Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Oak Creek BMX Map

Location:
648 Riverside Ave
Roseville CA 95678
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Amanda Lowry/Nathan Johanson
916-784-8269
alowry@oakcreekbmx.org

Track Image

Nor Cal State Finals

August 27, 2017


Friday: Single Point Local Race

Satruday: Double District Point Pre Race 

Sunday: Nor Cal State Finals (Triple District Points & Double State Points)

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-08-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

Saturday Double Point

13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ZAIA ZIGANTI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 2 RYLEE FRIED, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, MODESTO, CA
  • 3 MALANI NELSON-GIENGER, WHITETHORN, CA

31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 TASHA GARCIA, ICEE,HACK SHACK, MANTECA, CA
  • 2 CRYSTAL COBIAN, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 3 TARAHLINDA SANDERS, DISCOVERY BAY, CA
  • 4 ERIN GIENGER, WHITETHORN, CA

7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 FRANK REMPFER, ROBBYS BICYCLE SHOP, WOODBRIDGE, CA
  • 2 CALVIN SANCHEZ, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 3 SEAN DAVIES, MANTIS BMX RACING, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 4 ISAAC LEUNG, MANTIS BMX, SAN RAMON, CA
  • 5 FORREST ZIGANTI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 6 BRODY MILLER, MANTIS BMX, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 7 IAN WILLIS, CAMPBELL, CA

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LIAM HOLMAN, ROBBY'S BICYCLES/CAL WASTE, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 2 MARCO DERENZO, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 3 JEREMY REISINGER, SPROCKETS, REDDING, CA

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DOMINIC HARDCASTLE, ATHLETE FACTORY BMX, EUREKA, CA
  • 2 GAIGE GOMOLICKE, UKIAH, CA
  • 3 RAY FLITCRAFT, FRESNO, CA

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 QUIN DURAN, ROBBY'S/ CAL WASTE, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 DANIEL (BAM BAM) TEICHERA, REDDING, CA
  • 3 MICHAEL FONSECA, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 DAVIAN CASPER, OUTLAW RACING, PENN VALLEY, CA
  • 5 MATT HINZ, GOLD COAST RACING, ROCKLIN, CA
  • 6 MASON MILLER, MANTIS BMX, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 7 CRISTIANO NEVES, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN SILVER, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 SAMUEL CARDIN, CHICO CORSA BMX, CHICO, CA
  • 3 DEVIN KESTER, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ROSS KEISER, CALABAZAS - FAST BIKES., SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 DJ CLARK, GOLD COAST RACING, WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 NICHOLAS MARSH, NEWARK, CA

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACOB (JT) SOUTH, OROVILLE, CA
  • 2 DAVID SANDERS, DISCOVERY BAY, CA
  • 3 JOSEPH (JAKE) SMITH, NAPA VALLEY PULL, NAPA, CA

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICK MARSH, NEWARK, CA
  • 2 AARON TARANGO, WOODWARD PARK BMX, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 SHANE SZUH, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NATHAN SMITH, SALINAS, CA
  • 2 MITCH WAHL, CARSON CITY, NV
  • 3 PABLO MIDENCE, EUREKA, CA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BILL DEAMARAL, MARINA CYCLE, PP&H., MARINA, CA
  • 2 GEOFF WILLIS, CAMPBELL, CA
  • 3 MARK JAMES, TEAM C.V.C, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
  • 4 JEFFERY WILLIS, SACRAMENTO, CA

51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLINT DAVIES, BMXMUSEUM.COM, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 GEORGE DAVIS, GRASS VALLEY, CA
  • 3 QUINCE BUCKLEY, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA
  • 4 RUSS JACKSON, CLOVIS, CA

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 STEVE DOMBO, SUTTER, CA
  • 2 JIM DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 1 (Not Scored)

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 DYLAN BRADEN, HYPER BODY ARMOR, CLOVIS, CA
  • 2 COLTON DELLA NINA, LEMOORE, CA
  • 3 CODY DAWSON, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 4 LOGAN MONTGOMERY, PRO-TOW, HANFORD, CA
  • 5 SEQUOIA GOMOLICKE, UKIAH, CA
  • 6 RILEY STOWERS, LINCOLN, CA
  • 7 CALLIA KOUTRIS, ROCKLIN, CA
  • 8 AXL UNRUH, CLOVIS, CA

6 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NOAH MCILWAIN, MODESTO, CA
  • 2 GABRIELLE NELSON, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA
  • 3 BLAKE PARRA, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 4 POPPY PENROD, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 5 ARAYAH CASPER, PENN VALLEY, CA

7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOEL VAWTER, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 PAYSON SLOCUM, KEVIN'S BIKES, MERCED, CA
  • 3 MICHAEL BRADEN, HYPER BODY ARMOR, CLOVIS, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 MIHANNA HAMILTON, NO LIMITS BMX, WHEATLAND, CA
  • 2 HAILEY MISNER, REDDING, CA
  • 3 JAKOB BROWN, AUBURN, CA
  • 4 KELLER BOLEN, NAPA, CA
  • 5 JAXON SALAZAR, BRENTWOOD, CA

9 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANTHONY DONATHAN, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 2 HAZEL MCNULTY, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 3 ROWAN GIBSON, REDDING, CA
  • 4 EVAN PLIEGO, JUST CUZ RACING, BENICIA, CA
  • 5 RYDER CANTRELL, NAPA, CA
  • 6 JAYLIN DUNIGAN, MADERA, CA
  • 7 STEVEN AIASSA, AIASSA DESIGNERS, LATHROP, CA

10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MAKENA MEDLEY, KEVIN'S BIKES,FLOWVISION, MADERA, CA
  • 2 KYLEE GOLIGOWSKI, FAIR OAKS, CA
  • 3 IAN CONWAY, CLOVIS, CA

11 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KELLI WARD, WATERFORD, CA
  • 2 ETHAN CONWAY, CLOVIS, CA
  • 3 RILEE GIBSON, REDDING, CA

13 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JUSTIN LOSCHER, NO LIMITS BMX, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 CONNOR SCATENA, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 3 JORI WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA

14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANTHONY FRANCO, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 KEVIN LUCERO-, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
  • 3 EDDY CORDERO, SAN RAMON, CA

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA
  • 2 DAVID COOK, NOVATO, CA
  • 3 RUSSELL PLIEGO, JUST CUZ RACING, BENICIA, CA
  • 4 ROBERT BACOSA JR, JUST CUZ RACING, VALLEJO, CA

46 & Over Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ERIC CARLSON, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
  • 2 STEVE SALINAS, PACIFICA, CA
  • 3 JAMES POLI, FREMONT, CA

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 ANTHONY LUPO, SONOMA, CA
  • 2 LEVI SZUH, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 TRACE LITHERLAND, NORCAL BMX/FLY, ORANGEVALE, CA
  • 4 TALON GRIFFIN, BATTLEBORN BMX, GARDNERVILLE, NV
  • 5 MASON GERBER, EUREKA, CA
  • 6 JET DAVIS, KAOS NOR CAL, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 7 BRAEDAN NELSON, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA
  • 8 TYLER EVANS, WOODWARD PARK BMX, CLOVIS, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 DANIEL MACIEL, MANTECA, CA
  • 2 BREWER MCNULTY, MENDO MULISHA, SANTA ROSA, CA
  • 3 GAVIN HOGGARD, LATON, CA
  • 4 SHANE VERDUZCO, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 5 AJ SWEAZY, FRAMEWORK RACING, LEMOORE, CA
  • 6 JACKSON STEVENS, EVERTA, CA
  • 7 TYLER LONG, DARK HORSE RACING, REDDING, CA
  • 8 MATEO FONSECA, SAN JOSE, CA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 18 Groups = 3

  • 1 SEAN DAVIES, MANTIS BMX RACING, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 2 URIJAH MARTINEZ, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 REESE HUNT, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, FOLSOM, CA
  • 4 JULIAN POLI, FREMONT, CA
  • 5 TYLER AGAPOFF, JUST CUZ RACING, CALISTOGA, CA
  • 6 JUSTIN BORDERS, TEAM HELIOS, SANGER, CA
  • 7 WYATT GOSS, REDDING, CA
  • 8 IAN WILLIS, CAMPBELL, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 BRADY WORD, MODESTO, CA
  • 2 DUSTIN THE MISSLE HALL, OUTLAW RACING, GRASS VALLEY, CA
  • 3 DEVIN JACOBO, MODESTO, CA
  • 4 JULIAN NORMAN, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 5 CALE PERRAULT, POLLACK PINES, CA
  • 6 RYAN BAYLESS, WOODWARD PARK BMX, FRESNO, CA
  • 7 JACKSON BAKER, ORANGEVALE, CA
  • 8 MASON MEDLEY, KEVIN'S BIKES,FLOWVISION, MADERA, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 RICHARD EVANS, WOODWARD PARK BMX, CLOVIS, CA
  • 2 AIDEN MARCHESCHI, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 JULIAN ROYBAL, PRUNEDALE, CA
  • 4 KAIDEN VARGAS, NEWCASTLE, CA
  • 5 DALLAS HARRIS, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 6 BRANSON ARMSTRONG, COTTONWOOD, CA
  • 7 JAMISON PORTER, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, ARBUCKLE, CA
  • 8 CAMERON TAFOYA, ELK GROVE, CA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 MCCORMICK HOGGARD, HANFORD, CA
  • 2 CARSON CORGIAT, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, FOLSOM, CA
  • 3 TROY ANDERS, CAMPBELL, CA
  • 4 RIO RIGGS, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 5 MASON MILLER, MANTIS BMX, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 6 KADEN LONG, DARK HORSE RACING, REDDING, CA
  • 7 KEVIN SMITH, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 8 ISAAC MOORE, N/A, PALO ALTO, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 KADEN MARTINEZ, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 DREW SCATENA, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 3 RUSSELL LERDA, TULARE, CA
  • 4 RYDER JAMES, TEAM C.V.C, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
  • 5 SETH ELMER, NO LIMITS GHP, FOLSOM, CA
  • 6 LANDON LUNTEY, REDDING, CA
  • 7 JAYCE TAYLOR, OROVILLE, CA
  • 8 TEDDY FONSECA, WOODWARD BMX, FRESNO, CA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORDAN DUNIGAN, MADERA, CA
  • 2 BLAKE ELMER, NO LIMITS BMX, FOLSOM, CA
  • 3 WILL MCMAHON, SALINAS, CA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANDREW BERNABE, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 PRESLEY DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 3 JOSEPH GASPERETTI, REDDING, CA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSHUA FRIED, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, MODESTO, CA
  • 2 NICHOLAS MARSH, NEWARK, CA
  • 3 ANDREW HANDLEY, KAOS NORCAL, ARCATA, CA

15 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TRENTON HERRERA, MENDO MULISHA, WILLITS, CA
  • 2 JEVON WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA
  • 3 GAVIN KESTER, AIASSA DESIGNERS, LATHROP, CA

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARTY KEETON, PRO-TOW HANFORD, HANFORD, CA
  • 2 THOMAS BRADEN, HYPER BODY ARMOR, CLOVIS, CA
  • 3 FRANK LAVINE, MENDO MULISHA, WILLITS, CA

46 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES SCHLOFFEL, BAY ARE BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 2 SCOTT CLARK, ELITE BICYCLES, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 3 QUINCE BUCKLEY, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA

7 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MILEY MANNING, REDDING, CA
  • 2 ISABELLA LEIJA, J.E.T RACING, FERNLEY, NV
  • 3 REESE LITHERLAND, NORCAL BMX/FLY, ORANGEVALE, CA

10 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARLIE KENYON, ANDERSON, CA
  • 2 KRISTA HOPKINS, CLOVIS, CA
  • 3 RYLEE FRIED, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, MODESTO, CA
  • 4 ASHLEY WESNER, JET RACING, CHICO, CA

11 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANGELA ESPEJEL, OAKDALE, CA
  • 2 ZAIA ZIGANTI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 3 KYLIE RICHARDSON, ICEE/ANDERSON 209, LODI, CA
  • 4 GWENYTH TATTON, REDWAY, CA

12 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
  • 2 TAYLOR (WHIPASHA) WEISSER, HANFORD, CA
  • 3 KURSTIN ALONZO, HANFORD, CA
  • 4 KIRA BOUSTEAD, NAPA VALLEY PULL, VALLEJO, CA
  • 5 SHELBY (LITTLE MONKEY) RICHARDSON, STOCKTON, CA

14 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LANEY (HURRICANE) COOPER, ALPHA FACTORY, SPARKS, NV
  • 2 HAILEY RASSI, REDWOOD VLY, CA
  • 3 MALANI NELSON-GIENGER, WHITETHORN, CA

6 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BLAKE FREEHLING, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 DIESEL MUMMA, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 CHASE HARRISON, SHIFTY CYCLES, GILROY, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 ETHAN BAMBAM BARBRE, TEAM HOLESHOT, COLFAX, CA
  • 2 FORREST ZIGANTI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 3 ORION NOYOLA, DIRTY530, SHASTA LAKE, CA
  • 4 REESE GRIFFIN, SHIFTY MONGOOSE , GILROY, CA
  • 5 PARKER GREEN, FAIR OAKS, CA
  • 6 ALEX PEREZ, SHIFTY CYCLES / MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 ELI ESTENSEN, CHICO, CA
  • 2 MIKA SYNEGAL, LOS GATOS, CA
  • 3 ELI UNRUH, CLOVIS, CA
  • 4 MARCO DERENZO, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 5 LIAM HOLMAN, ROBBY'S BICYCLES/CAL WASTE, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 6 JAMES GRIPPI, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 7 AARON HEFNER, LINCOLN, CA
  • 8 CASH CORDEIRO, GOLD COAST RACING, CHICO, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 GAIGE GOMOLICKE, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 TRENTON GERBER, WEST COAST GHP, EUREKA, CA
  • 3 DOMINIC HARDCASTLE, ATHLETE FACTORY BMX, EUREKA, CA
  • 4 LINCOLN SCHNEIDER, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 LUKE DUARTE, WILLITS, CA
  • 7 MAX CLARK, ELITE BICYCLES, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 8 ROCKY MANNING, REDDING, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 QUIN DURAN, ROBBY'S/ CAL WASTE, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 DYLAN BACK, BIG TOOL/TANGENT, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 LANDON BOUSTEAD, NAPA VALLEY PULL, VALLEJO, CA
  • 4 DAMON PORTLOCK, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 5 DANIEL (BAM BAM) TEICHERA, REDDING, CA
  • 6 CALVIN CHASE, FAIR OAKS, CA
  • 7 AJ HALEY, ANTELOPE, CA
  • 8 AIDEN (SHARKY) WEISSER, HANFORD, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 ANDREW RASSI, REDWOOD VALLEY, CA
  • 2 BRADY TARANGO, WOODWARD PARK BMX, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 JACOB (JAMMIN) HOLMES, J.E.T RACING, FERNLEY, NV
  • 4 GABRIEL LEIJA, J.E.T RACING, FERNLEY, NV
  • 5 ROMANN ANAYA-SERRANO, JET RACING, CHICO, CA
  • 6 DAVID BROOKS, CARSON CITY, NV
  • 7 DEVIN KESTER, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 8 TROY LEE GRIFFIN, SHIFTY CYCLES, GILROY, CA

12 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON STANKEY, REDDING, CA
  • 2 LOGAN SILVER, UKIAH, CA
  • 3 MARTIN BLOXHAM, RED BLUFF, CA
  • 4 SAMUEL CARDIN, CHICO CORSA BMX, CHICO, CA
  • 5 TYLER COWELL, MARINA CYCLE, SAN MARTIN, CA
  • 6 COLT KENYON, ANDERSON, CA
  • 7 COLTON RANDALL, LINCOLN, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 AUSTIN WALTERS, LINCOLN, CA
  • 2 GUNNER SIMEROTH, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, CARSON CITY, NV
  • 3 MICHAEL KARMAZIN, ORANGEVALE, CA
  • 4 BRIAN MCCULLOUGH, ATWATER, CA
  • 5 OLIVER TATTON, REDWAY, CA
  • 6 CAMREN (CAVEMAN) BARNES, REDDING, CA

14 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 RYAN CORREIA, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 LOGAN CONNELLY, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 JACOB CRABTREE, FACTORY LDC, RENO, NV
  • 4 DJ CLARK, GOLD COAST RACING, WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 CONNOR STROUD, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 6 STUART WASSON, MARINA, CA
  • 7 CONNOR HARRISON, SHIFTY CYCLES, GILROY, CA
  • 8 RYAN MCCAUL, MANTECA, CA

15 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRAEDEN TAYLOR, CHICO, CA
  • 2 ROSS KEISER, CALABAZAS - FAST BIKES., SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 ZACH HAGUE, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 4 NATE TOUTOLMIN, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA

16 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAMIEN (THE DUDE) MOORE, REDWOOD VALLEY, CA
  • 2 BRAD GOODFRIEND, REDDING, CA
  • 3 SEBASTIAN SCHLOFFEL, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA

19-27 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACOB HALEY, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 CHRIS HUBBELL, DOBBINS, CA
  • 3 KACY MAINE, SANGER, CA

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 RICK LOWRY, NORCAL BMX/FLY/TANGENT, YUBA CITY, CA
  • 2 TRAVIS JOHNSON, CAMPBELL, CA
  • 3 MICHAEL MANCHESTER, ATHLETE FACTORY, EUREKA, CA
  • 4 MARK JACKSON, FREMONT, CA
  • 5 BOB COOVER, ORINDA, CA

Rider Results

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: