Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 05, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $5 class/cruiser, $2 balance bike, $2 open

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-07-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TYSON SCHROEDER
  • 2 ROWYN FISCHER

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MASON STEINHORST
  • 2 KENNY KAPHEIM
  • 3 JACOB LANGE

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Girls

  • 1 PAYTON KRAUSE
  • 2 LEAH WILDISH
  • 3 TALYNN DICKEY

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANDREW MUELLER
  • 2 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 3 TANNER TREUTEL

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 2 MINNA ADKINS

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MITCHELL PRANGE
  • 2 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 3 HUNTER GOEHRING

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TYLER BENDER
  • 2 BRENDAN SEVERIN
  • 3 DAWSON ROSENTHAL
  • ALLYSSA DAYTON

District / 21-30 Women / Girls

  • 1 KAYLA HOPP
  • 2 MEGAN DUDGEON

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 LOGAN PARMETER
  • 3 ETHAN KEEHN

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TROY KRAUSE
  • 2 BRIAN SWEN
  • 3 GREG SCHWARTZ

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEO ZILLMAN
  • 2 HUDSON GROSSKREUTZ
  • 3 TJ ANDRYS
  • GRIFFIN BERRY

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WENDELL WILKINS
  • 2 WESTON FLUGAUR
  • 3 SAMMI KIDDER

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB LANGE
  • 2 ZACHARIAH ZILLMAN
  • 3 MACIE TREUTEL
  • GRIFFIN HOLBERG

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ
  • 2 COLE HANNEMAN
  • 3 PARKER HANNEMAN
  • 4 LEVI FISCHER
  • MATTHEW WEGNER
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: