Menu
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Coaches:
colton stuckey

Track Image

Earned Double

May 27, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 10:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 12:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 16

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-05-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 JADEN VANOOYEN
  • 2 REY BREWER
  • 3 MARSHALL BUSSE

District / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 ZACH STANTON
  • 2 BRANDON ROTH
  • PAYTON DICKERSON

District / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 TROY KRAUSE
  • 2 KURT SIMS
  • 3 BRIAN STURTEVANT

District / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • 2 BILL DICKERSON
  • 3 GLENN MCVICKAR

District / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 CARTER SWEN
  • 2 AYDEN SWEET
  • 3 MICHAEL OLIGNEY

District / 6 / Novice

District / 7 / Novice

  • 1 DAKOTA BROCK
  • 2 ALANA TIETZ
  • 3 CHLOE LAVALLEY
  • BLAKE LOBNER

District / 8 / Novice

  • 1 JORDAN RETZER
  • 2 ADAM MOON
  • 3 CLAYTON KOLLAUF
  • LEAH WILDISH

District / 9 / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN SCHUETTE
  • 2 OLIVER PRINGLE
  • 3 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • WYATT JOHNSON

District / 10 / Novice

  • 1 ANDREW MERTZ
  • 2 ELLIOTT WIEDEMAN
  • 3 JAREN WOJCIK

District / 11 / Novice

  • 1 COREY WOLFORD
  • 2 KALEB BENSON
  • 3 STEVEN SWEET
  • 4 ETHAN BUDNEY
  • 5 ALLIE DAVIS
  • JOSEPH JOKIPII

District / 13 / Novice

  • 1 BRANDON MOWERY
  • 2 JACK ROGERS
  • 3 CODY SCHULTZ
  • BRENDAN SEVERIN

District / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 BRIAN GILDENZOPF
  • 2 BRIAN BUDNEY
  • 3 WESLEY JOHNSON
  • 4 SHANON MOON
  • 5 BENJAMIN WETZ
  • GLENN MCVICKAR

District / 5 & Under / Intermediate

District / 7 / Intermediate

District / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 EVAN SWEN
  • 2 BRYCE SHACKLETON
  • 3 GAVIN GRAHAM

District / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 NATHAN STRANKOWSKI
  • 2 ETHAN KULINSKI
  • 3 ERIC BLASZCZAK

District / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 KADEN FLUCKIGER
  • 2 BRYCE VONHOLZEN
  • 3 DYLAN SZELAGOWSKI
  • GAGE MEDDAUGH

District / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 RIO RASMUSSEN
  • 2 BRIAN SCHRAUTH
  • 3 MICHAEL REYES
  • 4 HENRY SIMS
  • 5 EVAN BRODER
  • SKYLAR JACOBS

District / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 KORBIN PIJAN
  • 2 ALEX JINSKY
  • 3 REY BREWER
  • 4 JESSE TURNER
  • 5 MATTHEW MERTZ
  • TYLER HORN

District / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRICE PETERSON
  • 2 DILLON NELSON
  • 3 DAVID PAGEL

District / 16 / Intermediate

District / 17-18 / Intermediate

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 DARIEN TERRY
  • 2 GREG SCHWARTZ
  • 3 RICKY BROCKMILLER
  • 4 NICK SMITH
  • BILL DICKERSON

District / 10 / Girls

  • 1 MARISSA SHACKLETON
  • 2 RAVEN STURTEVANT
  • 3 PAYTON KRAUSE

District / 13 / Girls

  • 1 TRISTA HOPP
  • 2 KAYLI SCHRAUTH
  • 3 SKYLAR SCHAETZ

District / 9 / Expert

  • 1 SETH SHACKLETON
  • 2 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • 3 MARSHALL BUSSE
  • DAMIEN BENNETT

District / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JOSEF GERHARTZ
  • 2 LOGAN WILDISH
  • 3 TREVOR KRAUSE
  • CARSON NEINFELDT

District / 14 / Expert

  • 1 ALEC DICKERSON
  • 2 KASEN VANOOYEN
  • 3 TANNER BROCK
  • CURTIS KREJCAREK

District / 15 / Expert

  • 1 JEREMY STATZ
  • 2 LANE WILDISH
  • 3 TAYLOR MATTINGLY

District / 17-18 / Expert

District / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 ROSS NELSON
  • 2 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 3 PATRICK FOTI
  • 4 ZACH STANTON
  • 5 ROBERT DEEDE
  • KYLE KULACK

District / 17-27 / Girls

District / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ABBY DICKERSON
  • 2 KELLY LONG
  • 3 MELISSA SIMS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: