Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Northseatac_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
North Seatac BMX Map

Location:
1855 S 136th St
Sea Tac WA 98168
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Joe Stropko
206-243-4411
Yvonne Gooden

seatacbmx@hotmail.com

Track Image

Standard Double

August 02, 2009


State Qualifier

Race Results

Race Date: 2009-08-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHANCE GLISSMEYER
  • 2 MICHAEL ANDERSON
  • 3 SAMUEL MAXWELL

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 JULIAN STEPHENSON
  • 2 TRAVIS BATTE
  • 3 TYLER YORK
  • 4 CHRISTIAN EVANGER
  • 5 AUSTIN PROCTER
  • 6 HERON NAVARRO
  • 7 CODY GILLILAND
  • 8 CORY COOKE
  • NATHAN PHILLIPS
  • ADAM EKMAN

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 NATHANIEL ANDERSON
  • 2 KHALIL KENDALL
  • 3 TRENTON OWEN

State / 13 / Cruiser

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER JACOBE
  • 2 ADAM FINCH
  • 3 JACK HOOBLER

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 MARK RUSSEFF
  • 2 MATTHEW BLOSSOM
  • 3 CLAY PROCTER
  • JOSH COFFEY

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHANCE BOTTS
  • 2 ALLEN LEVINE
  • 3 FERNANDO DINGLER
  • SHAWN MEININGER

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 DAVID ARCHIBALD
  • 2 TONY RUNDHAUG
  • 3 JIM BRIDGES
  • 4 ADAM HUBBARD
  • 5 RON FUNSTON
  • 6 GARY EKMAN
  • 7 REO GUSTIN
  • MATTHEW KEVAN

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 STEVE CLARK
  • 2 JASON GIBB
  • 3 J G GARONZIK
  • 4 LAWRENCE MOROLES
  • 5 RANDY MCDANIEL
  • 6 SCOTT GULISAO
  • 7 BOB RILEY
  • 8 DAVID WALD
  • AARON EDWARDS

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 TREVIS ARENT
  • 2 LOGAN VERMEIRE
  • 3 JAZMYN KILGORE
  • 4 TOPPY ROBIDEAU
  • 5 OWEN HADFORD
  • 6 BREANN BOSTICK
  • 7 LEO HAMILTON
  • 8 CAMERON GILLILAND
  • MELYSSA WHITING

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 NOAH PARNELL
  • 2 BAILEY HALVERSON
  • 3 LUTHER MCDONALD
  • 4 RILEY HENDERSON
  • 5 CAMERON GIBB
  • 6 CALLIE GERONA
  • 7 ZOYANNA DAHLGREN
  • 8 KODY WILSON
  • ANGEL ANDERSON
  • AUTUMN HAMMER

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 CORI MILLER
  • 2 GARRETT BURROW
  • 3 ELIZABETH FOWLER

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 DEVON BROWN
  • 2 SAMANTHA BURNS
  • 3 BRITTANEY BATTE
  • 4 TREVOR LYNN
  • ELLA AUSTIN

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 JOSH GIBB
  • 2 KYLE NELSON
  • 3 RAVEN NYBERG
  • 4 BRADY SHIMKO
  • 5 SAM DESROSIER
  • 6 JACK DESROSIER
  • 7 BRIEANNA NIMMER
  • SARAH PATERA
  • TRISTAN ROCHA

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 RICHARD BAULEKE
  • 2 SHAYLA HENDRICKSON
  • 3 VICTORIA STETSON

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 RYAN CARMICHAEL
  • 2 MAX DESROSIER

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 JAMES NAVARRO
  • 2 JACK SPRANGER
  • 3 GAVIN CROW
  • 4 MARSHALL ADAMS
  • NATHANIEL MERTH
  • KADEN MERTH

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 KYLE DICKINSON
  • 2 JACOB NELSON
  • 3 JUSTIN STETSON
  • 4 SEVASTIAN DINGLER
  • 5 SEBASTIAN CARROLL
  • 6 ZANDER STEFFEN
  • COLLIN DAHLGREN

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 GUS EMMINGER
  • 2 TYLER JOHNSTON
  • 3 TYSIN WILLIAMS
  • 4 AUSTIN HARASYMCZUK
  • 5 STEVEN FRANK
  • 6 CHRISTIAN CARROLL
  • 7 CHASE OJALA
  • 8 MATTHEW MILLER
  • JASON WHITING
  • HUNTER TALBOT
  • INDYGO LYNN
  • WILLIAM DUNN

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 SEBASTIAN OTNESS
  • 2 ALEX FORSS
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER STUMP
  • 4 MITCHELL JONES
  • 5 SHAWN ABEYTA
  • 6 HAYDEN WOODS
  • 7 TREVEN BARRY
  • 8 WYATT NIMMER
  • CONNOR POLLOCK

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYCE HOLZNAGEL
  • 2 BRAYDEN BUCHANAN
  • 3 TREVOR HAMMER
  • 4 JUSTUS BENNETTS
  • 5 GABE DORSEY
  • JOSH HUTSON

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CODY GILLILAND
  • 2 TRISTAN THOMAS
  • 3 DYLAN HOISECK
  • 4 CORY COOKE
  • 5 AUSTIN WHITING
  • 6 ADAM EKMAN
  • 7 AUGUST GIBSON
  • 8 BYRON WILSON
  • RILEY HARASYMCZUK

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 TRAVIS CRIPE
  • 2 RYAN HYLAND
  • 3 NASH CARMICHAEL
  • 4 JOHNTAY TOLLIVER
  • BRANDYN FOUTS

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 KEVIN BUTTS
  • 2 CHACE WYRICK
  • 3 AUSTIN COLLETT
  • 4 RILEY HAUBRICH
  • 5 MANNY DORSEY
  • BEAU COFFIN

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 WYATT JAMES
  • 2 KEEGAN OTNESS
  • 3 JAYLEN HENDRICKSON
  • KYLER ESMAY

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 ERIC ALTON
  • 2 DAVID MCCANCE
  • 3 JASON COOK
  • 4 JOSHUA COOK
  • 5 ROD WEINBERGER
  • 6 TODD LEFEBVRE
  • CHRISTIN MCDOWELL

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 MADELINE JOHANSON
  • 2 MADISON COOKE
  • 3 HALEY YORK

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 COURTNEY EVANGER
  • 2 ALEXANDRIA JONES
  • 3 ZOE STEFFEN
  • 4 KIANA KENDALL
  • MEGAN DECOTEAU

State / 9 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 KELSEY VAN OGLE
  • 2 KIALANI HINES
  • 3 NYLA LEE
  • 4 C J ADAMSON
  • 5 LONI MAXWELL
  • 6 JACINDA THOMAS
  • 7 KYLEE JOHANSON
  • KASSADIE DAHLGREN

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 DANICA CROSBY
  • 2 KATIE FORSS
  • 3 KELLI EDWARDS

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 CHELSEA MATTHEWS
  • 2 KELCEE TAYLOR
  • 3 HAILEE FENTON

State / 15 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 PARKER COOK
  • 2 JOSHUA WILSON
  • 3 BRENNON HART
  • 4 JAIDEN ALBIN
  • 5 MALAKAI LEINEN
  • REN RASAR

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 BRYCE BOSTICK
  • 2 KEATON SEESE
  • 3 KADEN STEINKE
  • 4 BLAINE STEVENS
  • 5 LINCOLN ADAMS
  • 6 RANDY CHABOT
  • 7 KOBE DUMO
  • TEE-JAY JOHNSON

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 CHANCE GLISSMEYER
  • 2 MICHAEL ANDERSON
  • 3 RILEY LORTON
  • 4 AUSTIN MUNDELL
  • 5 SCOTT FUNSTON
  • 6 ISAIAH SCHNEEWEIS-LARENE
  • SAMUEL MAXWELL

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JULIAN STEPHENSON
  • 2 TRAVIS BATTE
  • 3 BRANDON WILSON
  • 4 CHRISTIAN EVANGER
  • 5 HERON NAVARRO
  • 6 MASON HAUBRICH
  • 7 AUSTIN PROCTER
  • 8 TYLER YORK
  • NATHAN PHILLIPS

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 NATHANIEL ANDERSON
  • 2 KHALIL KENDALL
  • 3 ZACK CROSSLEY
  • 4 BRADY LORTON
  • 5 LEVI KAMEL
  • 6 BRADY BOND
  • TRENTON OWEN

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 SEAN HYLAND
  • 2 CHRISTIAN YOUNG
  • 3 TRE ROUSSIN
  • 4 TJ KIRK
  • 5 OWEN PATERA
  • 6 TRISTEN JONES
  • 7 RYAN AMUNDSON
  • JUSTIN CHANCE

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 ZACHARY SHOOPMAN
  • 2 JASON WILSON
  • 3 PHILLIP POLLOCK
  • 4 TYLER CROWELL
  • 5 DERIK FORSS
  • 6 DANE FORSS
  • AUSTIN MCHUGH

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 LAIN VAN OGLE
  • 2 LUKAS HINES
  • 3 MICHAEL VEENENDAAL
  • 4 WILLIAM BURD
  • CODY STROPKO

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 DYLAN WILSON
  • 2 MITCHELL PARTRIDGE
  • 3 NICHOLAS STETSON
  • 4 JACOB SHIELDS
  • 5 SEAN TAMBURRO
  • DOMANIC HARTMAN

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 TRAVIS CROSBY
  • 2 ERIC MALONE
  • 3 SABASTIAN DOTY
  • DAVID WALLEN

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA KLATMAN
  • 2 JORDAN C WILSON
  • 3 ANTHOUE FIRTH
  • 4 CAMERON LANDRY
  • 5 MICHAEL HEBERT
  • 6 LYLE SMITH
  • 7 BILLY LEAVITT
  • 8 TRAVIS BEUTLER
  • BLAINE MANNING
  • CAMERON JOHNSTON

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 ERIC MEYER
  • 2 ANDY NISSEN-BARBER
  • 3 JOHNNY RASMUSSEN
  • CHRISTOPHER JACOBE

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN MEYER
  • 2 MARK RUSSEFF
  • 3 ADAM HUBBARD
  • REO GUSTIN

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KATIE FORSS
  • 2 KELLI EDWARDS
  • 3 LONI MAXWELL
  • LUNA PETERSEN

State / 14-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KORTNEY BEUTLER
  • 2 MEGAN TAYLOR
  • 3 MELISSA LEE
  • 4 TESS REDINGER
  • LAURA COOKE

State / 16-18 / Novice

  • 1 LYLE LANIER
  • 2 DANNY GUSTAFSON
  • 3 TREVOR CRIPE

State / 17-27 / Girls

  • 1 KELSEY VANDERWAAL
  • 2 TESS REDINGER
  • 3 COURTNEY MATTSON
  • KIRSTEN MUNDELL

State / 21-25 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KELSEY VANDERWAAL
  • 2 BRITTANY BUSHNELL
  • 3 SANDRA GERTSCH

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 TODD BEHEN
  • 2 LAWRENCE MOROLES
  • 3 DAVID WALD
  • 4 JAMES LAWRIE
  • AARON EDWARDS

State / 56 & Over / Cruiser

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYCE BOSTICK
  • 2 KEATON SEESE
  • 3 LINCOLN ADAMS
  • BLAINE STEVENS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: