Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-05-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHASE ZVOLENA
  • 2 ZACH WETZ
  • 3 MACIE TREUTEL
  • GRIFFIN HOLBERG

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • 2 MASON STEINHORST
  • 3 COLTEN MCMILLEN

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 NICK VON HOLT
  • 2 JONNY GOODWIN
  • 3 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • 4 KENNY KAPHEIM
  • MASON STEINHORST

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB BENDER
  • 2 TEAGEN TREUTEL
  • 3 TREVOR THEISEN
  • 4 KENNY KAPHEIM
  • 5 AYDEN OSOWSKI
  • DANIEL DONAHUE

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 2 ANDREW MUELLER
  • 3 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • 4 MATTHEW GILDENZOPF
  • LILY GREENWOOD

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 2 BRENDEN FANCHER
  • 3 QUINTEN SCHERWINSKI

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 MARISSA SHACKLETON
  • 2 RAVEN STURTEVANT
  • 3 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • TALYNN DICKEY

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 MARISSA SHACKLETON
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 MINNA ADKINS

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 2 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • 3 TANNER TREUTEL

District / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RIO RASMUSSEN
  • 2 ANDREW MERTZ

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KOLTEN FUEHRER
  • 2 LIAM NICHOLSON
  • 3 SPENCER MOORE

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JONNY GOODWIN
  • 2 KAYLA HOPP
  • 3 TRAVIS ZVOLENA
  • 4 WESLEY JOHNSON
  • 5 DAN GREENWOOD
  • TREVOR DICKEY

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 RENNEN SHACKLETON
  • 2 TJ ANDRYS
  • 3 MASON GOEHRING

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON SLAGLE
  • 2 PETER BROCKMAN
  • 3 LEVI SECOR

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ
  • 2 CONNER NICHOLSON
  • 3 HUNTER KIMBALL
  • 4 KALE GATTERMAN
  • LUKE EICHENBERG
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: