Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Rad_logo_header_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Rad Canyon BMX Map

Location:
5200 W 9800 S
West Jordan UT 84081
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Steve Wagner
(801) 803-1900
Raquel Wagner
(801) 803-1900
Swagner3@wm.com

Coaches:
Sophia Foresta
Brian Holliday

Track Image

Local Race Single

August 01, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 12

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-01

Rider Results

SINGLE POINT RACE

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYEDER "PEEWEE" COON, ACME, SANDY, UT
  • 2 TALON "T-BIRD" JONES, MOTO MILITIA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 AVRIE COON, ACME, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HAYDEN THOMSON, ACME, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT
  • 2 RYLEIGH "THE ROCKET" HERRERA, VELOCITY BIKE CO., HERRIMAN, UT
  • 3 MICHAEL PEARSON, LEHI, UT

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN STEVENSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 DAKARI DURFEE, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 DANE FRANDSEN, LEHI, UT
  • 4 JAXON VROTNEY, WEST JORDAN, UT

6 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DELLIN FREELAND, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
  • 2 RYLAN ELSWOOD, KERNS, UT
  • 3 BRYNLEY CLARK, MAGNA, UT

8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHARLIE CHRISTENSEN, MIDVALE, UT
  • 2 CHLOE MILLER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 3 BART BZIK, LEHI, UT
  • 4 REV NELSON, WEST JORDAN, UT

9 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 PAYTON GLEAVE, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 ACEN HUNSAKER, BLUFFDALE, UT
  • 3 CORBIN REID, WEST JORDAN, UT

10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXON ZUMWALT, MAGNA, UT
  • 2 ZINA PRICE, OREM, UT
  • 3 LUKE GUYNN, SOUTH JORDAY, UT

11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 WILLIAM ELLINGSWORTH, SALT LAKE CITY, UT
  • 2 DAVID HALL, AMERICAN FORK, UT
  • 3 IAN TAYLOR, WEST JORDAN, UT

13 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARTER FARRELL, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 GAIGE FOTHERINGHAM, TAYLORSVILLE, UT
  • 3 JAMES RANDLES, RICHFIELD, UT
  • 4 MACKENZIE VALDEZ, RIDDLE RACING, SOUTH JORDAN, UT

14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHARLIE HARTWELL, MAGNA, UT
  • 2 NOAH VANDERSTAPPEN, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
  • 3 VICTOR RICE, KEARNS, UT

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KAMERON RIDDLE, MAGNA, UT
  • 2 JACOB VALDEZ, MAGNA, UT
  • 3 CREW WHITESIDE, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KNOX PERKINS, MOTO MILITIA, MIDVALE, UT
  • 2 RUFINO CORDOVA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 HAZEL BENSON, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 4 NIXON THOMSON, ACME, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 REMINGTON STRATTMAN, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 AARON FULLMER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 3 AYRTON LUTTMER, WEST JORDAN, UT

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 AUSTIN HOLLIDAY, EXTREME TEAM, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 TREVIN DURFEE, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 CARTER ALLEN, TOOELE, UT

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICHAEL PEARSON, LEHI, UT
  • 2 PHOENIX RADFORD, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 3 TYSON GONZALES, WEST JORDAN, UT

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAY WALKER, MOTO MILITIA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 DARREN "BONES" MOWER, ACME, SANDY, UT
  • 3 NOAH CISAR, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 4 BRAXTON "BMXORCIST" JENSEN, MOHAWK MAFIA, LEHI, UT

21-25 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORDAN WILSON, W JORDAN, UT
  • 2 QUINTIN LONG, STANSBURY PARK, UT
  • 3 HAYDEN MIER, WEST JORDAN, UT

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRIAN HOLLIDAY, EXTREME TEAM, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 SCOTT JENSEN, MOHAWK MAFIA, LEHI, UT
  • 3 DANIEL GRUBE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

15-16 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANA "THE ANIMAL" MOULTON, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT
  • 2 CHEVELLE "FUN GHOUL" WAGNER, MOHAWK MAFIA, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 3 CAMBREE MIER, WEST JORDAN, UT

10 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER MITCHELL, WEST JORDAN, UT
  • 2 CANYON"FAST FRECKLES"WHITESIDE, MOTO MILITIA, SANDY, UT
  • 3 RYEDER "PEEWEE" COON, ACME, SANDY, UT

11 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 HAYDEN THOMSON, ACME, SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT
  • 2 KILLIAN DAY, LEHI, UT
  • 3 GAVIN "SHREDDER" WAGNER, MOHAWK MAFIA, WEST JORDAN, UT

16 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACOB TANNER, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 2 CAMERON "FREIGHT TRAIN" GRAVES, MOTO MILITIA, SOUTH JORDAN, UT
  • 3 KAYDEN CARBONA, W JORDAN, UT
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: