Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 30, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Entry Fee: $5 class/cruiser, $2 balance bike, $2 open

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASYN BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 2 PARKER PHILLIPS

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 2 ZACKARY DAYTON
  • 3 BRENDEN FANCHER

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 2 TEAGEN TREUTEL
  • 3 JACOB BENDER
  • 4 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 5 DANIEL DONAHUE
  • 6 AYDEN NIEVINSKI
  • ANDREW MUELLER

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 MEGAN DUDGEON
  • 2 LEAH WILDISH
  • 3 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • TALYNN DICKEY

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 MINNA ADKINS
  • DAWN GREENWOOD

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • 2 BRENDAN SEVERIN
  • 3 TANNER TREUTEL

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TYSON SCHROEDER
  • 2 ROWYN FISCHER

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 KOLTEN FUEHRER
  • 3 FINNLEY PHILLIPS

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEO ZILLMAN
  • 2 HUDSON GROSSKREUTZ
  • 3 GRIFFIN BERRY

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • 3 BENTLEY GOODENOUGH
  • 4 PETER BROCKMAN
  • WESTON FLUGAUR

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMERIE BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 2 COLE HANNEMAN
  • 3 PARKER HANNEMAN
  • 4 JOHNNY NOURSE
  • 5 LEVI FISCHER
  • NATALIE GOODWIN

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON PRESLEY
  • 2 MAVERICK PRESLEY
  • 3 DONOVAN AMADOR
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: