Menu
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
[email protected]

Coaches:
Paul Becker
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Race for Life Double

August 27, 2023


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $20.00 USD
  • Description:

    Proceeds benefit the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society.

Race Results

Race Date: 2023-08-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 11-12 Open / Open

  • 1 ASHTYN BEARD
  • 2 SO TOKUNAGA
  • 3 SAMAJ FUTRELL

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LC GRAY
  • 2 LIAM NALAN
  • 3 WILLIAM ROSS
  • 4 EASTON MYERS
  • 5 ARMANDO HERNANDEZ
  • KARTER LANE

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LYDIA PERHAM
  • 2 KARTER LOVITT
  • 3 EV SWAIN

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 13-14 Open / Open

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACOB LAWRENCE
  • 2 ALEXANDER CRANE
  • 3 ANNABELLE BUNGE
  • 4 MARCELLO VELARDE
  • 5 ADRIAN FRANCIS
  • DYLAN CHESSER

District / 14 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOHNNY GIGER
  • 2 ZACHERY TUBBESING
  • 3 KAMIL FRANCIS
  • JOSEPH MANDUJANO

District / 15-16 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CAIDEN STEWART
  • 2 XAVIER DOBBS
  • 3 DANIEL WICK
  • 4 ONYX WHIDBY
  • ALYZABETH MALMGREN

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
  • 2 ANTONIO FLOOD
  • 3 HAYDEN ARRINGTON

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICK POLLACK
  • 2 BRANDON POLGLAZE
  • 3 SHAWN PERKINS
  • 4 JARED BLOOM
  • ZOIE BUSS

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • COLT CARMODY
  • HALLIWAY SCADUTO
  • EASTON GRIDER
  • LILIANA NALAN
  • ELLIOTT ALFARO

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51-55 Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EVERETT BAUER
  • 2 EMERSON COX
  • 3 CHARLES MOORE
  • 4 ADEN HERNANDEZ
  • 5 FINLEY WILLIAMS
  • 6 LAILAH ROGERS
  • 7 ENSLIE MICHALSEN
  • BAILEY GANNON

District / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEVI TEAGUE
  • 2 TANNER HAMILTON
  • 3 DILLON GLONEK
  • 4 KAMREN DENSON
  • CAMDEN YORK

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAXSON PORTER
  • 2 GATLIN WALLACE
  • 3 JORDAN BARNES
  • 4 TRISTAN BARNES
  • ADRIAN HERNANDEZ

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAMDEN LOVITT
  • 2 ESTELLE STROMBERG
  • 3 SKYLER ZUBATY
  • 4 CHRISTIAN SWICK
  • 5 CAMDEN SMITH
  • 6 BELLA TIMM
  • BRAELYN MORGAN

District / 8 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

District / 9-10 Open / Open

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILEY GIGER-TINJUM
  • 2 AIDEN PETITT
  • 3 ALEX HERNANDEZ
  • CARSON SEVERSON

Sponsors