Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
BKARAU4@COMCAST.NET

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single Single

May 29, 2019


Wednesday Night Single Point Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-05-29

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 STELLA SODERBERG
  • 2 GWEN KIMBROUGH
  • 3 WRIGLEY COOPER

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRODY KURZ
  • 2 KENZIE MECUM
  • 3 ONYX WHIDBY
  • 4 NATHANIEL PFARR
  • 5 AUDRA MECUM
  • 6 MACYN MECUM
  • LANDON JONES

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 GAVIN KOERNER
  • 2 JAYDEN BEARD
  • 3 TRAVIS KOWALSKI

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 TOMMY JAHNKE
  • 2 COLE THOMAS
  • 3 ETHYN BARTELLI
  • TYCE KOERNER

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ETHYN BARTELLI
  • 2 SHEA SODERBERG
  • 3 COLE KOPCZYK
  • 4 COLE THOMAS
  • 5 OWEN KIMBROUGH
  • DANE WHIDBY

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN PFARR
  • 2 TYCE KOERNER
  • 3 ERNESTO RUIZ

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 RENATA BASAJ
  • 2 KAYLEE BLOCKER
  • 3 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 4 STEPHANIE WHIDBY
  • DAINA MELTON

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • NOLAN BOWEN
  • JOSHUA EARL HOLMGREN
  • DAYTON FARR

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

  • 1 GEORGE ANDREWS
  • 2 MARK MELTON
  • 3 KIM RUNDLE

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOAH JAHNKE
  • 2 BLAKE BOWEN
  • 3 KARTER LANE
  • 4 NICHOLAS LAKOTA
  • 5 KIERNAN DUHN
  • LILLY THOMPSON

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LOGAN LEE
  • 2 HILO THEW
  • 3 ELIAS WELSH
  • 4 ZANDER MAPLE
  • DESSA FARR

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: