Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Bluespringsbmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Blue Springs BMX Map

Location:
2715 NW Park Drive
Blue Springs MO 64015
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ben Harves
816-598-4303
[email protected]

Coaches:
Justin Penney
Curtis Witt

Track Image

Local Race Single

August 04, 2023


  • Registration Begins: PRE-SIGN ONLINE
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: 6:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: $13.00 USD
  • Description: ALL Sign Ups Close at 7PM ***do not add PRACTICE to registration unless you are ONLY practicing (practice is included with race fee) *** 5:30-6:30PM Practice for new riders/Novices and people who are NOT racing 6:30-7:30PM Everyone Practice (BB on BB track only until 7:30PM) Racing will start @7:45PM ***online convenience charge ($1) included*** (Race fee is $12 + $1 service fee, this includes practice time) (Practice fee is $7 + $1 service fee, ONLY select Practice if you are not regsitering to Race)

Race Results

Race Date: 2023-08-04

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON LOCKWOOD
  • 2 BLAIN MCNEW
  • 3 SOPHIA CAMPBELL
  • 4 ANTHONY JOHNSON
  • 5 RHYKER NORTH
  • 6 LINUS BOKAY
  • 7 RILEY CAMPBELL
  • 8 CONNER ARNOLD
  • ANTONIO LOPEZ-DUARTE
  • SABIAN DETERDING

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MAVERICK GEHRS
  • 2 BRECKYN MURRAY

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAKOTA FITZGERALD
  • 2 MIKHAELA FITZGERALD
  • 3 BLAKE LANEY
  • 4 ADAM WISE
  • 5 COLT SHONK
  • 6 CODY MAYS
  • BENJAMIN PFETSCH

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KELLAR OLSEN
  • 2 GENTRY MAASEN
  • 3 MAHLON POCHOP
  • KAYDENCE DETERDING

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 STONE BAILEY
  • 2 LEAH BELL HALE
  • 3 ADDISON SMILANICH
  • 4 COLT NORTHUP
  • 5 PIPER FRANKLIN
  • BENNETT BOWLIN

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 GUINEVERE LITTLE
  • 2 COLT HARVEY
  • 3 VANN COOPER
  • 4 HOLLY SARTIN
  • 5 DECLAN KRYSA
  • 6 ELIJAH HALE
  • JAXON FARRENS

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 HARVEY MCNEW
  • 2 BODEE VINCENT
  • 3 PHILLIP FELIX
  • 4 REMINGTON TIPTON
  • 5 ELIOT BAILEY
  • 6 PIPER HARVES
  • 7 TORSTEN HEFFEL
  • 8 SETH DAILEY
  • AUSTIN CASIDA
  • MATTHEW SANTHUFF
  • SHILOH KARST
  • CORBIN TYLER

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JT TIPTON
  • 2 REED MCNEW
  • 3 HOLLY CASIDA
  • 4 JOHNNY MOEHLMANN
  • HUDSON SMITH

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANE SPECKER
  • 2 SOKONI HALL
  • 3 MAVERICK STOLFUS
  • 4 FAITHLYN RIMMER
  • 5 LEO FLOOD
  • 6 SALVATORE LAMANNO
  • CARTER WISE

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors