Menu
Contact Us
Rockford BMX Map

Location:
Rockford IL 61101
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jake and Candy
815-874-8719
Track
815-964-8657
bkarau4@comcast.net

Coaches:
Brandon Karau

Track Image

Standard Single

October 21, 2012


Local Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-10-21

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 GRANT RICE
  • 2 BOBBY DELLERT
  • 3 COOPER SHELDON
  • BEN KRAMER

District / 14 / Cruiser

District / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALAN STRUNA
  • 2 JORDAN GRIDER
  • 3 CURT ZIZZO
  • 4 CARY CALLIS
  • 5 JERRY HEXOM
  • 6 JON MARTINSON
  • 7 JAMEY GREEN
  • 8 TODD D PEIFER
  • JOHN MAURER

District / 5 & Under / Novice

District / 8 / Novice

District / 11 / Novice

District / 12 / Novice

District / 6 / Intermediate

District / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 TOMMY JAHNKE
  • 2 BROCK LONG
  • 3 NEIL NYGARD

District / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZED KOCH
  • 2 GAVIN GRAHAM
  • 3 JUSTIN ZIZZO
  • 4 CARTER SWIM
  • 5 DOMINIC KARAU
  • 6 LUKE BARTON
  • 7 RILEY BUCHHEIT
  • AZIO MAZZARESE

District / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CADEN ORRIS
  • 2 BEN KRAMER
  • 3 KURTIS LEWELLYN

District / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 MATT ST JOHN
  • 2 JESSE WECHSEL
  • 3 ETHAN DOMINGUEZ
  • 4 IAN MCKENZIE
  • JACOB WAIN

District / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 JONATHAN BACKS
  • 2 JAKE CICHON
  • 3 RONALD SWAIN
  • BILLY RUNDLE

District / 15 / Intermediate

District / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAKOTA PARIS
  • 2 STUART STRANDBERG
  • 3 ABIGAIL SCHOOLER

District / 17-18 / Intermediate

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 WYNTON THREADGILL
  • 2 RYAN WILLIAMS
  • 3 ANTHONY SLAVICH

District / 36-40 / Intermediate

District / 10 / Girls

District / 14 / Girls

  • 1 DAMARIS THOMASON
  • 2 EVELYN WHEELER
  • 3 KAYLI SCHRAUTH
  • ALLAINA DELLERT

District / 7 / Expert

  • 1 ZAK MILLER
  • 2 ETHYN BARTELLI
  • 3 ELI MILLER

District / 9 / Expert

District / 10 / Expert

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 NOAH BARTON
  • 3 ZACHARY BROWN
  • KADEN FLUCKIGER

District / 11 / Expert

District / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JOSEF GERHARTZ
  • 2 THOR BUCHANAN
  • 3 NOAH TANKER
  • BRIAN SCHRAUTH

District / 16 / Expert

  • 1 BRANDON CESLOK
  • 2 JADEN VANOOYEN
  • 3 GARRETT WOLF

District / 17-18 / Expert

District / 28-35 / Expert

District / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 HEATHER COLLMAN
  • 2 SUZY CARMODY
  • 3 KELLY LONG
  • DIANNE ZIZZO

District / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 BILL DICKERSON
  • 2 JAMES DAVIS
  • 3 PAUL MCNALLY
  • RICH KOCH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: