Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 31, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $5 class/cruiser, $2 open, $2 balance bike

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-07-31

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • 2 MASON STEINHORST
  • 3 CHASE ZVOLENA

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASYN BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 2 PARKER PHILLIPS
  • 3 WYATT WILKINS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ADALYN KRAMER
  • 2 ROWYN FISCHER
  • 3 NOVA SPAULDING

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 2 SAMUEL BROCKMAN
  • 3 ANDREW MUELLER

District / 14 Girls / Girls

  • 1 PAYTON KRAUSE
  • 2 LEAH WILDISH
  • 3 TALYNN DICKEY
  • LILY GREENWOOD

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 3 LILY GREENWOOD

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 TREVOR KRAUSE
  • 2 TYLER BENDER
  • 3 BRODY GILBERTSON
  • MASON STEINHORST

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TYLER BENDER
  • 2 SKYLAR SCHAETZ
  • 3 DAWSON ROSENTHAL
  • HUNTER GOEHRING

District / 21-30 Women / Girls

  • 1 KAYLA HOPP
  • 2 MEGAN DUDGEON
  • 3 JAEDA STEINHORST

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ETHAN KEEHN

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

  • 1 TROY KRAUSE
  • 2 BRIAN SWEN
  • 3 TRAVIS ZVOLENA

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 FINNLEY PHILLIPS
  • 3 LOGAN PARMETER

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 BENTLEY GOODENOUGH
  • 3 GRIFFIN HOLBERG

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMERIE BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 2 WENDELL WILKINS
  • 3 LEVI FISCHER
  • CODY KEATING

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ZACHARIAH ZILLMAN
  • 2 HUNTER KIMBALL
  • 3 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANE NIEMAN
  • 2 MASON PRESLEY
  • 3 NICK KEATING
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: