Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 04, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:30
  • Registration Ends: Noon
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-04

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LEVI LAKOTA
  • 2 BRADY SYMPSON
  • 3 DYLAN JORDAN
  • FRANKIE BELLONE

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUDRA MECUM
  • 2 MACYN MECUM
  • 3 ALYZABETH MALMGREN
  • 4 LANDON JONES
  • CYAN KRAMP

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAYTEN THOMPSON
  • 2 CHASE COLOMBI
  • 3 TRAVIS KOWALSKI

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAYTEN THOMPSON
  • 2 ZOEE PAVLAK
  • 3 JAYDEN BEARD
  • 4 KENZIE MECUM
  • ABIGAIL MANDUJANO

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GEORGE ANDREWS
  • 2 BROCK KNUTSON
  • 3 EVAN AMOS
  • 4 BRADY COLEMAN
  • JANE ELLIOTT

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 2 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • 3 DAINA MELTON

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ZACKERY HEITZ
  • 2 MICHAEL WHIDBY
  • 3 CRAIG JONES
  • 4 BRANDON ROACH
  • 5 KEVIN STOKLOSA
  • ERIK ROGERS

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 2 JEFF SCHULZ
  • 3 KYLE ZIMMERMAN
  • BRITTANY RUNDLE

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ANTONIA HOLMGREN
  • NOLAN BOWEN

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JUDE GOFF
  • JOSHUA EARL HOLMGREN
  • EMMALYN CARMODY

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

  • 1 MARK MELTON
  • 2 JAMES DAVIS
  • 3 JEFF HILL
  • 4 PAUL MCNALLY
  • KIM RUNDLE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 KALEB SINGERY-CHAMBERS
  • 2 ALEX HERNANDEZ
  • 3 COLE SHOCKLEY

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • 2 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 3 REESE AMILL
  • ZAKARY DIEBEL

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 2 ZAKARY DIEBEL
  • 3 ALEX HERNANDEZ

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 2 KAMDEN ZIMMERMAN
  • 3 KAELUB MUNDT
  • KARTER LANE

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAMDEN ZIMMERMAN
  • 2 KARTER LANE
  • 3 ROME ROSS
  • WILLIAM ROSS

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PETER J PALUZZI
  • 2 LEVI EDWARDS
  • 3 GAUGE MCCONNELL
  • 4 KAELUB MUNDT
  • OWEN BENEFIEL

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 2 LOGAN LEE
  • 3 JACK LARSON
  • COEN JARRETT

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: