Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 09, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 5:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-10-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DANE WHIDBY
  • 2 BROCK KNUTSON
  • 3 OWEN KIMBROUGH

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ERNESTO RUIZ
  • 2 PAYTON HATHAWAY
  • 3 CHASE COLOMBI
  • TRAVIS KOWALSKI

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 21-25 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KAYLEE BLOCKER
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • 4 DAINA MELTON
  • SUZY CARMODY

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

  • 1 KELLY CARMODY
  • 2 MARK MELTON
  • 3 ZACKERY HEITZ
  • 4 GARRET RAPP
  • ALAN GOFF

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLE ZIMMERMAN
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 JEFF SCHULZ
  • BRITTANY RUNDLE

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • NOLAN BOWEN
  • DAYTON FARR
  • KALIA WILLIAMS
  • EMMALYN CARMODY

District / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 2 KIERNAN DUHN
  • 3 JACOBY VIOLA

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 BRENDIN RAMIREZ
  • 2 SO TOKUNAGA
  • 3 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 4 LEVI EDWARDS
  • 5 AUGIE EIKSTADT
  • 6 KAMDEN ZIMMERMAN
  • 7 SHAUN MIELKE JR
  • 8 KARTER LANE
  • REESE AMILL

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUGIE EIKSTADT
  • 2 KARTER LANE
  • 3 KERRI WILLIAMS
  • 4 DESSA FARR
  • 5 REESE AMILL
  • 6 SAMAJ FUTRELL
  • 7 WILLIAM ROSS
  • MICHAEL HOLLAWAY

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAMDEN ZIMMERMAN
  • 2 ROME ROSS
  • 3 ANGELINA SALA
  • SHAUN MIELKE JR

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EITO TOKUNAGA
  • 2 LOGAN LEE
  • 3 ALEX RECKAMP
  • GAVIN FARR
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: