING SHOT) SUNSERI, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN JOSE, CA
- 3 AVERY YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 4 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 6 SPENCER PASCUAL, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 7 TRINITY (BABY DOLL) HALL, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 REBECCA BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE N BEAN, PEMBERTON, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 JACY MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 2 PEYTON YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 3 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 KEIRA MURPHY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 ANNA PURICH, ROYSTON, BC
- 7 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 DELANEY JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
11 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 3 AUTUMN SPENCER, OCEANSIDE BMX, ERRINGTON, BC
- 4 HANNAH GREEN, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 6 AUBREY (THE HURRICANE) RAYNER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 7 TAYLOR COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
12 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 CHAYCE COOPER, MISSION, BC
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 SIERRA ALTENDORF, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 5 MOLLY SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 6 LACEY CLARK, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEND, OR
- 7 TIANNA FRETZ, DIABLOS/NEMA/YESS, PARKSVILLE, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 2 HALLE PELLAND, RRP BMX GATES, MT VERNON, WA
- 3 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 MARGIE BEELER, RIDGE BROTHERS RACING, CULVER, OR
- 2 KALI(BAT GIRL) LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 ZOE STEFFEN, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 4 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 6 JORDAN KNAPPE, HIGH RIVER, AB
- 7 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 AVRIANA HEBERT, FACTORY YESS, EDMONTON, AB
- 2 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, WESTBANK, BC
- 4 BRITTANEY BATTLE, LAKE STEVENS, WA
17-20 Women Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 KIALANI HINES, PPAC / LAWMAN BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 JORDAN (MISS THANG) WILLIS, RIDERS PRO SHOP/TANGENT, PORTLAND, OR
- 3 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 4 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 CASSIDY MONAGHAN, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
31 & Over Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 SUNNY HARMESON, UPRIGHT BMX/ BLACK BOX, BEND, OR
- 3 CHRISTIE FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
6 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 JORDAN PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 JEREMY PURICH, ROYSTON, BC
- 5 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8T, MILL BAY, BC
- 6 ALEXANDER BOOTH, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 KASSIUS OWENS, DAD, BEND, OR
- 4 ISAAC PEDDLE, 3B RACING, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 5 TORAN EDWARDS, VERNON, BC
- 6 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COOMBS, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JAYCE PATIN, SE RACING, NORCO, CA
- 4 CADEN (CANNONBALL) YOUNG, LAWMAN BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 5 JACK MACQUARRIE, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 6 ISAAC TEMPLER, DIABLOS RACING, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 7 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 8 RYAN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 19 Groups = 3
- 1 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 2 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 3 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 4 BANYAN HOWELL, BEND, OR
- 5 JAGGER BUCY, AUSTIN ACES/ANSR/REDLINE, SNOQUALMIE, WA
- 6 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 7 HAYDEN DAMON, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 8 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
- 1 RYAN GOODWIN, HARO/PROMAX, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
- 2 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 3 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 5 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 6 OWEN RICH, BELLINGHAM BMX, EVERSON, WA
- 7 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 8 KHARI DAWSON, GHY BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
11 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, DEZNUTZ, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 CAMERON DUNHAM, ALCHEMY RACING, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 4 EVAN YARETZ, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 5 KORBIN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 7 HAIDEN BOTROKOFF, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, RED DEER, AB
12 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, RRP BMX GATES, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 3 JOSHUA WILBUR-HENRY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, OAK HARBOR, WA
- 4 JADEN DAHNERS, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 5 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 6 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
- 7 AIDEN GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 8 BEN PATTERSON, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, AUBURN, CA
13 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 DREW JOHNSON, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 STYLES JOHNSTON, HART IRON & MACHINE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 JACKSON JURIGA, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 7 DAMON KOMORI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
14 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 HUNTER (THE ROCKET) BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
- 3 AIDAN WEBBER, SEI COMPONENTS/YESS BMX, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 GAVIN BOWERS, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, PORTLAND, OR
- 5 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 6 HAYDEN FIERET, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 7 JAKE OLSON, BALLISTIC BMX, MARYSVILLE, WA
- 8 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 (ACTION) JACKSON ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 2 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 3 AYDEN HOULE, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 NICKOLAS (NICK THE BRICK) ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 5 BENDIGO NOBLE, MT CURRIE, BC
- 6 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 7 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 8 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, YESSBMX/1STR8, VICTORIA, BC
16 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 TRAVIS BATTLE, LAKE STEVENS, WA
- 2 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 BENJAMIN LESLIE, FACTORY RIVAL RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRAYDON TAYLOR, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 AARON BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 MICHAEL MEADE, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 CONNOR MCCORMICK, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 DUANE LYPHARDT, BALLISTIC BMX, LAKEWOOD, WA
- 3 CURTIS GARLICK, RPM AUTO GLASS, NOVATO, CA
- 4 JASON KULLMAN, RRC / SUPERCROSS / FLY, HENDERSON, NV
- 5 T J KIRK, RRP BMX GATES, EVERETT, WA
- 6 ZACKARY FIERET, DOUBLECROSS, COURTENAY, BC
- 7 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 NATHAN MARTIN, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, FALKLAND, BC
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 HAYDEN MECHIELSEN, FACTORY YESS, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 HUNTER (WILDTHING) MCGILL, PURE FACTORY/ONYX, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 STEVEN CREIGHTON, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRENDEN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, LUMBY, BC
- 5 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, CBS, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 MARK JENKINS, NORTHWEST BMX, CRESWELL, OR
- 7 CAMERON JOHNSTON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, MT VERNON, WA
- 8 ANDREW HICKEY, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, N VANCOUVER, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON ADAMS, RAD TORQUE SYSTEMS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 CID MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JAKE RUSSELL, LAWMAN BIKES, PUYALLUP, WA
- 2 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 3 JACK DEYOUNG, G.H.Y BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JASON WESSON, GHP CANADA, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 3 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 JON LINDBERG, RRP BMX GATES, BREMERTON, WA
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 2 SAM PELLIKAAN, MAS RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 4 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JEFF BABUIN, OKANAGAN FALLS, BC
Team Results
Borderline National #1
Bike Shop
- 1 LAWMAN BIKES (183)
- 2 BALLISTIC BMX (164)
- 3 RRP BMX GATES (158)
- 4 CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY (151)
- 5 THE BIKE MASTER (102)
Factory
- 1 FACTORY YESS (184)
- 2 FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA (170)
- 3 SUPERCROSS CANADA (159)
- 4 FACTORY STAATS/CIARI (131)
Trophy
- 1 UFO/DOUBLECROSS (160)
- 2 NEXT GENERATION/BICYCLES PLUS (150)
- 3 ENVIRO RACING (128)
- 4 1SRT8/YESS (100)
Rider Results
Borderline National #2
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
A Pro Total Riders = 8 Groups = 3
- 1 KEVIN HILL, SILVER STAR MT, OAKLEY, VERNON, BC
- 2 MANI KAWAGUCHI, GHP CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 JOE RASMUSSEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 JARED ENNIS, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE/BELL HELMETS, COQUITLAM, BC
- 5 CHASE HARRISON, SPY OPTICS, RED DEER, AB
- 6 PAUL GOEBEL, SHIFT, SURREY, BC
- 7 DREW MECHIELSEN, FACTORY YESS, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 ERIN KINNIE, GHP CANADA, BURNABY, BC
7-8 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 3 COLTON MCHATTEN, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 MOLLY SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 3 KATE SIFFORD, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GOODYEAR, AZ
- 4 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
17-20 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDAN (MISS THANG) WILLIS, RIDERS PRO SHOP/TANGENT, PORTLAND, OR
- 2 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
7-8 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 2 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 TRUE BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
9-10 Open Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN GOODWIN, HARO/PROMAX, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
- 2 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 4 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 5 ROBBIE TRIBE, GRUBWEAR, MT CURRIE, BC
- 6 COLE POBURAN, SQUAMISH BMX, SQUAMISH, BC
- 7 DUKE HUTCHINSON, BOTHELL, WA
- 8 SETH MCINNES, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
11-12 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 2 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 QUINN WEBBER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
15-16 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 AIDAN WEBBER, SEI COMPONENTS/YESS BMX, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 BRAYDON TAYLOR, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 5 CHASE BREEDEN, KUWAHARA CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 MICHAEL MEADE, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
26-30 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 HUNTER (WILDTHING) MCGILL, PURE FACTORY/ONYX, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 LACEY CLARK, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEND, OR
- 3 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 TIANNA FRETZ, DIABLOS/NEMA/YESS, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 KALI(BAT GIRL) LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
21-25 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 2 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA
- 3 KELLY GUDMANDSON, DELTA, BC
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JENNIFER MANSON, KUWAHARA CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 COLLEEN CRAIG, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ELISSA ROBINSON, SQUAMISH, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO ORCHARD, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ANGELA POTSKIN, MILL BAY, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SUNNY HARMESON, UPRIGHT BMX/ BLACK BOX, BEND, OR
- 3 GINA GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 KASSIUS OWENS, DAD, BEND, OR
- 2 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COOMBS, BC
- 4 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 5 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JAYCE PATIN, SE RACING, NORCO, CA
- 2 CADEN (CANNONBALL) YOUNG, LAWMAN BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 RYLEY COFIELD, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TARIN (IT UP) FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
- 5 JASPER ALTENDORF, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 6 WILL HUTTON, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
9 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 2 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 BANYAN HOWELL, BEND, OR
- 5 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 6 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 7 JACK WELIKOKLAD, STAATS LONEWOLF, RED DEER, AB
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 2 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 3 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 4 KAI ALTENDORF, EVERETT, WA
- 5 CALEB JONES, CRUPI TEAM GREEN CANADA, ARDROSSAN, AB
- 6 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, RED DEER, AB
- 2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 3 MIKKEL DEVORE, DEZNUTZ, SPOKANE, WA
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 BEN PATTERSON, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, AUBURN, CA
- 2 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, RRP BMX GATES, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 3 JOSHUA WILBUR-HENRY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, OAK HARBOR, WA
- 4 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
- 5 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 2 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 ERIC HARRISON, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 NICKOLAS (NICK THE BRICK) ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 2 (ACTION) JACKSON ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 3 AYDEN HOULE, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 5 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 COLEBY HOWELL, BROTHERS BMX, KELSO, WA
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 GARRETT (THE GUNSHOT) NORTHINGTON, 3B RACING, HAYDEN, ID
- 2 T J KIRK, RRP BMX GATES, EVERETT, WA
- 3 OWEN PATERA, LAWMAN BIKES, ORTING, WA
- 4 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 5 MARK JENKINS, NORTHWEST BMX, CRESWELL, OR
31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 2 CID MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 RORY ENNIS, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 GRANT BRERETON-STILES, COQUITLAM, BC
- 5 RYAN MCLEAN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 JAKE RUSSELL, LAWMAN BIKES, PUYALLUP, WA
- 2 JACK DEYOUNG, G.H.Y BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 4 MIKE SMITH, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 JEFF CLARKE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 JON LINDBERG, RRP BMX GATES, BREMERTON, WA
- 4 JON RONDEAU, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 5 CHRIS SPENCE, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 JEFF INGRAM, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 KENT ELLIOTT, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 3 KIRK LINDER, LAKE OSWEGO, OR
- 4 STEVE CLARK, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 5 DEAN BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 6 ANDY TIELEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 MIKE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 8 MICHAEL DEVLIN, DRP/HORIZON, LANGLEY, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 2 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
- 3 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, ONYX/NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, THE BIKE MASTER, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 RICH (SUSPENDER MAN) MUNDELL, THE BIKE MASTER, TACOMA, WA
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DYLAN HESSBERGER, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 4 JOSHUA RITTER, EVERSON, WA
- 5 JACK GEROW, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 ZANE MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 7 BLAKE BENNS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 8 ADAM GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 MARSHALL MCGUIRE, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 KAEL MCLEAN, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 GAVIN REMPEL, VERNON, BC
- 5 JACOBUS ARNOLD, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 STEPHEN (SPEEDO) COBURN, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 VIVIENNE OOMS, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 BRAYDON WARKENTIN, LANGLEY, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 NOLAN KITTSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 EMERSON SIEMENS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 4 CARTER MCGREGOR, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 CASH LAMBERT, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 6 DEXTER ROGERS, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 PADRICK ALLEN, PEMBERTON, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JARREN MCKENZIE, EVERETT, WA
- 2 MASON MARTIN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 KYLIE LAVIGNE, LANGLEY, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KAITLAN CERNEY, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 COLTON BARNETT, LADYSMITH, BC
- 3 NICHOLAS GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
11 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 KYLEIGH BOYLAN, CALGARY, AB
- 2 DEAN LEHMANN, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 NATASHA ZILCOSKY, GHP CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 JOEL MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 3 WES CARGILL, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 SAMUEL TRERISE, BLACKBOX / BASIC, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 TAOH COFIELD, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TIMOTHY CLARKE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 5 BRADEN THOMAS, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 ELLIOT PURICH, ROYSTON, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 MILLER CAMERON, DAD, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 GAVIN NILES, DELTA, BC
- 3 AIDAN WAUGH, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 LOCHLUN WARREN, WHISTLER, BC
- 6 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 7 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 CODY MILLS, NANAIMO, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 BRODY MCLEAN, OSOYOOS, BC
- 2 BRYCE GILLIS, YESS BMX/1STR8, LANGFORD, BC
- 3 RAYMOND RUDERT, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 JAMES MCINTYRE, FVBALANCEBIKES.COM, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 (GO GO)GAVIN PARKINSON, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 LOGAN JOHNSON, SURREY, BC
- 7 CLAYTON DAVIES, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 KEEGAN TONN, KELOWNA, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 CASH (MONEY) COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
- 2 LUCAS BRANDT, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 BAILEY SMITH, CBS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TRAVIS RICHMOND, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 LUCAS ZILCOSKY, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 6 DANE KERLUCK, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 7 LIAM SUTTON, DOUBLECROSS, SURREY, BC
- 8 BRADY SCOTT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DECLAN SCULLY, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 2 GAVIN BARON, GHP CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 JACK KNIGHT, GHP CANADA, CHILLIWACK, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 CONNOR BOHLMAN, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 BLAKE KLASSEN, MERRITT, BC
- 3 SENNA JONES, NS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 LIAM WINDHAMSMITH, BEND, OR
- 5 LUCAS RODERICK, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JADEN NGUYEN, DIABLOS RACING, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 2 COOPER MCLEAN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CHAYTON IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 BENNETT MURPHY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 DREYDEN BURROWS, VICTORIA, BC
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 MARK SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 ANDREW SCOTT, OAKVILLE, ON
- 3 CURTIS LAMBERT, LANGLEY BMX, LANGLEY, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 MASON LEHMANN, FERNDALE, WA
- 2 RILEY MAY, WATER VALLEY, AB
- 3 COLWYN LEWIS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 ANDREW SHIELDS, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 DALLEN IWASIUK, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 DAN BOUCH, KUWAHARA CANADA, SURREY, BC
- 2 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 4 BRENT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 JAMES KRAINTZ, REDMOND CYCLE, LAKE STEVENS, WA
- 6 CRAIG ROBARTS, DOUBLE CROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 DWAYNE WARK, YESS/1STR814840408, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 RAYMOND ONG, GHP CANADA, SURREY, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO, RIDER'S CHOICE, JACKSONVILLE, OR
- 2 PAIGE GALLEGOS, STAATS LONE WOLF, MERIDIAN, ID
- 3 TESS BAILEY, BROTHERS BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 4 BRAILYN WEBSTER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, FANNY BAY, BC
- 5 EVELYN OOMS, VICTORIA, BC
- 6 TIFFANY BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
8 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 2 KIARA TIERCE, EUGENE, OR
- 3 KAMRYN HOWLETT, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 STELLA (SLING SHOT) SUNSERI, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN JOSE, CA
- 2 SYDNEY(GARAGE SALE) GARONZIK, LAWMAN BIKES, AUBURN, WA
- 3 AVERY YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
- 4 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 EMILY BELL, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 6 TRINITY (BABY DOLL) HALL, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 SPENCER PASCUAL, SQUAMISH BMX, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 8 REBECCA BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE N BEAN, PEMBERTON, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 JANEL(CHUBBY CHEEKS) CHURCH, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 KATE SIFFORD, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GOODYEAR, AZ
- 3 KEIRA MURPHY, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 JACY MOORE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA
- 5 ANNA PURICH, ROYSTON, BC
- 6 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, UFO / DOUBLECROSS, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 PEYTON YOCHIM, SUPERCROSS CANADA, COOMBS, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, SUPERCROSS CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 3 AUBREY (THE HURRICANE) RAYNER, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 HANNAH GREEN, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 REIGHAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 6 AUTUMN SPENCER, OCEANSIDE BMX, ERRINGTON, BC
12 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 "ULTRA" VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 2 ALLY CHURKO, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 SIERRA ALTENDORF, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 4 CHAYCE COOPER, MISSION, BC
- 5 MOLLY SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 6 LACEY CLARK, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEND, OR
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ADICUS BIRD, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 2 HALLE PELLAND, RRP BMX GATES, MT VERNON, WA
- 3 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MARGIE BEELER, RIDGE BROTHERS RACING, CULVER, OR
- 2 ZOE STEFFEN, LAWMAN BIKES, BUCKLEY, WA
- 3 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 4 ASHLYN MORROW, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 5 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 KALI(BAT GIRL) LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 AVRIANA HEBERT, FACTORY YESS, EDMONTON, AB
- 2 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, WESTBANK, BC
- 3 ALISON GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
17-20 Women Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEASHA WIEBE, UFO, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 2 JORDAN (MISS THANG) WILLIS, RIDERS PRO SHOP/TANGENT, PORTLAND, OR
- 3 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ALANAH ERICKSON, LANGLEY, BC
31 & Over Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CORAL LESSARD, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 SUNNY HARMESON, UPRIGHT BMX/ BLACK BOX, BEND, OR
- 3 CHRISTIE FIELDS, C4 RACING, NINE MILE FALLS, WA
6 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 AUSTIN MAKSON, YESS/1STR8T, MILL BAY, BC
- 3 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 4 JEREMY PURICH, ROYSTON, BC
- 5 BUBBA PADDOCK, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 ALEXANDER BOOTH, DIABLOS, NANAIMO, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 ASHTON (FIREBALL) DUTY, BALLISTIC BMX, BONNEY LK, WA
- 3 KASSIUS OWENS, DAD, BEND, OR
- 4 ISAAC PEDDLE, 3B RACING, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 5 MADDEX YOCHIM, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COOMBS, BC
- 6 ANTOINE LAGAN, YESSBMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 7 TORAN EDWARDS, VERNON, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 JAYCE PATIN, SE RACING, NORCO, CA
- 3 JACK MACQUARRIE, DIRT DEMONS, DELTA, BC
- 4 CADEN (CANNONBALL) YOUNG, LAWMAN BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
- 5 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 6 ISAAC TEMPLER, DIABLOS RACING, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 7 OLIVER JACKSON, CRAVE, CALGARY, AB
- 8 MEKHI EMERENINI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 19 Groups = 3
- 1 MIKE (THE BULLDOG) BRYANT, VANCOUVER, WA
- 2 JAXSIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 3 CORBIN VAUGHAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, MERRITT, BC
- 4 BROGEN MATHIS, LDC FACTORY, PHOENIX, AZ
- 5 JUSTIN YARETZ, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 6 BANYAN HOWELL, BEND, OR
- 7 KADEN (BAMBAM)LEWIS, COB/FINDLAY, KINGMAN, AZ
- 8 BRYANT (THE SNIPER) JOHNSON, UPRIGHT BMX, BEND, OR
10 Expert Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
- 1 RYAN GOODWIN, HARO/PROMAX, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
- 2 DIEGO "THE CANADIAN KID" CEJALVO, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, SURREY, BC
- 3 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUSTOUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 5 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/BASIC/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 6 COLT KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 7 RYAN RAYMONT, PENHOLD, AB
- 8 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE, ABBOTSFORD, BC
11 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, BALLISTIC BMX, DUPONT, WA
- 2 CAMERON DUNHAM, ALCHEMY RACING, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 3 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 4 TYLER ROBINS, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 EVAN YARETZ, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 6 HAIDEN BOTROKOFF, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, RED DEER, AB
- 8 MIKKEL DEVORE, DEZNUTZ, SPOKANE, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, RRP BMX GATES, SNOHOMISH, WA
- 2 MASON MEININGER, LAWMAN BIKES, PASCO, WA
- 3 JARREN (BIG TIME) ABEL, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 BRANDON DALY, NORTHWEST BMX, NORTH BEND, WA
- 5 JADEN DAHNERS, ALCHEMY KUWAHARA, SAMMAMISH, WA
- 6 JOSHUA WILBUR-HENRY, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, OAK HARBOR, WA
- 7 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, OKOTOKS, AB
- 8 BEN PATTERSON, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, AUBURN, CA
13 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 DREW JOHNSON, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 DAMON KOMORI, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 CONNOR WENSEL, ALBERTA BMX TEAM/ CRANX, EDMONTON, AB
- 6 EMMETT HANCOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
14 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 ZACHARY FRIER, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 HUNTER (THE ROCKET) BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
- 3 AIDAN WEBBER, SEI COMPONENTS/YESS BMX, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 GAVIN BOWERS, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, PORTLAND, OR
- 5 BRANDON LOUDERMILK, FAITH DRIVEN RACING, SALEM, OR
- 6 HAYDEN FIERET, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 7 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 LOGAN JONES, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 2 AYDEN HOULE, SUPERCROSS CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 NICKOLAS (NICK THE BRICK) ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 4 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 5 TAYLOR FRETZ, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 COLEBY HOWELL, BROTHERS BMX, KELSO, WA
- 7 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, YESSBMX/1STR8, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 (ACTION) JACKSON ELLIOTT, NEXTGEN/BICYCLESPLUS, GRANITE BAY, CA
16 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 BENJAMIN LESLIE, FACTORY RIVAL RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 TRAVIS BATTLE, LAKE STEVENS, WA
- 3 DILLON BUTCHER, DKOI, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 BRAYDON TAYLOR, YESS BMX/1STR8 RACING, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 AARON BOTTERILL, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC
- 6 CORBIN RUTHVEN, DEWINTON, AB
- 7 CONNOR MCCORMICK, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 8 MICHAEL MEADE, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 NATHAN MARTIN, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, FALKLAND, BC
- 2 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 T J KIRK, RRP BMX GATES, EVERETT, WA
- 4 KOLTON ESMAY, KENT, WA
- 5 (STYLE) KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 6 MONROE (FLYING MONKEY) HUTTON, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 JASON KULLMAN, RRC / SUPERCROSS / FLY, HENDERSON, NV
- 8 DUANE LYPHARDT, BALLISTIC BMX, LAKEWOOD, WA
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 HUNTER (WILDTHING) MCGILL, PURE FACTORY/ONYX, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 HAYDEN MECHIELSEN, FACTORY YESS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, CBS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ANDREW HICKEY, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 5 BRENDEN DAVIES, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, LUMBY, BC
- 6 MARK JENKINS, NORTHWEST BMX, CRESWELL, OR
- 7 CAMERON JOHNSTON, DIABLOS RACING YESS NEMA, MT VERNON, WA
- 8 STEVEN CREIGHTON, NANAIMO, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON ADAMS, RAD TORQUE SYSTEMS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, BALLISTIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 JEREMY BUSHNELL, THE BIKE MASTER, TACOMA, WA
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JAKE RUSSELL, LAWMAN BIKES, PUYALLUP, WA
- 2 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC BMX, OMAK, WA
- 3 JACK DEYOUNG, G.H.Y BIKES, SEATTLE, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 GERRY ERICKSON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 WILLIAM JONES, FACTORY YESS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 JON LINDBERG, RRP BMX GATES, BREMERTON, WA
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 SAM PELLIKAAN, MAS RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 DARREN SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 3 GEORGES KREUZKAMP, FACTORY YESS, WHITE ROCK, BC
- 4 GREG TURNAGE, NORTHWEST BMX/REDLINE, BEAVERTON, OR
Team Results
Borderline National #2
Bike Shop
- 1 BALLISTIC BMX (192)
- 2 LAWMAN BIKES (173)
- 3 CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY (157)
- 4 THE BIKE MASTER (107)
- 5 GHP CANADA (78)
Factory
- 1 FACTORY STAATS/CIARI (191)
- 2 FACTORY YESS (179)
- 3 FACTORY SSQUARED CANADA (175)
- 4 SUPERCROSS CANADA (159)
Trophy
- 1 UFO/DOUBLECROSS (175)
- 2 NEXT GENERATION/BICYCLES PLUS (170)
- 3 1SRT8/YESS (146)
- 4 MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE (141)
- 5 TEAM ABBOTSFORD (120)
- 6 ENVIRO RACING (103)