Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Olympic Single

June 30, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 10:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: Free

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-06-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KENZIE MECUM
  • 2 ONYX WHIDBY
  • 3 AUDRA MECUM
  • 4 NATHANIEL PFARR
  • 5 MACYN MECUM
  • 6 AYDEN SEGALLA
  • 7 ALYZABETH MALMGREN
  • 8 JOSEPH SHENBERGER
  • JAMES CAIN IV
  • LANDON JONES

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 JAYDEN BEARD
  • 2 TRAVIS KOWALSKI
  • 3 EVAN AMOS

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RYAN WOLLNY
  • 2 RONALD SWAIN
  • 3 ZACKERY FORTENER
  • 4 ETHAN FORTENER
  • 5 JASE ABRAHAM
  • YAVANT HAUSLER
  • EDDIE LAWLER
  • GREGORY NORTH
  • DAKOTA WEBSTER

District / 21-25 Local Open / Local Open

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JONATHON TAYLOR
  • 2 BRENDON PFARR
  • 3 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • 4 BRITTANY RUNDLE
  • JESSICA PFARR

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KAYLEE BLOCKER
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • 4 DAINA MELTON
  • SARA THOMPSON

District / 31 & Over Local Open / Local Open

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JOSHUA EARL HOLMGREN
  • NOLAN BOWEN
  • MOLLY BERGMAN

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • KALEB SINGERY-CHAMBERS
  • KLOE IHDE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ELLIOT BERGMAN
  • 2 KARTER LANE
  • 3 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • AUSTON SALA
  • NOAH KEENAN
  • BLAKE BOWEN
  • JACKSON OPHOVEN

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • 2 KARTER LANE
  • 5 NOAH JAHNKE
  • BLAKE BOWEN
  • AUSTON SALA

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALEX RECKAMP
  • 2 PETER J PALUZZI
  • 3 KADEN GORKOWSKI
  • 4 LILLIAN THOMAS
  • 5 ANDREW GIRARDIN
  • 6 KAELUB MUNDT
  • OWEN BENEFIEL

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: