Menu
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
bkarau4@comcast.net

Coaches:
ronald swain
Michael Whidby Jr
Troy Schleich
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Race For Life - Double

August 12, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 20

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-08-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 RYDER WARD
  • 2 MICHAEL MANDUJANO
  • 3 BEN KRAMER
  • 4 TJ VAN ALSBURG
  • JUSTIN ZIZZO

District / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 THOR BUCHANAN
  • 2 COOPER SHELDON
  • 3 GRANT RICE

District / 14 / Cruiser

District / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALAN STRUNA
  • 2 JORDAN GRIDER
  • 3 JAKE ALEXANDER

District / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 JAKE STEPHENITCH
  • 2 LARRY DOBSON
  • 3 PAYTON DICKERSON
  • STEVEN PALUMBO

District / 36-40 / Cruiser

District / 41-45 / Cruiser

District / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • 2 TERRANCE WAIN
  • 3 THOMAS ZAREMBSKI

District / 5 & Under / Novice

District / 6 / Novice

  • 1 DRAKE FERGUSON
  • 2 CHRISTIAN TAPP
  • 3 AIDEN HARRIS
  • 4 LA DAMION HOFFMAN
  • YIANA NELSON

District / 7 / Novice

  • 1 AZIO MAZZARESE
  • 2 BODEE REDIESKE
  • 3 HAYDEN WARD
  • MCKAYLA K RAUHUT

District / 8 / Novice

District / 9 / Novice

  • 1 ALEKSANDR ZAREMBSKI
  • 2 BRADYN WINDNAGLE
  • 3 PAYTON OLSON

District / 11 / Novice

District / 13 / Novice

  • 1 JONATHAN BACKS
  • 2 AUSTIN WARNER
  • 3 BILLY RUNDLE
  • 4 BRIAN BRENNER

District / 15 / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN KETTWICH
  • 2 AUSTIN YOUNGWOLF
  • 3 ANDREW AUTREY
  • KRISTYN HOLMES

District / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 AARON LEHRMANN
  • 2 JEROME EDGE
  • 3 RANDY PHELPS
  • 4 ANTHONY SLAVICH
  • ERIK ROGERS

District / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 MIKE WALLIN
  • 2 JASON PERKINS
  • 3 KEVIN HANSON
  • BRYANT WARD

District / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 NOLAN COLBORN
  • 2 PARKER DIXON
  • 3 JAKE TERLECKI
  • 4 KADEN PETERSON
  • 5 JESSE GRAHAM
  • ALEXANDER CALBECK

District / 8 / Intermediate

District / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 CADEN ORRIS
  • 2 BEN KRAMER
  • 3 TJ VAN ALSBURG
  • CLAYTON STEINWAND

District / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 KURTIS LEWELLYN
  • 2 DYLAN DESCAMPS
  • 3 KODY SCHEIDER

District / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 DALTON TREWYN
  • 2 ETHAN FORTENER
  • 3 JACOB WAIN
  • EVELYN WHEELER

District / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON KELLY
  • 2 MATTHEW CIESLAK
  • 3 DYLAN WADDELL
  • 4 EHREN GRENLUND
  • 5 NICHOLAS RAUHUT
  • 6 RONALD SWAIN
  • XAVIER HEARNS

District / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER QUEEN
  • 2 DEVON SMITH
  • 3 JAKE ALEXANDER
  • BRANDON DESCAMPS

District / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 THOR DAVIS
  • 2 MICHAEL ORSBORN
  • 3 JAYDON MULLINS
  • DAKOTA PARIS

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 WYNTON THREADGILL
  • 2 JUSTIN LASHELLE
  • 3 RYAN WILLIAMS

District / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSH REDIESKE
  • 2 BOB SHOCKLEY
  • 3 CHAD JONES

District / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 DOUG DIXON
  • 2 CHARLES MUNDY
  • 3 JASON KOCHHEISER

District / 9 / Girls

District / 16 / Girls

District / 7 / Expert

  • 1 ZAK MILLER
  • 2 ETHYN BARTELLI
  • 3 ELI MILLER

District / 9 / Expert

  • 1 MICHAEL MANDUJANO
  • 2 RYDER WARD
  • 3 TANNER SMITH
  • 4 NOLAN HYDRICK
  • MASON BRENNER

District / 10 / Expert

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 NOAH BARTON
  • 3 ZACHARY BROWN
  • RICKY TERLECKI

District / 11 / Expert

District / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JOSEF GERHARTZ
  • 2 NOAH TANKER
  • 3 ZACKERY FORTENER
  • THOR BUCHANAN

District / 14 / Expert

District / 16 / Expert

District / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER WHITFIELD
  • 2 ALAN STRUNA
  • 3 ZACHARY STULIR
  • 4 BRANDON HIGGINS
  • JOSHUA URDIALES

District / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 STEVEN PALUMBO
  • 2 NATE SWAIN
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHEIDER
  • 4 BOBBY PIOTROWSKI
  • JASON HERTEL

District / 36-40 / Expert

District / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MEGAN LAING
  • 2 HEATHER COLLMAN
  • 3 DIANNE ZIZZO

District / 41 & Over / Intermediate

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: