Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Central_wisconsin_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 21, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 pm
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 pm
  • Entry Fee: $5 class/cruiser, $2 open, $2 balance bike
Makeup race for Thursday May 3

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-08-21

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CARTER SWEN
  • 2 JUSTIN LANGE
  • 3 EMMETT NIEMAN
  • MASYN BREDL-HRYNDEJ

District / 13 Girls / Girls

  • 1 TALYNN DICKEY
  • 2 KIANA DAVID
  • 3 LILY GREENWOOD

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB BENDER
  • 2 TEAGEN TREUTEL
  • 3 CRISTIAN STEINHORST
  • 4 AYDEN NIEVINSKI
  • DANIEL DONAHUE

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 OTTO GETZLOFF
  • 2 ANDREW MUELLER
  • 3 ZACKARY DAYTON

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 JUSTINE GIESSEL
  • 3 LEAH WILDISH

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 JAEDA STEINHORST
  • 2 MINNA ADKINS
  • 3 TALYNN DICKEY
  • DAWN GREENWOOD

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 EVAN SWEN
  • 2 HUNTER GOEHRING
  • 3 TANNER TREUTEL

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 KOLTEN FUEHRER
  • 3 LOGAN PARMETER
  • ETHAN KEEHN

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 BENTLEY GOODENOUGH
  • 3 TJ ANDRYS

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WESTON FLUGAUR
  • 2 JOHNNY NOURSE
  • 3 HUDSON GROSSKREUTZ
  • 4 JACE WINTERS
  • TRINITY BENNETT

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CODY KEATING
  • 2 MASON SLAGLE
  • 3 TEMPERANCE BENNETT
  • WENDELL WILKINS

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACOB LANGE
  • 2 HAYDEN GROSSKREUTZ
  • 3 LANE NIEMAN
  • JORDAN GIESSEL

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EMERIE BREDL-HRYNDEJ
  • 2 LUKE EICHENBERG
  • 3 NICK KEATING
  • 4 MASON PRESLEY
  • DONOVAN AMADOR
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: