Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Oak Creek BMX Map

Location:
648 Riverside Ave
Roseville CA 95678
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Amanda Lowry/Nathan Johanson
916-784-8269
alowry@oakcreekbmx.org

Track Image

Final Triple

August 23, 2009


State Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2009-08-23

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 DAVID CUMMINGS
  • 2 JACKSON ELLIOTT
  • 3 CHASE LAMONT
  • 4 NICKOLAS ELLIOTT
  • 5 RYAN PACKWOOD
  • 6 JAKOB FRITZ
  • 7 AUSTIN LAMUNYON
  • 8 DALLAS SLOAN
  • BRYCE BUCK
  • COOPER MILLER
  • HUNTER MOSES

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 NIKO KILIK
  • 2 TYLER ELLIS
  • 3 BILLY MCVEY
  • COLE WIELAND

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 DONNIE GOMEZ
  • 2 DAKOTA BACA
  • 3 JORDAN TURLEY

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALDEN VOLLE
  • 2 WALKER ANDREWS
  • 3 NATHAN GEORGES
  • 4 AUSTIN MILLWOOD
  • 5 SCOTT MOLLES
  • PAUL PONCINI

State / 16 / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL HECOX
  • 2 DYLAN DABBERT
  • 3 RYAN KURA
  • 4 ANTONIO RAMIREZ
  • TRAVIS MCCOY

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 JERRY PRICER
  • 2 DEREK SHEPARD
  • 3 JEFF STUART
  • 4 BRAD STEVENS
  • DAVID MOORE

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 BOB COOVER
  • 2 KENT ELLIOTT
  • 3 ROBBIE STANFORD
  • 4 JERRY JONES
  • 5 KEVIN GRIFFITTS
  • 6 JAMES CORNELL
  • 7 LOWELL FORWARD
  • 8 STEVEN MILLER
  • PACO MONTANEZ
  • MICHAEL WATERS
  • GREGG KERR
  • ROBERT NIXON

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JAYDAN BURNS
  • 2 DYLAN MAPLES
  • 3 ACE SANTOS
  • 4 ISAIHA MOLINA
  • 5 MARIAH LETCHER
  • 6 CRYSTAL RODDY
  • 7 KEVIN ALBRIGHT
  • 8 RILEY BARBER
  • LAILA PICKRELL
  • ZOEY WHITE
  • RYLAN RAGAN

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 MADISON SULLIVAN
  • 2 GAVIN MONCHAMP
  • 3 JUSTIN THOMPSON
  • HANNAH SOUTHWARD

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 CAMERON RODDY
  • 2 KYLE PROPS
  • 3 IAN NOVAK
  • SAVANNAH KAVERT

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 Not a Current Member
  • 2 IAN SELLERS
  • 3 ISAIAH EDMONDS
  • 4 TREVON JESTER
  • 5 SIERRA SLUSHER
  • DYLAN BURNS

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 TREVOR CHEW
  • 2 AUTUMN TURNAGE
  • 3 SLAYTON SELL
  • 4 KIRA OSTRANDER
  • 5 SAVANNAH MCMORROW
  • REMY MANSOUR

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 JACOB GRAHAM
  • 2 CALEB RICHARDS
  • 3 NICHOLAS CERRO
  • JASON EVANS

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 ALEX RYAN
  • 2 KAYLA ROMINE
  • 3 MATTHEW BARKER

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 OLIVER RAMOS
  • 2 BRIAN MILLER
  • 3 DOUG MAHER
  • 4 THOMAS SOUTHWARD
  • 5 MATTHEW FLEMING
  • MICHAEL FRITZ

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 JOAQUIN BATTLE
  • 2 BRANDON SULLIVAN
  • 3 JESSE WOOD
  • 4 CALEB POWELL
  • 5 AJ SCHREINER
  • 6 ETHAN GARRETT
  • 7 KOLBIE SULLIVAN
  • 8 ANTHONY MELENDEZ
  • BRYCE BLEVINS

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW BALLINGER
  • 2 KOHL PILUSO
  • 3 MAXIMUS VOHLAND
  • 4 SAYER TURNAGE
  • 5 MARK KOLBERT
  • 6 SETH KAVERT
  • 7 JONATHAN WEILAND
  • 8 RYAN SLUSHER
  • KEVIN FITZPATRICK
  • DYLAN THOMAS
  • DAYTON WHITE
  • KEENAN FORWARD
  • GARRETT MARTINEZ
  • AUSTIN PAYNE

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 KALANI HUNTER
  • 2 ANDRES PAPAJOHN
  • 3 PEYTON MANGELS
  • 4 NOAH MANSON
  • 5 ROSS PACKWOOD
  • 6 ZACHARY ELLISON
  • 7 COBY ALLEN
  • 8 COBY ANDREWS
  • BLAKE HORN
  • JOHN BOYCE
  • TYLER CRUDO
  • ANAKIN PRICE
  • DANIEL BEST
  • TEAGAN DEGARMO
  • JIM BAQUERA
  • TOBY LAMUNYON

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 MAXWELL RUND
  • 2 CLAY WEEKS
  • 3 QUINTON SHEPARD
  • 4 BRIAN MARO
  • 5 CHRISTOPHER JEFFERY
  • 6 BRANDON BURKE
  • 7 TYLER OSTRANDER
  • 8 JAKE KRAL
  • CAMERON JOHNSON
  • DAKOTA EVANS
  • ANTHONY CHAO
  • DAMIEN MOORE
  • BLAKE THOMAS
  • JAYDEN WATSON
  • JOSHUA HORAN
  • NATHAN KAHAHANE

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRAYDEN HIMES
  • 2 JACK MCDOWALL
  • 3 JOSEPH SMITH
  • 4 NOAH BARBER
  • 5 NICOLAS MATA
  • 6 CLAYTON RONK
  • 7 MACKADE MANGELS
  • 8 PARKER SUSMANN
  • MICHAEL PFIESTER
  • NATHAN PERRY
  • SHANNON ROBINSON
  • ANDREW BENOIT
  • MICHAEL CARROLL
  • KURT NEILL

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 D J PASSANISI
  • 2 AUSTIN LAMUNYON
  • 3 MATTHEW EDWARDS
  • 4 NICHOLAS MANSON
  • 5 ADAM STARKEY
  • 6 JACOB SYLVESTER
  • 7 TREVOR BOLDI
  • 8 HUNTER POOLE
  • JESUS RAMOS
  • BUBBA ASHTON TENNISON
  • SCOTT KAMPFEN
  • NIKOLAS WHITE

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 DILLON GRYDER
  • 2 JAMES WEILAND
  • 3 DUSTIN BYARS
  • 4 TUCKER ALLEN
  • 5 DEVIN DAWLEY
  • 6 JEROMY WAYBRIGHT
  • 7 KYLER KIRCH
  • 8 DAWSON OGORMAN
  • DAVID MARTINEZ

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 JORDAN TURLEY
  • 2 DAKOTA MAHER
  • 3 JAY SHOVELTON
  • 4 JUSTIN FRANCIS
  • 5 WHYATT BUELER
  • 6 GAVIN BERTSCH
  • 7 GARRETT JONES
  • ALEXANDER CARNEVALE

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACK BLACKMON
  • 2 ALLAN PORTER
  • 3 GARRETT FISHER
  • 4 JACOB WEILAND
  • 5 HUNTER PERRY
  • 6 CODY SMITHSON
  • 7 JACOB FLEMING
  • BAILEY MAHER

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 LOGAN LIDDICOAT
  • 2 NICK CASTILONE
  • 3 CALEB PRICE
  • 4 COVEY HUTCHINSON
  • 5 BENJAMIN HETHERINGTON
  • 6 TRISTAN DEGARMO
  • 7 CADE BROCK
  • 8 JAKE FRANCIS
  • PATRICK SILCOX
  • GARRETT GRIFFITTS
  • MATTHEW STEELMAN

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSH GRAY
  • 2 DOYLE JONES
  • 3 WESLEY HOLTON
  • RYAN BLACK

State / 16 / Intermediate

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN ANDERSON
  • 2 RAY WILLIAMS
  • 3 MATTHEW BENGSON
  • 4 SHELDON AGUILAR
  • 5 FRANKIE MORELAND
  • SEAN HAMILTON

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 TIMMIE KENNEDY
  • 2 RANDY CORNELIUS
  • 3 ROGER GARCIA
  • 4 JOE ALFARO
  • JASON MOORE

State / 5 & Under / Girls

  • 1 ZOE BACA
  • 2 KORRI WALTERS
  • 3 MEAGHEN RAGAN
  • 4 MADISON HUGHES
  • ALLISON ROBINSON

State / 7 / Girls

  • 1 TAYLOR MATTILA
  • 2 BRENNA BRADY
  • 3 ELIZABETH CARROLL
  • JUSTYNNE KOMINSKI

State / 8 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 MADISON GOMES
  • 2 JOLEE SYLVESTER
  • 3 CASSANDRA SOUTHWARD
  • 4 ELESA ROSE
  • 5 KAMRYN ROBERTS
  • ANASTACIA EVANS

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 SIENNA FINES
  • 2 SYDNIE ENDECOTT
  • 3 HANNAH CARVER
  • 4 LACEY LAMUNYON
  • SENELE ENDECOTT

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 DESTINY FORD
  • 2 PATTY RICH
  • 3 ALYSSA CANEVARI
  • 4 MIKAELA JONES
  • 5 DANIELLE HALL
  • 6 SYDNEY ORTEGA
  • 7 SIERRA LAMUNYON
  • 8 COURTNEY TOFANELLI
  • CHERIE PRUDHOMME
  • ASHLEY COHEN
  • KAYLEEN CHIK
  • HOLLY WOOD

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 BRIANNA MUNDAY
  • 2 MICHAELA PERDUE
  • 3 CASSANDRA FRAZIER
  • 4 FAITH MCVEY
  • MELISSA NELSON

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 STEPHANIE SHOVELTON
  • 2 ASHLEIGH NANCE
  • 3 SAMANTHA HALL
  • ASZHLY TOFANELLI

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 KAITLYN WHITE
  • 2 TIFFANY FORD
  • 3 BRITTNI CARVER

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 JOHNNY GUEST
  • 2 DONOVAN BIXLER
  • 3 MATTHEW STERLING
  • 4 JOHNNY TRUJILLO
  • 5 SETH PONCIANO
  • 6 AUSTIN HIGGINS
  • ZACHARY LOFTIS

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 KAMREN LARSEN
  • 2 TOBIAS ISRAEL
  • 3 ANTHONY AGUIRRE
  • 4 FRANKIE PICKRELL
  • 5 KORY BACA
  • 6 RYAN PUCKETT
  • 7 JAKOB FRITZ
  • 8 SCOTT HUFFAKER
  • JAEDAN HAWLEY
  • NATHAN MATTILA
  • BRYCE BUCK

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 BRETT BENSON
  • 2 BRAIDEN WARD
  • 3 JACOB CORNELL
  • 4 JACKSON ELLIOTT
  • 5 CHRISTIAN CORDOVA
  • 6 RYAN PACKWOOD
  • 7 NICKOLAS ELLIOTT
  • 8 CHASE LAMONT
  • PARKER SIMONSON
  • DALLAS SLOAN
  • TYLER WRIGHT
  • AUSTEN THOMAS
  • COOPER MILLER
  • KENNY CROSS
  • HUNTER MOSES

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 RYAN PETTIGREW
  • 2 KYLE LEIBER
  • 3 MATTHEW SOUZA
  • 4 BRIAN ENSEY
  • 5 NOAH SILVERIA
  • 6 NIKO KILIK
  • 7 AUSTIN MILLER
  • 8 JUSTIN GARCIA
  • KYLE WEHR
  • COLE WIELAND
  • TYLER ELLIS

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 DONNIE GOMEZ
  • 2 DAMIAN ONTIVEROS
  • 3 DAKOTA BACA
  • 4 JASON RAGAN
  • ANDRES RAMIREZ

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 ALDEN VOLLE
  • 2 HERBIE POLK
  • 3 TANNER PUCKETT
  • 4 MARCAS CORDOVA
  • 5 SCOTT MOLLES
  • 6 TYLER BATTAGLIA
  • JEREMY TURNER

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 SUTTER CHOISSER
  • 2 BRYCE BETTS
  • 3 TREVOR COLEMAN
  • 4 ZACH ZITO
  • 5 SONNY INGRAM
  • 6 ZACHARY COHEN
  • 7 AUSTIN GRAVES
  • 8 LOGAN HUBER
  • PAUL PONCINI

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN HIATT
  • 2 ANTHONY GRAZIANO
  • 3 BRANDON CATO
  • 4 MITCHELL BROCK
  • 5 ANTONIO RAMIREZ
  • 6 DEAN SCHAEFFER
  • 7 TRAVIS STANFORD
  • 8 TRACER COLEMAN
  • MICHAEL HORNER
  • JAMES GILBERT

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 MICHAEL HECOX
  • 2 PETE PASCUAL
  • 3 RYAN KURA
  • 4 CHRIS ROSS
  • 5 MICHAEL STEELMAN
  • 6 SABASTIAN DOTY
  • 7 DYLAN DABBERT
  • 8 CALEB ALONZO
  • VINNIE ARMOUR

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 DALTON MELVIN
  • 2 NIKO DZAPO
  • 3 JEREMY WHITE
  • 4 CLAYTON HETHERINGTON
  • 5 SEAN CROFFORD
  • 6 JAY LEE
  • 7 RICHARD LOWRY
  • 8 CODY PERALES
  • RILEY STAIR

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 RASHEEN HICKS
  • 2 AL ROYBAL
  • 3 BRIAN SCHAEFLE
  • 4 CHRIS WESTBROOK
  • 5 ROBERT RIOFRIO
  • 6 JERRY PRICER
  • SCOTT BISENIUS

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ALYSSA CANEVARI
  • 2 CHERIE PRUDHOMME
  • 3 MADISON GOMES
  • CASSANDRA SOUTHWARD

State / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 TERESA ESQUIVEL
  • 2 ASHLEIGH NANCE
  • 3 KAYLA FRITZ

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 ALLAN PORTER
  • 2 BOB COOVER
  • 3 HOWARD CATO
  • SEAN ANDERSON

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 JERRY JONES
  • 2 MIKE MELVIN
  • 3 CHRIS HALL
  • ERIC JONES

State / 46 & Over Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 SHANNON CHILDS
  • 2 JUDI WHITE
  • 3 TERRI PACKWOOD

State / 56 & Over / Cruiser

  • 1 JAMES HARRIS
  • 2 KEITH KIMMEL
  • 3 BUD ROBERTS

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 ISAAK GUTIERREZ
  • 2 PEYTON ALLEN
  • 3 JACK COBEN
  • 4 WYATT LARSON
  • 5 WILL LARSON
  • 6 CALE ENDECOTT
  • 7 RICKY CASTRO
  • 8 ZACH MCOMBER
  • ANAKIN PRICE
  • ROSS PACKWOOD
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: