Menu
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Coaches:
colton stuckey

Track Image

Local Race Single

July 26, 2016


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $5 per rider, $2 open and balance bike
Race tonight instead of practice...this is the rescheduled race from Thursday, July 21

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-07-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 3 Balance / Bike

  • 1 DAWSON SCHULTZ
  • 2 GRETA OLSON
  • 3 MASON GOEHRING

District / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 ZACK DAY
  • 2 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • 3 MASON STEINHORST

District / 16 / Cruiser

  • 1 DAMIEN BENNETT
  • 2 HECTOR AMADOR
  • 3 DAMIEN GREENWOOD
  • BRENDAN SEVERIN

District / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 ALEXIS CHARETTE
  • 3 NORA OLSON
  • 4 TEMPERANCE BENNETT
  • 5 ELLA SCALCUCCI
  • BRADY ANDERLE

District / 6 / Novice

  • 1 CARTER SIMONIS
  • 2 REMINGTON CHARETTE
  • 3 CONNOR YOSS

District / 7 / Novice

  • 1 GAGE SCHROEDER
  • 2 JOSHUA WEDDLE
  • 3 JAYDON CHARETTE
  • 4 GARRETT HALL
  • 5 ZACHERY EHLINGER
  • 6 SYDNEY KOCHER
  • DONOVAN AMADOR

District / 9 / Novice

  • 1 CODY ADAMS
  • 2 JUSTIN LANGE
  • 3 NATHAN HORN
  • 4 JEREMIAH CHARETTE
  • ANNELIESE EBERHARDT

District / 11 / Novice

  • 1 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • 2 EMMETT NIEMAN
  • 3 ISAIAH VETOR

District / 14 / Novice

District / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB LANGE
  • 2 PARKER SCHULTZ
  • 3 BROOKS ANDERLE

District / 8 / Intermediate

District / 10 / Intermediate

District / 11 / Intermediate

District / 14 / Intermediate

District / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER HORN
  • 2 BRENDAN SEVERIN
  • 3 KAYLEE REIFSCHNEIDER
  • ALLYSSA DAYTON

District / 41-45 / Intermediate

District / 14 / Girls

  • 1 MEGAN DUDGEON
  • 2 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 3 LEAH WILDISH

District / 10 / Expert

District / 13 / Expert

  • 1 ZACK DAY
  • 2 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • 3 TEAGEN TREUTEL

District / 15 / Expert

  • 1 TREVOR ANDERSON
  • 2 KALEB DAVID
  • 3 SKYLAR JACOBS
  • 4 BRADY ANDERSON
  • 5 ANDREW MERTZ
  • DAWSON ROSENTHAL

District / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 2 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 3 TYLER BENDER
  • BRIAN SWEN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: