Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

0257_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Black Mountain BMX Map

Location:
24024 N 11th St
Phoenix AZ 85024
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Debbie Kelley
602-999-5979
info@blackmountainbmx.com

Track Image

Final Triple

October 03, 2010


State Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2010-10-03

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 GARRETT GARCIA
  • 2 JOSH KIRKBY
  • 3 BRANDON HOURIHAN
  • NOAH THOMPSON

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 AUSTIN ROGERS
  • 2 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • 3 RUSTY LANDIS
  • 4 BRENT COMER
  • DIEGO MIRANDA

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 WYATT SCHMIDT
  • 2 WILL FLAHERTY
  • 3 TYLER KRENEK
  • 4 NATHAN MCGILL
  • 5 OCEAN RODD
  • 6 C J STONE
  • 7 AARON KIRKBY
  • 8 TREVOR BERRY
  • AIDAN ROMERO
  • NICHOLAS CURTIS

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 RYAN SHAHAN
  • 2 CORY HOLMES
  • 3 CHACE GALLIMORE

State / 15 / Cruiser

State / 16 / Cruiser

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYSON CHRISTMAN
  • 2 ROY YAGER
  • 3 CHRIS BARBER
  • JOSHUA PETERSON

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 TODD BERRY
  • 2 TROY ROBINSON
  • 3 FRED HIGHTOWER

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 COOPER ADAMS
  • 2 BRYSON LOCKABY
  • 3 TUCKER BILLINGTON
  • 4 TOBIAS HOPPER
  • 5 TRISTON POWELL
  • 6 ANDREW GOULET
  • 7 ROYCE ARRINGTON
  • COLBY GUNN

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 KOEN CRAWFORD
  • 2 JOEY LALIBERTY
  • 3 JEREMY FALA
  • 4 THOMAS TRAYLOR
  • 5 BRENNAN TODD
  • DEEGAN BIRDSONG

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 ZACHARY FRYE
  • 2 TYLER FALA
  • 3 CHRIS BRATCHER
  • 4 WILL GURLEY
  • MADISON BOARDMAN

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS CLARK
  • 2 TY SURAKUS
  • 3 REGAL ARRINGTON
  • 4 HAILEY DAVISON
  • JOSEPH GUNN

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 TANNER COLE
  • 2 JACOB KENNEDY
  • 3 DANIEL NEELY
  • 4 HUNTER WATKINS
  • 5 SHAWN MONTILLA
  • RYAN KESSLER

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 MAX FAVELA
  • 2 MICHAEL JUREWICZ
  • 3 BRANDON ARRINGTON
  • 4 JOSHUA NEWLAND
  • 5 TATUM MOUNTEER
  • LUCAS NEWLAND

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 SEAN SLACK
  • 2 REES SMITH
  • 3 TAYLOR MCKILLIP
  • COLE MOLINA

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 BRANDON SUTTON
  • 2 ALEXA MOORE
  • 3 BRACKETT CONNER
  • DAPHNIE BRADLEY

State / 17-18 / Novice

  • 1 MICHAEL HAYDEN
  • 2 DANIEL DUFRESNE
  • 3 DYLAN HAGERTY

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 LUKE OCONNOR
  • 2 RIVER BELL
  • 3 ASHTON DAVIS
  • 4 CHANDLER GUNDERSON
  • 5 STEVEN COSTA
  • 6 DOMINIC BUCK
  • 7 CANNON ALBRIGHT
  • 8 BRIAN BRATCHER
  • OUTLAW DAVIS
  • COLLIN NESVACIL
  • CAMDEN KUNKEL
  • CHAS HOWARD
  • RAYCE NICHOLS

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 PRESTON CONNOLLY
  • 2 COLTON ALLEN
  • 3 AXEL GEREDA
  • 4 WYATT POWELL
  • 5 OTTO ABBOTT
  • 6 RHYS HOLTORF
  • LUKAS GAUHAROU

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREVOR HALL
  • 2 RYAN GOULET
  • 3 RILEY GARCIA
  • 4 AARON TACKITT
  • 5 EVAN MCCAMMAN
  • MASON SWEINHAGEN

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 CORBIN CONNOLLY
  • 2 DAWSON DEHERRERA
  • 3 GAVIN KERTZ
  • 4 SEAN CARVAJAL
  • 5 JOSHUA BRADLEY
  • 6 SAMUEL TRUJILLO
  • 7 ANDREW MCKILLIP
  • 8 DAMIEN LYON
  • MICHAEL CONNOR
  • GAVIN NORDIN
  • JUSTIN NORTON
  • DANTE OLIVERIO

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSH KIRKBY
  • 2 CHRISTIAN JUREWICZ
  • 3 NOAH THOMPSON
  • 4 BEN MARTIN
  • 5 ALEX INGALLS
  • 6 BRYON RENTERIA
  • 7 QUINN MCGRATH
  • 8 BRANDON HOURIHAN
  • LEIGHTON WILLEY
  • SHAWN HARMON

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRENDAN BUGG
  • 2 ZANDER HANSON
  • 3 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ
  • 4 TRISTEN COLE
  • 5 ANDREW KUHL
  • 6 BRYCE MCKILLIP
  • 7 STOCKTON MOUNTEER
  • 8 BRADY SEGEDY
  • TIMOTHY COUGHLIN

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 ENOCH GILLILAND
  • 2 CHASE MAZA
  • 3 EDDIE MARTS
  • 4 JR MARTIN
  • 5 AUSTIN SIMMONS
  • 6 SHANE MILLER
  • 7 ED THOMAS
  • 8 BRADLEY NOLTE
  • JORDAN BEARD
  • GRANT NORDIN
  • COLBY MCBROOM
  • SKYLAR MATIE

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDY MCKALE
  • 2 MASON CAZORT
  • 3 JOSH MARTIN
  • 4 GAGE PAYNE
  • 5 WESLEY WARD
  • 6 JOEY KRASUSKI
  • NICHOLAS CURTIS

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 WILL FLAHERTY
  • 2 AUSTIN KELLOGG
  • 3 OCEAN RODD
  • 4 JACOB KUHL
  • 5 TYLER POWELL
  • 6 CRAIG DAVIS
  • 7 NICHOLAS VANDOREN
  • 8 AARON KIRKBY
  • AIDAN ROMERO
  • DAVID DEHERRERA

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 KOLBY STEVENS
  • 2 JACK SHORT
  • 3 TYLER MILES
  • 4 JOHN CANNIZZARO
  • 5 CHANCE MCBROOM
  • 6 BRENDAN OBRIEN
  • 7 LUIS CARRILLO
  • 8 SAGE CARLSON
  • ALANNA BOARDMAN

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRENT KEYS
  • 2 JEFFREY DANIELS
  • 3 ALEX ZAVALA
  • 4 JACOB MURRELL
  • BRANDON INGALLS

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 KANIN GALVIN
  • 2 JESSE SAYLOR
  • 3 BAILY ROBERTS

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 JESUS GARCIA
  • 2 DAVID PERAZA

State / 7 / Girls

  • 1 LEXIS COLBY
  • 2 TARA KLEIN
  • 3 ALYSSA OCONNOR
  • 4 DALLAS SAFFIN
  • 5 MIA GAUHAROU
  • 6 ZOEE DAVIS
  • GABRIELLE JOLICOEUR

State / 8 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 CAYLA CLARK
  • 2 MADISON MIRANDA
  • 3 AVERY MOORE
  • 4 SYDNEY ROPER
  • 5 JADE WOODS
  • RENAE MCKALE

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 CHELSEA FONDRIN
  • 2 BREALYN RIDDLE
  • 3 ANALYSA DUNNING

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 MILA DELGADO
  • 2 EVELYN RENTERIA
  • 3 MIKAELA LIXANDRU
  • 4 REBEKAH RIDDLE
  • KAITLYN OURA

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 SABRINA BICE
  • 2 JACEY STONE
  • 3 SAMANTHA USERY
  • SUMMER HULL

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 CARLY DYAR
  • 2 VICTORIA JOHNSON
  • 3 SYDNEY FIGUEROA
  • 4 APRIL MUTCHLER
  • GENEVIEVE MILLER

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 CHASE GUNDERSON
  • 2 LOGAN BALLARD
  • 3 BLAKE BUGG
  • 4 COLE CHAMBERS
  • COEN EIKLENBORG

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 JULIAN DITTRICK
  • 2 CAL BERGQUIST
  • 3 AUSTIN INMON
  • 4 WYATT BELL
  • 5 RANDY PETERSON
  • 6 MICHAEL ANDERSON
  • 7 NOAH WILLIAMSON
  • 8 BRANDON WOODS
  • RYAN MARTS
  • BRANDON KUHL
  • TYLER HILDEBRAND
  • CONNOR KNIPP

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 RILEY HOUSE
  • 2 BROCK KEALOHA
  • 3 GARRETT GARCIA
  • ZACHARY EIDENSCHINK

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 BRYCE BATTEN
  • 2 JUSTIN HENDLEY
  • 3 THANE HOLTORF
  • 4 STEVEN DAVIDSON
  • 5 DAMON VOTTA
  • 6 MITCHELL DEMYAN
  • 7 CARTER WILLIAMSON
  • 8 RYLEE SARNA
  • NATHAN CLARK
  • TORIN ROCHA
  • ZACHARY BARTLEY
  • DYLAN CONKLIN

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • 2 AUSTIN ROGERS
  • 3 JAROD ABER
  • 4 CID CASILLAS
  • 5 CHANCE MILLER
  • 6 RUSTY LANDIS
  • 7 DIEGO MIRANDA
  • A J CONNOR

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 CODY BATTEN
  • 2 NICHOLAS LUEDERS
  • 3 NATHAN MCGILL
  • 4 DAKOTA DUKEPOO
  • 5 KENNY POWELL
  • 6 MASON BERRY
  • 7 RONNY HICKS
  • 8 COOPER WALTERS
  • TY SABELLA
  • RYAN RECK

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 TRISTAN FIGUEROA
  • 2 WYATT SCHMIDT
  • 3 MATT JAYNES
  • 4 ANTHONY SALCEDO
  • 5 TYLER KRENEK
  • 6 C J STONE
  • 7 ROBERT PERRY
  • JESSE KNOWLES

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 JACK POPE
  • 2 DEREK LACKEY
  • 3 CORY HOLMES
  • 4 RYAN SHAHAN
  • 5 CODY SMITH
  • 6 CODY BLAND
  • 7 TYLER HALL
  • 8 LUCAS MCCOY
  • CHACE GALLIMORE
  • HUNTER ROHRER
  • MATTHEW GULLO

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 JEREMY CHANDLER
  • 2 KYLER MIFFLIN
  • 3 JUSTIN KOEHLER
  • 4 ALEC NESBITT
  • 5 WYATT PARKER
  • 6 NICHOLAS GIVARGIS
  • 7 STEPHEN USERY
  • 8 TRAVIS KLEIN
  • JOSEPH THOMPSON
  • ORION COLLINS

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 CARTER ONEAL
  • 2 ANTHONY ANTONIDES
  • 3 CONNOR MCENTIRE
  • 4 ERNIE PINO
  • SANTI WRIGHT

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 COLBY LANDIN
  • 2 WESLEY GUNN
  • 3 TEAGON OVERMAN
  • 4 PHILLIP ARCHER
  • 5 RYAN GODERRE
  • BRIAN LUEDERS

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER CLARK
  • 2 CHRIS BANKS
  • 3 MATTHEW NEAL
  • ERIC BACA

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

State / 21-25 Girls / Cruiser

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

  • 1 JIM ROBERTS
  • 2 CHRIS PECKHAM
  • 3 KEN HOURIHAN
  • PETER POWERS

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 JULIAN DITTRICK
  • 2 RANDY PETERSON
  • 3 CAL BERGQUIST
  • 4 MICHAEL ANDERSON
  • 5 BRANDON WOODS
  • 6 CORBIN CONNOLLY
  • 7 DAMIEN LYON
  • 8 CONNOR KNIPP
  • PAYTON RIDENOUR
  • NOAH WILLIAMSON
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: