Menu
Contact Us
Central Wisconsin BMX Map

Location:
2220 E Riverview Expy,
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark & Kris Statz - Phone: 715-421-4521
Track Phone: 715-459- 2809 (RACE DAYS)
Chris Severin
715-572-2075
info@cwbmx.org

Coaches:
colton stuckey

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 16, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:30
  • Registration Ends: Noon
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $10 class/cruiser, $2 balance bike, $2 open

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 RAEYA HOLMES
  • 2 MASON VEITH
  • 3 JACKSON OPHOVEN

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ELLA MCCARROLL
  • MACKOY JOHNSON

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MYA POTERS
  • 2 AIDAN COLBY

District / 15-16 Local Open / Local Open

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRENDEN FANCHER
  • 2 KIAN CARTER
  • 3 AUSTIN RICKABY
  • ZACKARY DAYTON

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DEVIN GAEDTKE-SCHWARTZ
  • 2 GABE NYENHUIS
  • 3 HECTOR AMADOR

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 41-45 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JONNY MOORE
  • 2 ANDREW OPHOVEN
  • 3 JASON HOLMES

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LYDIA MORIN
  • DAX FISCHER

District / 5 & Under Male Custom / 4X Open

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 SPENCER MOORE
  • 2 HENRY STEPNIAK
  • 3 EMREN HOLMES
  • 4 MOLLY KOMMES
  • 5 WESLEY MOORE
  • 6 ROWYN FISCHER
  • 7 AIZLYN GROSSKREUTZ
  • BRYCE MCCARROLL

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KOLTEN FUEHRER
  • 2 DECLAN RAYFORD
  • 3 BRODY VEITH

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON GOEHRING
  • 2 CADEN SERVANT
  • 3 LAURA ZIELKE
  • 4 NORA HOLMES
  • RILEY MORIN

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACIE TREUTEL
  • 2 GRIFFIN HOLBERG
  • 3 RYLEE FUEHRER
  • RYAN KOMMES

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: