Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Final Triple

August 30, 2009


State Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2009-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 JUSTIN RICHMOND
  • 2 KASEN VANOOYEN
  • 3 CHASE PAUZA
  • 4 JOHN JILBERT
  • THOR BUCHANAN

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRANDON CESLOK
  • 2 DRAKE PUSATERI
  • 3 CORY GROH

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALAN STRUNA
  • 2 TYLER WHITFIELD
  • 3 DAN TRITZ
  • 4 DANIEL ROACH
  • JORDAN GRIDER

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRANDON LAING
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER BARBER
  • 3 TROY KASPER
  • 4 D J RAYFORD
  • BRIAN ROTH

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 TRAVIS ARRINGTON
  • 2 JERRY DENNISTON
  • 3 MICHAEL EBERLE
  • JOHN MARLOWE

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • 2 HECTOR MENDEZ
  • 3 KEN NORK
  • 4 CARY CALLIS
  • 5 MIKE ROBERTS
  • 6 BRYAN FRANKLIN
  • 7 RICK CZERNIAK
  • 8 JERRY HEXOM
  • DON FANDREY
  • DOUG SHADER

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 ED MORRIS
  • 2 JOHNNY BROWN
  • 3 DOUG OREILLY

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN ANDERSEN
  • 2 BLAKE FREYTAG
  • 3 JORDAN CARRUTH
  • 4 HAYDEN SWIM
  • 5 DREW MEYER
  • 6 CARTER SWIM
  • 7 ETHAN ADEN
  • 8 ETHYN BARTELLI
  • MADELINE DUTZ

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 TOMMY LEVINS
  • 2 DAVID MACPHERSON
  • 3 NIKO ROSADO
  • SELENA MCLAIN

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 ADAM RICKERT
  • 2 COLIN JIRIK
  • 3 KALLE ARRINGTON

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 BLAKE SCHUUR
  • 2 ETHAN DOMINGUEZ
  • 3 IAN MCKENZIE
  • 4 LANDON DALLMANN
  • COLE OLSON

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 RONALD SWAIN
  • 2 RYLEE MENSTER
  • 3 DYLAN FARR

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 ALLAINA DELLERT
  • 2 BAILEY MCLAIN
  • 3 SHIANNE TERLECKI

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 AUSTEN MCLAIN
  • 2 ZACHARY SWIM
  • 3 MILES FROSSARD
  • FAITH TERLECKI

State / 13 / Novice

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN CLANCY
  • 2 KOREY KURZWEIL
  • 3 MICHAEL ORSBORN
  • 4 SAMANTHA SCHEIDER
  • THOR DAVIS

State / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 BRETT CROMEANS
  • 2 WALTER HERNANDEZ
  • 3 ERIK ROGERS

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN BORBELY
  • 2 LUKE MENSTER
  • 3 HARLAN COLBERT

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACHARY SULLIVAN
  • 2 RICKY TERLECKI
  • 3 GEORGE COLBERT
  • 4 TYLER LACKO
  • KURTIS LEWELLYN

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN WOLOWICKI
  • 2 BOBBY DELLERT
  • 3 ROSS SCHAFFITZEL
  • 4 MITCHELL SCHNEIDER
  • 5 JACOB BACA
  • 6 LEVI SHADER
  • 7 ETHAN FORTENER
  • 8 BRANDON REDIESKE
  • MICHAEL SCHNEIDER
  • DYLAN METTETAL

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 NOAH TANKER
  • 2 SAM URQUHART
  • 3 DAMIEN LAWSON
  • 4 KODY FREYTAG
  • 5 JAYDEN ARNOLD
  • 6 SETH CUSHMAN
  • 7 ZACKERY FORTENER
  • BRENT HULL

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRETT BUTLER
  • 2 RYAN BORENS
  • 3 MICHAEL PATSIS

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACHARY VOLLMER
  • 2 COBY COYLE
  • 3 ALEX TUCKER

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 KEVIN JOHNSON
  • 2 LUKE FARLEY
  • 3 ALEXANDER STRADER
  • 4 PAXTON SNEATH
  • 5 DILLON KOLINSKI
  • 6 ZACK ROTHFAHN
  • 7 TY TANKER
  • 8 JONATHAN SIERS
  • JAYDON MULLINS

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSHUA URDIALES
  • 2 SPENCER STONE
  • 3 AUSTIN DENNISTON
  • 4 ZACHARY BROOKS
  • MITCHELL HANAVER

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 GEORGE MALINA
  • 2 JOHN TEWELL
  • 3 STEVEN KURZWEIL
  • 4 KEVIN PETO
  • AUSTIN GOETHE

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 MIKE RICHMOND
  • 2 SAMUEL FINCH
  • 3 ANDREW FREEMAN
  • MATT BACHER

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 TAYLOR GOODWIN
  • 2 IMAGIN NELSON
  • 3 ASHLEY GEORGE

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 MATTIE PUSATERI
  • 2 CHRYSSA ROBINSON
  • 3 MADISON SHELDON

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 CHEYENNE BALLARD
  • 2 BROOKE BUTLER
  • 3 ANGELA LARSON

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 HEATHER COLLMAN
  • 2 HANNAH ROBINSON
  • 3 KENDALL NORK
  • HANNAH PUSATERI

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 SHELBY GOODWIN
  • 2 HAILEY DICKERSON
  • 3 SAMANTHA BRUNGART
  • RACHAEL FEAGIN

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 NOAH BARTON
  • 3 EVAN ADEN
  • 4 KEN NORK
  • TANNER SMITH

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 CAMERON CAREY
  • 2 CHRISTIAN ALBRIGHT
  • 3 RYAN WOLLNY
  • DANIEL MARTINS

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JOHN JILBERT
  • 2 ZACHARY GEORGE
  • 3 THOR BUCHANAN

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN RICHMOND
  • 2 BENJAMIN ROBERTS
  • 3 CHASE PAUZA
  • KASEN VANOOYEN

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JADEN VANOOYEN
  • 2 DRAKE PUSATERI
  • 3 KOLBEE GIVENS

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 BRANDON CESLOK
  • 2 TYLER NORTON
  • 3 JOSHUA PETO
  • CORY GROH

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER WHITFIELD
  • 2 ZACK PETERSON
  • 3 JORDAN GRIDER

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 ALAN STRUNA
  • 2 JUSTICE KING
  • 3 KYLE LUSE
  • 4 DANIEL ROACH
  • 5 TRAVIS FEAGIN
  • 6 DAN TRITZ
  • JOSHUA BULLOCK

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 LEVI OCONNOR
  • 2 BRANDON JOHNSON
  • 3 ANDREW SHANKLIN
  • 4 ALEX RUX
  • 5 CHRISTOPHER BARBER
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER SCHEIDER
  • ZACH ATHA

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 OLIJUWON DAVIS
  • 2 JACOB NELSON
  • 3 BRANDON LAING

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 14-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 SAMANTHA BRUNGART
  • 2 HEATHER COLLMAN
  • 3 JONI BROWN

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MEGAN LAING
  • 2 SUZY CARMODY
  • 3 TINA GILLIS
  • LIZ JONES

State / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 FRED YANKE
  • 2 MIKE ROBERTS
  • 3 KEN NORK
  • 4 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • JOSHUA COPLAN

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 DAVID BLUM
  • 2 PAUL MCNALLY
  • 3 RICK CZERNIAK
  • DON FANDREY

State / 41 & Over / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: