Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 16, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Entry Fee: $5 class/cruiser, $2 balance bike, $2 open

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-08-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • 2 MASON STEINHORST
  • 3 CARTER SWEN

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 2 EMMETT NIEMAN
  • 3 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • BRENDEN FANCHER

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 2 TRINADEE STOFLET
  • 3 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 4 ANDREW MUELLER
  • TANNER TREUTEL

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 PAYTON KRAUSE
  • 3 LEAH WILDISH
  • TALYNN DICKEY

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 MINNA ADKINS

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRADY FERGUSON
  • 2 TREVOR KRAUSE
  • 3 TYLER BENDER
  • 4 SKYLAR SCHAETZ
  • 5 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • DAWSON ROSENTHAL

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

  • 1 GREG SCHWARTZ
  • 2 BRIAN SWEN
  • 3 TIM GIESSEL
  • 4 TRAVIS ZVOLENA
  • 5 JAMIE MCPHERSON
  • MATT ZILLMAN

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 FINNLEY PHILLIPS
  • 3 ROWYN FISCHER

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • 2 TJ ANDRYS
  • 3 MACIE TREUTEL

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WESTON FLUGAUR
  • 2 PETER BROCKMAN
  • 3 LEO ZILLMAN
  • JOHNNY NOURSE

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLE HANNEMAN
  • 2 PARKER HANNEMAN
  • 3 EMERIE BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 4 LEVI FISCHER
  • 5 NATALIE GOODWIN
  • CODY KEATING

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ZACHARIAH ZILLMAN
  • 2 HUNTER KIMBALL
  • 3 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANE NIEMAN
  • 2 NICK KEATING
  • 3 MASON PRESLEY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: