Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Logo_lg_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Bumps-N-Berms BMX Map

Location:
400 Mundis Race Rd
York PA 17406
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Peter Young
717-324-7050
Charles Spangler
717-332-5856
bumpsnberms@gmail.com

Coaches:
Charles Spangler
shawn zumbrum

Track Image

State Race - Triple

June 16, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 11:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 1:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: 25

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-06-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 MYKE MUNOZ
  • 2 MICHAEL HARTLOVE
  • 3 FRANK BLACK
  • STEVE SKISHALLEY

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 ANTHONY JEFFERSON
  • 2 JIM BRAMER
  • 3 NICK PRENEAU
  • 4 JOSEPH DAUB
  • 5 TROY HAFFLEY
  • 6 DON HAMPTON
  • 7 MIKE ALTHOUSE
  • CHRIS ROTH

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 KENT GORDY
  • 2 MATTHEW HADFIELD
  • 3 JOHN WORTH

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 EVAN HEWITT
  • 2 TRISTAN PLOTTS
  • 3 DEVON DEETER
  • 4 KILEY BRANDLE
  • BRADLEY HEWITT

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 RICKY PETERS
  • 2 GAVIN HAMPTON
  • 3 COLIN STOUDT
  • 4 CONNOR ZIENKIEWICZ
  • 5 MACKENZIE ZIENKIEWICZ
  • RYAN BRAMER

State / 10 / Novice

State / 12 / Novice

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 TRISTAN HUNTER
  • 2 CAMERON WILSON
  • 3 TYLER SCHENBERG

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRAYDEN BOWLSBEY
  • 2 LANDON RHOADS
  • 3 ISAAC ROBERTS
  • 4 MAX ROTH
  • 5 ALEX MEGILL
  • 6 CODY EPPIG
  • DUSTIN MEGELLA

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRODY BESS
  • 2 CODY BELFER
  • 3 CHRISTIAN BLACK

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 BILLY HARTLOVE
  • 2 AARON WILSON
  • 2 MATTHEW LUNT
  • 4 JACOB HANNAH
  • 5 KANE BOWERS
  • 6 DALE SUHR
  • MATTHEW BLAIR

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CAMERON BRAMER
  • 2 NATHAN SAGES
  • 3 EVAN ECKHART
  • 4 SAWYER SORRELLS
  • 5 TYLER SCHAEFFER
  • NICK SUHR

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 AUSTIN DOUTRICH
  • 2 TYLER BLAIR
  • 3 NATHAN HARTLOVE

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 DANIEL VOSS
  • 2 JACOB GERLACH
  • 3 BRUCE LUNT
  • 4 CHASE WALKER
  • 5 ASA MIZE
  • NOAH SMITH

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN WEAVER
  • 2 LUKE ANDERSON
  • 3 TERI MORROW

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 MYKE MUNOZ
  • 2 CHRIS YOUNG
  • 3 DAMIEN PLOTTS
  • DOUGLAS BLAIR

State / 7 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 JENNIFER POND
  • 2 SYDNEY NEBUS
  • 3 NEVADA HERBERT

State / 15 / Girls

  • 1 HEALEY MILLER
  • 2 SARAH UHRANOWSKY
  • 3 AMANDA FIRESTONE
  • 4 HAILEE SKISHALLEY
  • TORI FLICK

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 XAVIER SPAULDING
  • 2 AIDAN TIMMONS
  • 3 SHAWN LARRIVEE
  • LUKE WENDLER

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JEFFREY KETRON
  • 2 ALEXANDER SPAULDING
  • 3 JOE TROIANO

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 EVAN BOONE
  • 2 NOLAN BROCKMEYER
  • 3 DANIEL UHRANOWSKY
  • ANTHONY JEFFERSON

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 SHAWN PRATT
  • 2 DAVID LIVINGSTON
  • 3 STEWART HAKE

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 CAREN HERBERT
  • 2 DANYELLE MOYER
  • 3 ALICIA ZIENKIEWICZ

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 AIDAN TIMMONS
  • 2 BRODY BESS
  • 3 ERREYS FOSTER
  • 4 CODY BELFER
  • ASHER HADFIELD
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: