Menu
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
bkarau4@comcast.net

Coaches:
ronald swain
Michael Whidby Jr
Troy Schleich
Brandon Karau

Track Image

State Final Triple

September 12, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 8:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $45.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALEB GORK
  • 2 RODRICK BAIN
  • 3 ISAIAH FLOETER
  • 4 RYAN PAGE
  • 5 DEVAN MARCOMB
  • 6 THOMAS VANDERSPOOL
  • 7 GAGE BRUNER
  • 8 BRIAN HUBER
  • JONATHON TUBBESING

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 13-14 Open / Open

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BENJAMIN URRUTIA
  • 2 ADAM HERMANN
  • 3 CAIDEN STEWART
  • 4 KAYLA SORIANO
  • 5 DANIEL WICK
  • 6 ALYZABETH MALMGREN
  • CARLOS MEDINA

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CHRIS TUBBESING
  • 2 CHRIS SLAYTON
  • 3 ZACH BRUMMEL
  • 4 RYLIN KILPATRICK
  • RAGAN LOWE

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-30 Open / Open

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DUSTIN JACOBS
  • 2 STEFAN FAHY
  • 3 ERIC HAHN
  • 4 JONATHAN RAPP
  • JOSHUA DUNCAN

State Championship / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM DOYLE
  • 2 MASON TURNER
  • 3 OLIVIA ROGERS
  • 4 OWEN SLABAUGH
  • 5 ELYSE RIVERA
  • 6 LILLIAN LAUDERDALE
  • 7 MILA HECKER
  • 8 ELI STURTEVANT
  • LUCINDA PIZANO
  • DALLAS TOMALEWICZ
  • OLIVIA MADRANO
  • LUCAS EVANS
  • BENJAMIN WETENDORF

State Championship / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State Championship / 9-10 Open / Open

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors