Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Chandler_bmx_-_copy_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Chandler BMX Map

Location:
298 S McQueen Rd
Chandler AZ 85225
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Luna
602-625-3051
chandlerbmx1977@gmail.com

Track Image

Arizona State Final Weekend

September 11, 2021 - September 12, 2021


  • Registration Begins: * varies by day
  • Registration Ends: * varies by day
  • Race Time: * varies by day
  • Entry Fee: $* varies by day USD
  • Description:

    Pre Registration will be offered through USA BMX

    ONSITE REGISTRATION WILL BE CASH ONLY (NO VENMO FOR THIS WEEKEND)

    PRACTICE INFORMATION WILL BE POSTED ON CHANDLER BMX SOCIAL MEDIA

     

    Friday Sports Park State Race - September 10th

    Onsite Registration: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

    Race: ASAP

    Sports Park BMX staff will be onsite to facilitate registration for this event.  If you would like to register ahead of time please contact Sports Park BMX directly.  If you were already registered for the postponed event you will already be in the system.

     

    Saturday State Final Pre-Race - September 11th

    Online Presign Registration Will Close At 11AM

    Onsite Registration: 10:00am - 12:00pm

    Race: ASAP

    Cost: $40 for Class/Cruiser; $10 for Balance Bike

    Awards: 1st - 3rd

     

    Sunday State Final - September 12th

    Online & Onsite Presign Registration Will Close At 3PM Saturday

    Cost: $50

    NO REGISTRATION ON SUNDAY. MUST BE REGISTERED BY SATURDAY AT 3PM.

    MOTOS POSTED ONLINE BY 7:30AM

    CORRECTIONS FROM 7:30AM - 8:30AM ONLY

    Race: 9:00am

    Awards: 1st - 8th

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SKYLER PARKANS
  • 2 KYLIE KILLEBREW
  • 3 LILY JACKSON
  • 4 HARLEY GARCIA
  • 5 BRYLEIGH OUDIN
  • ACELYNN BINGHAM

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • EVERETT ZOTTA
  • BROC WILSON
  • BRODIE WILSON

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 CJ CARIASO
  • 2 BRANDON RODRIGUEZ
  • 3 STEVEN OLIVER-PAUR
  • MATTIX STINNETT

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TRISTIN BENSON
  • 2 HUNTER PETERSON
  • 3 BRODY YOUNG

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 PARKER RICE
  • 2 GARRETT BRANCO
  • 3 KENNETH HUFFMAN
  • 4 VICTORIA MARTIN
  • 5 MICHAEL POTTER
  • 6 KAITLIN SIMMONS
  • PRESTON BROWN

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 THOMAS STEVENSON
  • 2 NICHOLAS RAIDART
  • 3 TREVOR JOHNSON
  • 4 ASHTON BROWN
  • 5 DEREK WIPPRECHT
  • 6 ZACHARY EVERHART
  • 7 CURTIS BAKER
  • 8 JACK CHAIREZ
  • TJ DAVIS
  • QUINTON HUNT

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • GRAYSEN POSEY
  • BRENNAN LEEPER
  • OLIVIA LEEPER
  • HUNTER LOPEZ
  • EASTYN HROBER
  • SELENA PATINO
  • GRAYSON BURKE
  • RYDER CASERTA

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • RUBY HUFFMAN
  • CHRISTINA LITTLES
  • EVELYN CURRIE

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 61 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 6 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAX BERNAL
  • 2 BRODY PHILLIPS
  • 3 JAMESON DAASCH
  • 4 AUSTIN KUSHINSKY
  • 5 JACKSON MCLAUGHLIN
  • 6 ZAYDEN SHEPHERD
  • 7 XANDER DEMOTT
  • 8 BRAYDEN POSEY
  • VINCENT CANCINO
  • GAVIN PETRUCCI

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KNOX PETIJOHN
  • 2 MICHAEL RAVAS
  • 3 MARK REINHART
  • 4 RYLEE KITTLE
  • 5 CHARLYNN STEWART
  • 6 JOSIAH WILLIAMS
  • SAVANNAH WADE

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN BARLER
  • 2 CHLOE KUETTEL
  • 3 KENDRA DAHL
  • 4 CARLIE LAWLER
  • 5 GREY MCCOY
  • 6 TESSA PHILLIPS
  • 7 CATALINA RIPPEL
  • 8 BROOKLYN PETERSON
  • KINGSTON MCLAUGHLIN
  • KAI LOPEZ
  • JACK MIKOLAJCZAK

Sponsors