Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 25, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:30
  • Registration Ends: Noon
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 LILY HINTON
  • 2 KAYLIE CERASA
  • 3 GWEN KIMBROUGH
  • 4 ABIGAIL MANDUJANO
  • WRIGLEY COOPER

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 OLIVE HINTON
  • 2 EVAN AMOS
  • 3 JANE ELLIOTT
  • 4 LIAM KUYKENDALL
  • 5 KOLETYN ZANONI
  • 6 JAYDEN BEARD
  • ZOEE PAVLAK

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ALEX FERGUSON
  • 2 MAZEY KNOX
  • 4 ERNESTO RUIZ
  • SAM HETZEL

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 COLE KOPCZYK
  • 2 CODY PFARR
  • 3 OWEN KIMBROUGH
  • DANE WHIDBY

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAM HETZEL
  • 2 BRAD KNOLL
  • 3 PAYTON HATHAWAY
  • 4 ERNESTO RUIZ
  • GEORGE DIMOPOULOS

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RYAN WOLLNY
  • 2 RONALD SWAIN
  • 3 ETHAN FORTENER

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 OLIVE HINTON
  • 2 LILY HINTON
  • 3 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 2 JONATHON TAYLOR
  • 3 BRITTANY RUNDLE

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 MARK MELTON
  • 2 ZACKERY HEITZ
  • 3 JONATHON TAYLOR
  • 4 DAINA MELTON
  • BRITTANY RUNDLE

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ZACKERY HEITZ
  • 2 MICHAEL WHIDBY
  • 3 KEVIN STOKLOSA
  • 4 CRAIG JONES
  • 5 BRANDON ROACH
  • ERIK ROGERS

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LEVI THOMAS
  • ANTONIA HOLMGREN
  • NOLAN BOWEN

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • DAYTON FARR
  • JOSHUA EARL HOLMGREN
  • EMMALYN CARMODY
  • MOLLY BERGMAN
  • JACK MCGRAW

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

  • 1 MARK MELTON
  • 2 JAMES DAVIS
  • 3 JEFF HILL
  • PAUL MCNALLY

District / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUKE BLACKBURN
  • 2 SLOANE RECKAMP
  • 3 BENJAMIN WETENDORF
  • 4 ALEX HERNANDEZ
  • ELLIE PFARR

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTON SALA
  • 2 ELLIOT BERGMAN
  • 3 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 4 NOAH KEENAN
  • 5 KIERNAN DUHN
  • 6 ZAKARY DIEBEL
  • 7 MALIA ALVAREZ
  • REESE AMILL

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAKE CERASA
  • 2 TRAVIS THINNES
  • 3 AUSTON SALA
  • 4 KIERNAN DUHN
  • 5 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 6 LUKE BLACKBURN
  • 7 REESE AMILL
  • 8 ZAKARY DIEBEL
  • ALEX HERNANDEZ

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 CALEB DAHL
  • 2 SO TOKUNAGA
  • 3 WILLIAM WETENDORF
  • 4 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 5 JACK LARSON
  • 6 KARTER LANE
  • 7 ANGELINA SALA
  • 8 OWEN BENEFIEL
  • LEVI EDWARDS
  • WILLIAM ROSS
  • ROME ROSS

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SO TOKUNAGA
  • 2 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • 3 TRAVIS THINNES

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WILLIAM WETENDORF
  • 2 ALEX RECKAMP
  • 3 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 4 LUCAS MICHAEL BERGMAN
  • JACK LARSON

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEVI EDWARDS
  • 2 PETER J PALUZZI
  • 3 OWEN BENEFIEL
  • 4 ANGELINA SALA
  • 5 MYAH MALUEG
  • 6 JACOB DIMOPOULOS
  • BROOK KNOLL

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EITO TOKUNAGA
  • 2 LOGAN LEE
  • 3 MATTHEW LANDWEHR
  • GAVIN FARR
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: