Menu
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
bkarau4@comcast.net

Coaches:
ronald swain
Michael Whidby Jr
Troy Schleich
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Local Race Single

June 06, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 10:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: NOON
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $17.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-06-06

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEVI SWENSK
  • 2 ZANE ZARATE
  • 3 RODRICK BAIN
  • 4 COHEN PARRY
  • 5 LUKE SNIDER
  • ANNABELLE BUNGE

District / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMMETT EASTON
  • 2 CAMERON KENNA
  • 3 JEREMIAH PEDERSEN
  • 4 KAYLA SORIANO
  • JUSTIN RUX

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BROOKE STEVENS
  • 2 HANNAH GISH
  • 3 DEAN MILLER
  • 4 CHASE COLOMBI
  • JULIAN SWIDERSKI

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WESTON MORAVEC
  • 2 SHANON WIESZTORT
  • 3 BLAKE GUZMAN
  • 4 GRAYDON GRAHAM
  • 5 ZOIE BUSS
  • LESLIE BAIN

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Local Open / Local Open

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALEX ROSS
  • 2 JAKOB MCKAY
  • 3 CHRIS TUBBESING

District / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 RENATA BASAJ
  • 2 BROOKE STEVENS
  • 3 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • ZOIE BUSS

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GEORGE ANDREWS
  • 2 ASHLYN GOLDSMITH
  • 3 ERIK ROGERS

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 GREYSON MOGENSEN
  • 2 KENIDEA WALLGREN
  • 3 JOE CASTROGIOVANNI
  • 4 KAI POLINDER
  • 5 GAVIN BARNARD
  • 6 KINSLEY JONES
  • 7 CHRISTIAN IPPOLITO
  • 8 TAHLIA DONNELL
  • PRESLEY AMILL

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SAMUEL OLSON
  • 2 BRINK AUFMAN
  • 3 ABIGAIL LAKOTA
  • ELI STURTEVANT

District / 6 & Under Local Open / Local Open

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUNTER ALBERTS
  • 2 VANDER RADDLE
  • 3 BENTLEY TILTON
  • 4 LIAM DOYLE
  • 5 OWEN SLABAUGH
  • 6 LILLIAN LAUDERDALE
  • 7 ALEX HERNANDEZ
  • 8 WYATT BURKHEIMER
  • FINNEGAN MCCABE
  • JASON JONES JR

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KARTER LANE
  • 2 DAVIAN HUNTLEY
  • 3 REESE AMILL
  • 4 NIKKO ZARATE
  • ZAKARY DIEBEL

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

  • 1 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 2 BRYAN LAUDERDALE
  • 3 COHEN PARRY

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALEXANDER SANTIAGO
  • 2 CADEN PETERS
  • 3 JACK MANUEL
  • 4 BRIAN BUSS
  • 5 CARTER RUX
  • 6 BRYAN LAUDERDALE
  • 7 JAY DESTIGTER
  • 8 GRACE ADLOFF
  • HUDSON STERN
  • PAIGE STURTEVANT
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: