Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 11, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:30
  • Registration Ends: Noon
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUDRA MECUM
  • 2 MACYN MECUM
  • 3 ANDREW GIRARDIN
  • 4 CHARLEY HOLLAWAY
  • 5 LORENZO STEPHENSON
  • LANDON JONES

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ELLIOTT HAWKINS
  • 2 KOLETYN ZANONI
  • 3 JAYDEN BEARD
  • 4 CHASE COLOMBI
  • TRAVIS KOWALSKI

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EVAN AMOS
  • 2 ELLIOTT HAWKINS
  • 3 KOLETYN ZANONI
  • 4 ZOEE PAVLAK
  • JAYDEN BEARD

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 COLE KOPCZYK
  • 2 JACK ELLIOTT
  • 3 BROCK KNUTSON

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 MICHAEL MANDUJANO
  • 2 TRAIDEN ADAMS
  • 3 PAYTON HATHAWAY

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BEN KRAMER
  • 2 RYDER WARD
  • 3 MICHAEL MANDUJANO
  • IMAGIN NELSON

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ZACKERY FORTENER
  • 2 RYAN WOLLNY
  • 3 ETHAN FORTENER
  • 4 JASE ABRAHAM
  • ZED JOLY

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JONATHON TAYLOR
  • 2 BRANDON KNOLL
  • 3 JUSTYN CIMINO

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 RENATA BASAJ
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • DAINA MELTON

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLE ZIMMERMAN
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 JEFF SCHULZ
  • BRITTANY RUNDLE

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ANTONIA HOLMGREN
  • 2 NOLAN BOWEN
  • 3 PRESTON BEHNKE

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JOSHUA EARL HOLMGREN
  • 2 MOLLY BERGMAN
  • 3 EMMALYN CARMODY

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

  • 1 MARK MELTON
  • 2 JAMES DAVIS
  • 3 JEFF HILL
  • PAUL MCNALLY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • 2 ELLIOT BERGMAN
  • 3 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 4 KIERNAN DUHN
  • 5 AUSTON SALA
  • 6 REESE AMILL
  • 7 ZAKARY DIEBEL
  • NOAH KEENAN

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 LEELAND HAWKINS
  • 2 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 3 AUSTON SALA
  • 4 KIERNAN DUHN
  • 5 NICK ERTL
  • 6 LUKE BLACKBURN
  • 7 REESE AMILL
  • 8 ZAKARY DIEBEL
  • ALEX HERNANDEZ
  • NOAH KEENAN

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PETER J PALUZZI
  • 2 LEVI EDWARDS
  • 3 LILLIAN THOMAS
  • 4 KAELUB MUNDT
  • 5 OWEN BENEFIEL
  • ANGELINA SALA

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: