Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

0257_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Black Mountain BMX Map

Location:
24024 N 11th St
Phoenix AZ 85024
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Debbie Kelley
602-999-5979
info@blackmountainbmx.com

Track Image

State Championship Final

October 07, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 1:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 2:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-10-07

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 13-14 Girls / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 LEO HILE
  • 2 SAMMY MONTIJO
  • 3 AMAKYE ANDERSEN
  • RYAN GOULET

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 JULIAN DITTRICK
  • 2 RYAN MARTS
  • 3 AUSTIN INMON
  • 4 SEAN CARVAJAL
  • RANDY PETERSON

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 RUSTY LANDIS
  • 2 MATTHEW PLOUFFE
  • 3 CID CASILLAS
  • 4 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • A J CONNOR

State / 14 / Cruiser

State / 16 / Cruiser

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 KEVIN SMART
  • 2 BRANDON CONNER
  • 3 STEVE GRAY
  • JEFF DEFILLIPI

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 TROY ROBINSON
  • 2 TODD BERRY
  • 3 FRED HIGHTOWER
  • 4 ERIK GAUHAROU
  • 5 RICHARD VOTTA
  • ROBERT SANDOVAL

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 MARK MCGRATH
  • 2 VINCE THOMAS
  • 3 GLEN T BUCKLES

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 ANTHONY ALVAREZ
  • 2 BRAIDEN COOK
  • 3 RYKER MORGAN
  • 4 BROOKE PORTER
  • 5 TYLER LAMBERT
  • 6 COLBY GUNN
  • 7 RILEE SCHUMACHER
  • COLE EDENHOLM

State / 6 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 BRYCE ROGERS
  • 2 HADEN YATES
  • 3 ASPEN MATHIS
  • 4 JAMES HANLEY
  • 5 RILEY BROOKS
  • CONNOR PERDUE

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 DANNY SANKO
  • 2 HARLEY COLLICOTT
  • 3 KATHERINE GOSS

State / 11 / Novice

State / 12 / Novice

State / 14 / Novice

State / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 CODY BUTLER
  • 2 MICHAEL HORN
  • 3 ARIANA HAGERTY

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 RUSSELL ROBERTS
  • 2 JOHNNY BALL
  • 3 JOHNNY RAMIREZ
  • 4 STEVE REICHMUTH
  • SHELBY ROBERTS

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 CYRUS HEMBREE
  • 2 JOSHUA WHITE
  • 3 TREY YOUNGKER
  • 4 RAFE REICHMUTH
  • NOAH MCGUIRE

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 BROGEN MATHIS
  • 2 KADEN LEWIS
  • 3 TIMOTHY MEEKS
  • 4 DOMINIC PEDOTTO
  • 5 AIDAN MCBRIDE
  • 6 DEEGAN WARNOCK
  • 7 TREVOR MCGUIRE
  • 8 JORDEN BAILEY
  • NOAH SCHROEDER
  • LUKE MORTENSEN
  • EDDIE GRIFFIN

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN NIEMEYER
  • 2 CILUS CABRAL
  • 3 ANTHONY VELTRI
  • 4 TUCKER BILLINGTON
  • 5 DEREK WIPPRECHT
  • 6 TYLER HOYLER
  • ANDREW GOULET

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 AIDAN GARTHE
  • 2 COLLIN NESVACIL
  • 3 NOLAN HAAG
  • 4 MAX GUERZON
  • 5 DEEGAN BIRDSONG
  • 6 JAIDEN DITTRICK
  • 7 RHYS HOLTORF
  • 8 JEREMY SMITH
  • TAYLOR NELSON
  • LOGAN SOWERS
  • RILEY PORTER
  • BRENDEN DAWSON

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN GRIFFITH
  • 2 BOBBY PALIANI
  • 3 GAVIN HARRIS
  • 4 GARRETT WEIDMAN
  • 5 TRAVIS WIPPRECHT
  • 6 KOLTEN SAUBER
  • 7 MASON SWEINHAGEN
  • 8 CALEB COTTER
  • TAYLOR MEEKS
  • CODY BROWN
  • HAYDEN MCALLISTER
  • TYLER ROBERTS

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACK SCHNEIDER
  • 2 ETHAN LERMAN
  • 3 KYLE JENSEN
  • 4 JEREMY BRILES
  • 5 DYLAN SCHALOW
  • 6 SETH BARNES
  • 7 BRENDON STELLING
  • BRIAN JOBE

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 DOMINIC MURPHY
  • 2 TREVOR HOLTORF
  • 3 GAGE ABNEY
  • 4 SHAWN MONTILLA
  • 5 ZACHARY OGRAM
  • 6 CONNER HAWS
  • 7 TUCKER MAXON
  • 8 RYAN KESSLER
  • JACOB MILLS
  • MICHAEL KINSLINGER
  • HUNTER WATKINS
  • JACK BUTLER
  • HENRY POWERS

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHANCE BRYANT
  • 2 CHASE ROTHENBERGER
  • 3 JORDAN MCCLOUD
  • 4 JOHNNY BASTIN
  • 5 COLBY MCBROOM
  • 6 ISAAC THORPE
  • 7 SHANE SHORT
  • NATHAN MILLER

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 GARETT HUSTON
  • 2 RAND QUINN
  • 3 WESLEY PRICE
  • 4 SHELDON HATCH
  • 5 DILLON OLAIZ
  • 6 DAMIEN DECOL
  • 7 OWEN RIINA
  • FREDERICK PICKERING

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 HEATH REEVES
  • 2 ZACHARY SMYSER
  • 3 DYLAN HAGERTY
  • ALEC SMITH

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 KEVIN PITTMAN
  • 2 ROY HERNANDEZ
  • 3 TRAVIS MCGUIRE
  • 4 DUSTIN WATSON
  • JACE MARTIN

State / 6 / Girls

State / 7 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 LEXIS COLBY
  • 2 ALYSSA OCONNOR
  • 3 MADISON BOARDMAN
  • 4 MIA GAUHAROU
  • 5 KATELYNN YOUNG
  • 6 BRIANA MARTIN
  • 7 TARA KLEIN
  • MADDIE MORGAN

State / 10 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 AVERY MOORE
  • 2 RENAE MCKALE
  • 3 SYDNEY VALERIO
  • 4 CAYLA CLARK
  • ALEXI MOODY

State / 13 / Girls

State / 15 / Girls

  • 1 LEXA JONES
  • 2 MIKAELA LIXANDRU
  • 3 SIERRA JENNINGS
  • 4 BROOK REDD
  • 5 EVELYN RENTERIA
  • DAPHNIE BRADLEY

State / 16 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 DOMINIC BUCK
  • 2 KARSTEN KALIN
  • 3 LUKE OCONNOR
  • 4 TYLER VANMETER
  • 5 TRENT VANMETER
  • 6 CHANDLER GUNDERSON
  • 7 BRYCE PHILLIPS
  • PHILLIP SANDOVAL

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 LEO HILE
  • 2 CHASE BIRDSONG
  • 3 AMAKYE ANDERSEN
  • 4 GAVIN SOWERS
  • 5 RYAN GOULET
  • 6 BRANDON SHARP
  • 7 ETHAN MOORE
  • 8 TREVOR HALL
  • CONNER PARKER
  • JUSTIN EVANS

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 NOAH THOMPSON
  • 2 NATHAN HALL
  • 3 JOSH KIRKBY
  • 4 DYLAN WALTON
  • 5 NICK KOLESKY
  • 6 COLE GOODWIN
  • HAYDEN GANGL

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN HENDLEY
  • 2 BRENDAN BUGG
  • 3 THANE HOLTORF
  • 4 BENJAMIN BRADY
  • 5 NATHAN CLARK
  • 6 RILEY HOUSE
  • 7 TRISTEN COLE
  • 8 RYLEE SARNA
  • GARRETT MOODY
  • JAKE BERKMAN
  • DAMON VOTTA
  • BRYCE MCKILLIP
  • HUNTER SYDNOR
  • DUSTIN HUDSON

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN ROGERS
  • 2 RUSTY LANDIS
  • 3 CHANCE MILLER
  • 4 CHASE MAZA
  • 5 BRIAN TRIMBLE
  • 6 MATTHEW PLOUFFE
  • 7 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • AUSTIN SIMMONS

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 JACK POPE
  • 2 ZACH JOLICOEUR
  • 3 PRICE SANDOVAL
  • 4 CODY SMITH
  • 5 HUNTER ROHRER
  • 6 BRENDAN OBRIEN
  • 7 SAGE CARLSON
  • 8 CHANCE MCBROOM
  • JACK SHORT
  • ANTHONY SALAZAR
  • ZACK KOLESKY

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKAELA LIXANDRU
  • 2 SYDNEY FIGUEROA
  • 3 JENNIFER FIEDLER
  • 4 SUMMER HULL
  • GENEVIEVE MILLER

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 28 & Over / Girls

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 MIKE BRAWNER
  • 2 JOSH SHIPP
  • 3 ERIK GAUHAROU
  • 4 BRANDON CONNER
  • BRENT SCHMIDT

State / 46 & Over Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ZOA SCHMIDT
  • 2 SUZANNE BORLAND
  • 3 FAY HUMPERT

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 CHASE GUNDERSON
  • 2 DOMINIC BUCK
  • 3 AIDAN GARTHE
  • 4 NOLAN HAAG
  • 5 COLIN MCELYEA
  • 6 PHILLIP SANDOVAL
  • 7 CHASE ROATH
  • TUCKER BILLINGTON