Menu
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Coaches:
colton stuckey

Track Image

Final Triple

September 07, 2008


State Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2008-09-07

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 NICHOLAS ROEHL
  • 2 KAMERON MAND
  • 3 TRAVIS WITT
  • GAVIN DECKER

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 JEREMY STATZ
  • 2 NICK CAMPANELLI
  • 3 JACOB HELLENBRAND

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 JOSHUA LAPOUR
  • 2 JACOB HINZPETER
  • 3 BRANDON CESLOK

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 KOMMANCHE JORDAN
  • 2 DALLAS WEIMER
  • 3 TYLER WITT
  • ZACH STANTON

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL ENNETT
  • 2 PATRICK AUSTIN
  • 3 BRIAN ROTH
  • 4 ROSS NELSON
  • BRANDON ROTH

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 TROY KRAUSE
  • 2 TED BROWN
  • 3 TIM EIRING
  • TODD LEWIS-SMITH

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 GREG SCHWARTZ
  • 2 MARK KLUTH
  • 3 STEVEN CAMPANELLI
  • THOMAS OROURKE

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • 2 MICHAEL FROH
  • 3 BRIAN WOODS
  • 4 ED MORRIS
  • JON ENGELHART

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILL DICKERSON
  • 2 JOHN MAURER
  • 3 DOUG OREILLY

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 MAX SCHMITT
  • 2 CONNOR NELSON
  • 3 ZACHARY BERNDT
  • 4 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • 5 MICHAEL MANDUJANO
  • 6 MARSHALL BUSSE
  • 7 DYLAN BORBELY
  • 8 KELLER CROTTY
  • KASIE BRZEZINSKI
  • MATTHEW ROEHL

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 DEVONTE SMITH
  • 2 SAM NIEMI
  • 3 MAKENZIE SMRZ

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 HUNTER BROERMAN
  • 2 MATTHEW MERTZ
  • 3 ALEXANDER MORRIS
  • ALEX LILLIGAN

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 BRYCE WIESE
  • 2 RANDY LEHMAN
  • 3 BRITTANY BRZEZINSKI

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 MIKE WEINFURTER
  • 2 BRANDON WITT
  • 3 KYLE MERILA
  • SAMANTHA BRZEZINSKI

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 KEVIN JOHNSON
  • 2 DAN WEINFURTER
  • 3 ANTHONY BRZEZINSKI
  • 4 SAM MILKEY
  • 5 TAYLOR DECKER
  • 6 JOSEPH GIBSON
  • ASHLEY LILLIGAN

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW SCHULIST
  • 2 LOGAN SCHROEDER
  • 3 CODY SCHLADWEILER
  • CHASE KEMNETZ

State / 16 / Novice

  • 1 TONY SPAETH
  • 2 JESSE SPAETH
  • 3 LAMAR SPARROW
  • COLIN BAAKE

State / 19-27 / Novice

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 RYAN KEMNETZ
  • 2 RIO RASMUSSEN
  • 3 RYAN DULEY
  • 4 TREVOR KNAPP
  • 5 BRYCE DULIN
  • ANDREW NIEMI

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 DALYCE MCDONALD
  • 2 DAKOTA SCHAETZ
  • 3 KENDALL LIEBL
  • 4 BROCK WALKOWSKI
  • 5 ALEX MALUEG
  • 6 Not a Current Member
  • 7 MITCHELL NOOYEN
  • GARRETT KLUTH

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 SHAWN KEMNETZ
  • 2 LOGAN WILDISH
  • 3 TOBIAS BROWN
  • 4 COLE BUTZLAFF
  • 5 BERNARD SCHNEIDER
  • 6 NATHAN BROERMAN
  • BLAIR TISCHAEFER

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 MATTHEW VANDERHEYDEN
  • 2 R J ECKERT
  • 3 BRAYDON DECKER
  • 4 ALEX NIEMI
  • 5 ZACHARY HODGSON
  • 6 CARSON NEINFELDT
  • 7 DILLON NELSON
  • 8 DAVID SMITH
  • CODY BABCOCK

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 LUCAS MCDONALD
  • 2 DYLAN SCHLAFER
  • 3 JACOB WENZLAFF
  • 4 AUSTIN BELOT
  • 5 SKYLER WALKOWSKI
  • 6 TRAVIS WITT
  • 7 TREVOR PRITZL
  • 8 CODIE LEWANDOWSKI
  • GAVIN DECKER

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB HELLENBRAND
  • 2 AARON SMRZ
  • 3 NICOLAS WEILER
  • COLE BAAKE

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN CATES
  • 2 DILLON KOLINSKI
  • 3 KYLE KOHLS
  • 4 LANE WILDISH
  • 5 DERRICK KINDERMAN
  • COLTON WEINKE-OWENS

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACH STANTON
  • 2 TYLER WITT
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER WIPIJEWSKI
  • 4 DYLAN FEIT
  • 5 DARIEN TERRY
  • DEAN LARSON

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 ROSS NELSON
  • 2 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 3 BRAD STEVENS
  • 4 ANDREW WIPIJEWSKI
  • KYLE KULACK

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYCE ENGELHART
  • 2 TYLER KOHLMAN
  • 3 KEITH HARTFIEL
  • 4 TYLER KEITH
  • 5 NICK SMITH
  • TYLER ANDERS

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB DICKERSON
  • 2 JON LEHMAN
  • 3 CHRIS BRATZ

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 TRISTA HOPP
  • 2 CARLEY WEINKE-OWENS
  • 3 MCKAYLLA OROURKE
  • 4 SKYLAR SCHAETZ
  • RACHAEL RANKINS

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 MIKENNA KOTH
  • 2 ALLY GODIN
  • 3 RACHEL BAUER
  • 4 CASSANDRA WALKOWSKI
  • 5 ALLIE JOHNSON
  • EMMA NIEMI

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 DESIREE ROEDER
  • 2 CAITY WILSON
  • 3 KAYLA HOPP
  • ASHLEY KINDERMAN

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 KAITLYN LARSON
  • 2 JESSICA STENSBERG
  • 3 OLIVIA BEAN

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 HAILEY DICKERSON
  • 2 ANNA MOORE
  • 3 KENDRA JOOSTEN
  • ROXANNE SCHNEIDER

State / 7 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 JAKE GODIN
  • 2 REECE RANKINS
  • 3 RILEY OKEEFE
  • 4 TREVOR KRAUSE
  • 5 KAMERON MAND
  • ZACHARY DICKERSON

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 DALTON SCHRAMM
  • 2 KASEN VANOOYEN
  • 3 NICHOLAS ROEHL
  • ALEC DICKERSON

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 NICK CAMPANELLI
  • 2 JEREMY STATZ
  • 3 JORDAN PASSER
  • 4 SEAN ENGELBRECHT
  • 5 JADEN VANOOYEN
  • MIKE LIEBL

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JONATHAN DIBBLES
  • 2 BRANDON CESLOK
  • 3 TRENTON DUVALL
  • 4 JORDAN HODGSON
  • RONNIE KRAFT

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB HINZPETER
  • 2 JOSHUA LAPOUR
  • 3 KYLE CELICHOWSKI
  • 4 JARED ENGELHART
  • 5 ZACHARY PASSER
  • JUSTIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BEN GROSSKOPF
  • 2 KOMMANCHE JORDAN
  • 3 COTY SKINNER
  • ZACH WENZLAFF

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 DALLAS WEIMER
  • 2 CODY KULAS
  • 3 BRAD OLSON
  • 4 COLLIN KOHLS
  • 5 RYAN MCVICKAR
  • SETH ENGELBRECHT

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 PATRICK FOTI
  • 2 BEN KOHLS
  • 3 PATRICK AUSTIN
  • 4 KEVEN DENTINGER
  • 5 SPENCER BEAN
  • ANTHONY DATTILO

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JEREMY KOCHER
  • 2 MICHAEL ENNETT
  • 3 PAYTON DICKERSON
  • BRANDON ROTH

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKENNA KOTH
  • 2 ROXANNE SCHNEIDER
  • 3 TINA GILLIS
  • TERRI BRATZ

State / 36 & Over / Expert

  • 1 FRED YANKE
  • 2 BRYAN DICKERSON
  • 3 ED MORRIS
  • 4 GREG SCHWARTZ
  • 5 TED BROWN
  • TIM EIRING
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: