Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Santaclarabmxlogo1_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Santa Clara PAL BMX Map

Location:
5401 Lafayette Street
Santa Clara CA 95051
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Joey Bixler
408-839-0080
santaclarapalbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Nor Cal State Final Weekend

September 06, 2019 - September 08, 2019


  • Registration Begins: See Event Details
  • Registration Ends: See Event Details
  • Race Time: 9AM

FRIDAY SIGN UPS 6-7:30PM -$10 FRIDAY RACING ASAP

SATURDAY SIGN UPS 11AM-2PM -$30 SATURDAY RACING ASAP

SUNDAY NO SIGN UPS!!! -$50 STATE FINALS START AT 9AM.

 

All sign ups must occur on Friday or Saturday.

There will be no registration on Sunday for the state final.

Registration here until Wednesday Septmeber 4th.

Online registration closes September 4th at 5PM.

 

NO PRACTICE OR SIGN-UPS ON SUNDAY OF STATE FINAL.

RACE STARTS 9AM

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-06

Rider Results

Friday Night Single Point

5 & Over Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1

  • 1 MACKENZIE SOTO, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 2 OWEN GRAZIOSI, SAN JOSE, CA

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MADDEN HANEY, MESA, AZ
  • 2 VIOLET WHARTON, GILROY, CA
  • 3 LILLYANN MACOMB, KDM NORCAL, ACAMPO, CA

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESLEY BONOMI, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 2 NADIA DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 3 AMAYA GONZALEZ, FRESNO, CA
  • 4 JACKSON EVENS, WALNUT CREEK, CA
  • 5 CHASE SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 STEPHANIE STILLWELL, MIRANDA, CA
  • 2 ALENA DZONLEZ, BANDIT RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 3 JILLIAN LABRIE, BECAUSE YOU CAN, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA
  • 4 JENI POWERS, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 5 KERI CORONADO, REEDLEY, CA
  • 6 THERESA THANE, BENICIA, CA
  • 7 RYAN POLLI, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 8 CHRIS GAMINO, CASTRO VALLEY, CA

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 SEAN DAVIES, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 2 KAI (ALOHA SPIRIT) YEE, MANTIS RACING, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
  • 3 CASH (C-MONEY) BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 4 PAYSON SLOCUM, KEVINS BKIKES, MERCED, CA
  • 5 JEFFREY RHINEHART, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 6 MAVERICK ALEJANDRE, DAD, LODI, CA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DECLAN (SILENT T) DECOT, DYNAMITE NATION, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 2 BRADY WORD, MODESTO, CA
  • 3 JOSIAH AZEVEDO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RICKY CASTRO, BANDIT RACING, GUSTINE, CA
  • 2 TYLER JOHNSON, CALABAZAS CYCLERY, SUNNYVALE, CA
  • 3 ELISHA ENGLISH, SAN JOSE, CA

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN HUFFMAN, RECKLESS CYCLING, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 SHANE SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 JOHN ONTIVEROS, #1 BOSSMAN, FREMONT, CA

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 TORY NEWMAN, BANDIT RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 NATHAN (TINKER BELL) JOHANSON, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 ERIC CARLSON, BANDIT RACING, CASTRO VALLEY, CA

51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES "GRINDER" SCHLOFFEL, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 2 ROB CARNAHAN, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 MARK JAMES, TEAM CVC, CASTRO VALLEY, CA

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 STANLEY ROBINSON, ICEE/ANDERSONS209, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 JIM DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 3 JON ANDERSON, ICEE/ANDERSONS209, MANTECA, CA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ISAAC GONZALEZ, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 STANLEY SALLEN, DRTBG X FASTHOUSE, SAN CARLOS, CA
  • 3 AUSTIN FOSS, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 4 MIKA WOMG, LOS ALTOS HILLS, CA

6 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 ARCHER SPEICHER, DURANGO BMX, TRUCKEE, CA
  • 2 KYLIE SHOCKEY, RIPON, CA
  • 3 VINCENT TANNER, SUNNYVALE, CA
  • 4 BENNETT SAND, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 5 SOFIA SALINAS, RUTHLESS RACING, PACIFICA, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DYLAN FOSS, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 2 ALIANNA RODRIGUEZ, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
  • 3 LACEY SAND, HOLLISTER, CA

10 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MAVERICK ALEJANDRE, DAD, LODI, CA
  • 2 RYDER SHOCKEY, RIPON, CA
  • 3 LOGAN BORDI, SPRING CANYON RANCH, PRUNEDALE, CA
  • 4 COLIN DAVIS, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAM, FRESNO, CA

12 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MANUEL CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 2 LUCAS FERRY, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 3 ARI VARGA, BERKELEY, CA

26-35 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALEXANDER PAAP, HALF MOON BAY, CA
  • 2 RICHARD ROZPORKA, CHEETO, LOS GATOS, CA
  • 3 THOMAS ALEJANDRE, LODI, CA
  • 4 ILYA VARGA, EMERYVILLE, CA

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER MILLS, MIRANDA, CA
  • 2 ISAAC GILBERT, FAIR OAKS, CA
  • 3 TRISTAN (THE MACHINE) MIYAKE, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 4 WYATT BONOMI, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 SIERRA AZEVEDO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JASON CONTRERAS , PACIFICA, CA
  • 2 SEQUOIA DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 3 AUDREY RHINEHART, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 5 GENO (FAT GUY) ZUNIGA, ROBBYS BICYCLES, LODI, CA
  • 5 MASON BORDI, SPRING CANYON RANCH, SALINAS, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 COLIN MACDONALD, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 2 OWEN BARRINGER, #1BOSSMAN, TRACY, CA
  • 3 CHASE FISHER, RIVERBANK, CA
  • 4 AIDEN CONTRERAS, PACIFICA, CA
  • 5 BRODY MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 6 JORDAN BENKIS, RUTHLESS RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 7 SHANE VERDUZCO, RUTHLESS RACING, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 8 VICENTE (HANDSOME BOY) ZUNIGA, ROBBYS BICYCLES, LODI, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CASH (C-MONEY) BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 2 JEFFREY RHINEHART, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 DAVID DIXON, BMX MONSTERS, CLOVIS, CA
  • 5 ELIKA GILBERT, FAIR OAKS, CA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CAMERON POLIDORO, CUPERTINO, CA
  • 2 RYAN MONTANA, VALLEJO, CA
  • 3 AIDEN TEAGUE, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN ALM, SAN RAMON, CA
  • 2 CALEB FISH, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 SHAYDEN DEGUIA, MILPITAS, CA
  • 4 LANDON HUFFMAN, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 5 FARAH MACKEY, CLOVIS, CA
  • 6 KAYA GILBERT, FAIR OAKS, CA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRAYDEN SOTO, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 2 DANIELLE PEREZ, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 3 CYRIS FISH, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 LOGAN (LOCO LOGAN) COOPER, ROBBY'S, MODESTO, CA
  • 5 GABRIEL CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA

16 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 CEASAR FLORES, ATWATER, CA
  • 2 ANDREW BERNABE, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAMS, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 MASON DUNIEVITZ, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 4 GIOVANI NAVARRO, SAN JOSE, CA

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRIS SALLEN, DRTBG X FASTHOUSE, SAN CARLOS, CA
  • 2 MATT WALLACE, BENICIA, CA
  • 3 JUSTIN DUMAS, FACTORY #1 BOSSMAN, TRACY, CA

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOSE (JOJO) LIM, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 2 XANDER BAILEY, TERRAPIN, BERKELEY, CA
  • 3 JAMES CLANCY, GERBER, CA
  • 4 JEFF MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 5 JAMES AGGER, DYNAMITE NATION NORCAL, NAPA, CA
  • 6 GARY CROSSLAND, NEWARK, CA
  • 7 ERIC CARLSON, BANDIT RACING, CASTRO VALLEY, CA

6 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 AYLA ZAVALLA, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 AALYIAH MILLS, MIRANDA, CA
  • 3 ALANI HICKISON, SACRAMENTO, CA

8 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALEX FISHER, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 REBEKA MISNER, STYLE RACING, REDDING, CA
  • 3 MACKENZIE TEAGUE, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

10 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANNA NEWMAN, BANDIT RACING , REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 HAILEY MISNER, DIRTY 530, REDDING, CA
  • 3 BROOKELYNN SHAW, REDDING, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHASE HARRISON, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 2 JET DAVIS, J.E.T RACING, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 3 LEVI SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 4 JAXON MACOMB, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, ACAMPO, CA
  • 5 JACE MCGOVERN, BODY D RACING, FRESNO, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 AIDAN MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 2 KINGSTON BURROWS, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, OAKLEY, CA
  • 3 LYNDON ZAVALLA, SAN JOSE, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 SEAN DAVIES, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 2 TREVOR (T TRAIN) LIEN, #1BOSSMAN, REDDING, CA
  • 3 ALEX PEREZ, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 4 PAYSON SLOCUM, KEVINS BKIKES, MERCED, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACE (JACERACING) ANTIPORDA, HAWKRACING / DN, SAN MATEO, CA
  • 2 BRADY WORD, MODESTO, CA
  • 3 DEVIN JENSEN, VALLEJO, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 AIDAN ZAVALLA, MANTIS BMX RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 XAVIER MIYAKE, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 JULIAN ROYBAL, PRUNEDALE, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DRAKE VELADOR, FACTORY VELOCITY, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 2 DEEGAN BROWN, TNT/SUPERCROSS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 SAGE "SANTA CRUZ" SCHMIDT, BOMBSHELL, OAKDALE, CA
  • 4 QUIN DURAN, ROBBYS/CALWEST, ROSEVILLE, CA

36-40 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAVID CARMICK, SAN BRUNO, CA
  • 2 RICK CARTER, HACKSHACK FLY RACING, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 JOHN ONTIVEROS, #1 BOSSMAN, FREMONT, CA

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARK JACKSON, BAY AREA BMXERS/SUPERCRO, FREMONT, CA
  • 2 JAMES "GRINDER" SCHLOFFEL, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 3 SCOTT BISENIUS, RENO BATTLE BORN, FAIRFIELD, CA
  • 4 ROB CARNAHAN, SAN JOSE, CA

Rider Results

Saturday Double Pointer

5 & Over Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MACKENZIE SOTO, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 1 JACOB PORTER, NORCAL BMX, ARBUCKLE, CA
  • 1 KIANA NORMAN, DYNAMITE NATIONA, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 1 JOLENE GARDNER, SANGER, CA

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESLEY BONOMI, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 1 PRESTON MCGOVERN, FRESNO, CA
  • 1 LANDON OVED, NAPA, CA
  • 1 CHASE SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 1 NADIA DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 1 MACE MENCHACA, NAPA, CA

9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ISABELLA FRIAS, DYNAMITE NATION, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 2 DIEGO CONTRERAS, REDDING, CA
  • 3 BENTLEY MANNING, REDDING, CA

13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANNABELLA HAMMONDS, APPLE VALLEY, CA
  • 2 TALON NELSON JR, BMX MONSTERS, COARSEGOLD, CA
  • 3 COLE HUNTER, JET RACING, OROVILLE, CA

31 & Over Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 GLENN HANKE, NARFT, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 2 XANDER BAILEY, TERRAPIN, BERKELEY, CA
  • 3 KYLE DAVIS, MANTECA, CA

7-8 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MILO MENCHACA, DYNAMITE NATION, NAPA, CA
  • 2 TYLER (LIGHTNING) LONG, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA
  • 3 JAXON MACOMB, #1 BOSSMAN, ACAMPO, CA

11-12 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 QUIN DURAN, ROBBYS/CALWEST, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 KADEN (RICOCHET) LONG, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA
  • 3 DANIEL (BAM BAM) TEICHERA, REDDING, CA
  • 4 BRANSON (THE BULL) ARMSTRONG, DIRT DEVILS, COTTONWOOD, CA

15-16 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEEGAN BROWN, TNT/SUPERCROSS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 TYLER COWELL, ALPHA, SAN MARTIN, CA
  • 3 SCOTT LUNER, ALPHA , MORGAN HILL, CA

31 & Over Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN HUFFMAN, RECKLESS CYCLING, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 ADRIAN BURLEY, PALO ALTO, CA
  • 3 QUINCE BUCKLEY, QGB, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA

31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MILEY MANNING, REDDING, CA
  • 2 STEPHANIE STILLWELL, MIRANDA, CA
  • 3 AMYAH WILLIS, ICEE/ANDERSON 209, MODESTO, CA
  • 4 JENI POWERS, WHITETHORN, CA

36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALENA DZONLEZ, BANDIT RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 KERI CORONADO, REEDLEY, CA
  • 3 RYAN POLLI, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 4 TERRI ARMSTRONG, DIRT DEVILS, COTTONWOOD, CA

41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 APRIL HUMMEL, BANDIT BMX RACING, FREMONT, CA
  • 2 LEILANI DELA CRUZ, HERCULES, CA
  • 3 JANEL WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TAMATHA DIAKOS, PBA DESIGNS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 CHRIS GAMINO, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
  • 3 TANYA FULTON, EUREKA, CA

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHACE GRIPPI, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 2 CHASE HARRISON, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 3 GAVIN HOGGARD, BOMBSHELL, LATON, CA

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PAYSON SLOCUM, KEVINS BKIKES, MERCED, CA
  • 2 CASH (C-MONEY) BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 3 JOSUE RUIZ, MOM AND DAD, MANTECA, CA

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES GRIPPI, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 2 JASON STERLINSKI, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 3 JOSIAH AZEVEDO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 4 RAY FLITCRAFT, CLOVIS, CA
  • 5 CALE PERRAULT, CAMINO, CA
  • 6 ROCKY MANNING, REDDING, CA

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEVIN KESTER, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 2 DANIEL (BAM BAM) TEICHERA, REDDING, CA
  • 3 BRADAN (THE TANK) FORREST, DYNAMITE NATION, NAPA, CA

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN HUFFMAN, RECKLESS CYCLING, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 JOSHUA KRAMER, SEASIDE, CA
  • 3 JASON ORLANDI, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, MCKNLEYVILLE, CA
  • 4 SHANE SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TORY NEWMAN, BANDIT RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 DAMION GERSHEY, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 MIKE MCGOVERN, BODY D RACING, FRESNO, CA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NATHAN (TINKER BELL) JOHANSON, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 ANTHONY PULERA, S LAKE TAHOE, CA
  • 3 GEOFF WILLIS, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 JAMES AGGER, DYNAMITE NATION NORCAL, NAPA, CA
  • 5 WAYNE RISER, ELEVERTA, CA

51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 (Not Scored)
  • 1 JAMES "GRINDER" SCHLOFFEL, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 2 JEFFREY WILLIS, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 MARK JAMES, TEAM CVC, CASTRO VALLEY, CA

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RUSTY JACKSON, 510 BAY ARE BMXERS, CLOVIS, CA
  • 2 DON CAMERON, HACKSHACK SNAP FLY/209, MERCED, CA
  • 3 STEVE DOMBO, SUTTER, CA

61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JIM DERVIN, WHITETHORN, CA
  • 2 JAMES 'GRANDPA' HUMMEL, BANDIT BMX RACING, FREMONT, CA
  • 3 DAVE DRURY SR, ICEE/ANDERSONS209, LIVERMORE, CA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 TYLER DAWSON, FORESTHILL, CA
  • 2 STANLEY SALLEN, DRTBG X FASTHOUSE, SAN CARLOS, CA
  • 3 BRADLEY STALEY, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

6 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ARCHER SPEICHER, DURANGO BMX, TRUCKEE, CA
  • 2 VINCENT TANNER, SUNNYVALE, CA
  • 3 KEVIN BOLDEN III, OAKLAND, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ENZO CLIMER, PBA, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 2 LUCAS COTHERN, HAYWARD, CA
  • 3 ALIANNA RODRIGUEZ, PITTSBURG, CA

10 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLIN DAVIS, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAM, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 EMILY STEFFENS, DYNAMITE NATION, YOUNTVILLE, CA
  • 3 ADRIAN CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 4 AVA TROIANO, MANTIS RACING, CAMPBELL, CA

14 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DIAN MONTANEZ, SANGER, CA
  • 2 JORI WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA
  • 3 MANUEL CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KYLE DAVIS, MANTECA, CA
  • 2 MICHAEL JONES, ALVISO, CA
  • 3 BRIAN BARRINGER, ICEE/ANDERSONS209, TRACY, CA

51 & Over Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RICK FILIPPINI, MANTECA, CA
  • 2 GARY CROSSLAND, NEWARK, CA
  • 3 JASON BYRN, SANTA ROSA, CA

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 JAXON HAWES, REDDING, CA
  • 2 ISAAC GILBERT, IRON LION BMX, FAIR OAKS, CA
  • 3 CORBIN DALTON, ROHNERT PARK, CA
  • 4 GANNON DAVIS, REDDING, CA
  • 5 WYATT BONOMI, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 6 DEVIN BOYLES, MARINA, CA
  • 7 DANIEL (DOC THE ROCK) MUNIZ, ICEE/ANDERSONS209, RIVERBANK, CA
  • 8 RYDER MILLS, MIRANDA, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 ZANE MONOLOLO, EL DORADO HILLS, CA
  • 2 LUCAS WALKER, MENDO MULISHA, UKIAH, CA
  • 3 SEAN GOCHANGCO, #1BOSSMAN, MANTECA, CA
  • 4 TREVOR GERSHEY, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 PARKER BRADSHAW, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 6 JASON CONTRERAS , PACIFICA, CA
  • 7 CALVIN BIELICKI, NAPA, CA
  • 8 BRODIE PETERSON, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRYCE SEIDEL, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 TYLER (TJ) JOHNSON, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 3 ANTHONY OROSCO, BMX MONSTERS, MADERA, CA
  • 4 KALEO FORSTER, MENDO MULISHA, LITTLE RIVER, CA
  • 5 ALYSSA HICKISONH, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 6 AUSTIN HUNWARDSEN, BMX MONSTERS, SANGER, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 AJ (MOHAWKIAN) SWEAZY, LIBERTY BMX RACING, LEMOORE, CA
  • 2 OWEN BARRINGER, #1BOSSMAN, TRACY, CA
  • 3 COLTON OSWALD, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 4 AIDEN CONTRERAS, PACIFICA, CA
  • 5 BRODY MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 6 CHASE FISHER, RIVERBANK, CA
  • 7 JACOB THOMAS-KRAMER, SEASIDE, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 CASH (C-MONEY) BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 2 JOSUE RUIZ, MOM AND DAD, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 SAMUEL DELACRUZ, TEAM LIBERTY, HERCULES, CA
  • 4 MATTHEW NEVES, DYNAMITE NORCAL, MANTECA, CA
  • 5 DOMINIC BENJAMIN, RIPON, CA
  • 6 SETH HORN, SUISUN, CA
  • 7 JOSEPH MACKEY, CLOVIS, CA
  • 8 CALVIN WALL, LOS ALTOS, CA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 CAMERON POLIDORO, CUPERTINO, CA
  • 2 DAMIAN DENSMORE, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 AIDEN TEAGUE, IRON LION BMX, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 4 RYAN MONTANA, VALLEJO, CA
  • 5 ISABELLA FRIAS, DYNAMITE NATION, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 6 DIEGO CONTRERAS, REDDING, CA
  • 7 JAMES HICKISON, SACARAMENTO, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 JUICY-J OSWALD, DYNAMITE NATION, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 2 JAMISON PORTER, NORCAL BMX, ARBUCKLE, CA
  • 3 EZEKIEL FORSTER, MENDO MULISHA, LITTLE RIVER, CA
  • 4 LOGAN ALM, SAN RAMON, CA
  • 5 KALEB SMITH, CHICO, CA
  • 6 CALEB FISH, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 7 WESLEY GARDNER, SANGER, CA
  • 8 JAMIE TANAKA, RAMPAGE RACING CREW, CARMICHAEL, CA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TALON NELSON JR, BMX MONSTERS, COARSEGOLD, CA
  • 2 AYDEN (AIRBORNE) AYRES, #1 BOSS MAN, SHASTA LAKE, CA
  • 3 CALEB GOCHANGCO, #1BOSSMAN, MANTECA, CA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRADAN (THE TANK) FORREST, DYNAMITE NATION, NAPA, CA
  • 2 CYRIS FISH, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 BRAYDEN SOTO, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 4 LOGAN (LOCO LOGAN) COOPER, ROBBY'S, MODESTO, CA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LEO WALL, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 2 ZACHARY COLEMAN, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 3 KILLIAN GILMORE, ELK GROVE, CA

16 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON DUNIEVITZ, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 JOSEPH ROTH, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 GIOVANI NAVARRO, SAN JOSE, CA

36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAY LEE, CHICO, CA
  • 2 THOMAS 'TJ' BRADEN, HYPER BODY ARMOR, CLOVIS, CA
  • 3 LOUIS STALEY, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY WOODRUFF, MIDDLETOWN, CA
  • 2 JIMMY FELIX, PBA, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 3 JEFF MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 4 JAMES AGGER, DYNAMITE NATION NORCAL, NAPA, CA
  • 5 CHRIS SALLEN, DRTBG X FASTHOUSE, SAN CARLOS, CA
  • 6 MARC (CUTBACK) DAVIS, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGIES, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 7 MATT MUMFORD, JUST CUZ BMX RACING, SAINT HELENA, CA

51 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 GLENN HANKE, NARFT, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 2 XANDER BAILEY, TERRAPIN, BERKELEY, CA
  • 3 JAMES CLANCY, GERBER, CA
  • 4 QUINCE BUCKLEY, QGB, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA

6 Expert Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 BENTLEY MANNING, REDDING, CA
  • 2 AALYIAH MILLS, MIRANDA, CA
  • 3 KIRA (SKITTLES) LONG, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA

8 Expert Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 GABRIELLE NELSON, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA
  • 2 SEQUOIA GOMOLICKE, BAY AREA BMXERS, UKIAH, CA
  • 3 ALEX FISHER, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 REBEKA MISNER, STYLE RACING, REDDING, CA
  • 5 BELLA LAYTON, UKIAH, CA

10 Expert Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KRISTA HOPKINS, CLOVIS, CA
  • 2 MILEY MANNING, REDDING, CA
  • 3 ANNA NEWMAN, BANDIT RACING , REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 4 HAILEY MISNER, DIRTY 530, REDDING, CA

14 Expert Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANNABELLA HAMMONDS, APPLE VALLEY, CA
  • 2 BRIELLA BARRETT, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA
  • 3 DANIELLE PEREZ, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA

6 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 MILO MENCHACA, DYNAMITE NATION, NAPA, CA
  • 2 CANNON SANCHEZ, FACTORY LDC, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 3 BRAEDAN NELSON, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA
  • 4 LOGAN CZUPRYNSKI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 5 CODY DAWSON, FORESTHILL, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 GRANT MOORE, #1 BOSSMAN, SALIDA, CA
  • 2 TRISTAN (THE ROCKET) HUMMEL, BANDIT BMX RACING, FREMONT, CA
  • 3 CHASE HARRISON, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 4 JET DAVIS, J.E.T RACING, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 5 MATTHEW BUHAGIAR, DYNAMITE NATION, SAN RAMON, CA
  • 6 LEVI SZUH, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 7 JAXON MACOMB, #1 BOSSMAN, ACAMPO, CA
  • 8 JACE MCGOVERN, BODY D RACING, FRESNO, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 AIDAN MOODY, NAPA, CA
  • 2 CHACE GRIPPI, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 3 GAVIN HOGGARD, BOMBSHELL, LATON, CA
  • 4 TYLER (LIGHTNING) LONG, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA
  • 5 ALEXIO GARCIA, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 6 DANIEL MACIEL, THE HACKSHACK, MANTECA, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 COREY TOWNLEY, ALPHA FACTORY, STOCKTON, CA
  • 2 CHANCE HERTEL, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 3 ALEX PEREZ, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 4 TREVOR (T TRAIN) LIEN, #1BOSSMAN, REDDING, CA
  • 5 PAYSON SLOCUM, KEVINS BKIKES, MERCED, CA
  • 6 CALVIN SANCHEZ, ALPHA DEVO, HOLLISTER, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES GRIPPI, KID DYNAMITE NORCAL, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 2 MASON BULLER, JUST CUZ RACING, RODEO, CA
  • 3 DEVIN JENSEN, VALLEJO, CA
  • 4 JAMESON FORREST, DYNAMITE NATION, NAPA, CA
  • 5 RYAN BAYLESS, BMX MONSTERS, FRESNO, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 GAIGE GOMOLICKE, 510 BAY AREA, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 JASON STERLINSKI, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 3 LINCOLN SCHNEIDER, NORCAL NEXT GENERATION, WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 4 BENJAMIN STEFFENS, DYNAMITE NATION, YOUNTVILLE, CA
  • 5 ROCKY MANNING, REDDING, CA
  • 6 BRANSON (THE BULL) ARMSTRONG, DIRT DEVILS, COTTONWOOD, CA
  • 7 RAY FLITCRAFT, CLOVIS, CA
  • 8 JOSIAH AZEVEDO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

12 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 QUIN DURAN, ROBBYS/CALWEST, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 2 DYLAN BACK, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 DANIEL (BAM BAM) TEICHERA, REDDING, CA
  • 4 DECLAN (SILENT T) DECOT, DYNAMITE NATION, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 5 KADEN (RICOCHET) LONG, DIRT DEVILS, REDDING, CA
  • 6 MATTEO 'THE BULLET' SERENI, NEWARK, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DEEGAN BROWN, TNT/SUPERCROSS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 CHASE BULLER, FACTORY LDC RACING, RODEO, CA
  • 3 DEVIN KESTER, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA

14 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN SILVER, BAY AREA BMXERS, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 MASON STANKEY, FACTORY REMIX, REDDING, CA
  • 3 TYLER COWELL, ALPHA, SAN MARTIN, CA

15 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANDREW BERNABE, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAMS, FRESNO, CA
  • 2 RJ FILIPPINI, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 STEVEN ACACCIA, PBA DESIGNS, SAN JOSE, CA

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SCOTT LUNER, ALPHA , MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 2 ZACH HAGUE, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 DOUGLAS CLARK, NORCAL NEXT GENERATION, WEST SACRAMENTO, CA

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY STROUSE, TRACY, CA
  • 2 SCOTT BISENIUS, RENO BATTLE BORN, FAIRFIELD, CA
  • 3 ROB CARNAHAN, SAN JOSE, CA

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 OLIVIA YEE
  • 3 JACOB LINGEMANN

State / 11-12 Open / Open

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 BRIELLA BARRETT
  • 3 DANIELLE PEREZ
  • 4 MAKENA MEDLEY
  • 5 OLIVIA YEE
  • 6 EMILY SISON
  • CLAIRE WALLACE

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Novice / Novice

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 ZOE BACA
  • 2 HAILEY RASSI
  • 3 SARA BRENNER

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CALEB POWELL
  • 2 TYLER TIMM
  • 3 JOSEPH ROTH
  • AMYAH WILLIS

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACKSON ELLIOTT
  • 2 NICKOLAS ELLIOTT
  • 3 BRODY STEPHENS
  • 4 KACY MAINE
  • 5 AUSTIN PEEBLES
  • ZACH HAGUE

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Open / Open

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KAITLYN WHITE
  • 2 MELISSA NELSON
  • 3 AMYAH WILLIS

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 31 & Over Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 31 & Over Open / Open

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LONDON JOHNSON
  • 2 JACOB BROWN
  • 3 RYAN GARCIA
  • 4 RICK CARTER
  • DAN HUMMEL

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 WESLEY BONOMI
  • 2 MACE MENCHACA
  • 3 GRASEN DEGUIA
  • 4 AMAYA GONZALEZ
  • 5 CAMERON MORRISON
  • 6 LANDON OVED
  • 7 NADIA DERVIN
  • 8 ZION ROE
  • AUBREY MORRISON
  • CHASE SZUH
  • PRESTON MCGOVERN
  • REED FREEHLING
  • JACKSON EVENS

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DAVID MOORE
  • 2 RONALD BELL
  • 3 AL ROYBAL
  • 4 SCOTT BISENIUS
  • JIM NELSON

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 46-50 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GEOFF WILLIS
  • 2 RICK FILIPPINI
  • 3 MARCEL GUARACHI
  • 4 KEVIN BOLDEN
  • GARRY CROSSLAND

State / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KIANA NORMAN
  • 2 MADDEN HANEY
  • 3 DAKOTA DAVIS

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 RYDER NELSON
  • 2 JACOB PORTER
  • 3 MACKENZIE SOTO

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON DEGROOT
  • 2 CORBEN ADAMS
  • 3 ANDREW CROSKERI
  • 4 CLAYTON ANDERSON
  • 5 CAMDEN BARRINGTON
  • 6 JASE HUNT
  • 7 WESLEY MORRISON
  • 8 TYLER DAWSON
  • STANLEY SALLEN

State / 61 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 6 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ARCHER SPEICHER
  • 2 DAX BYKER
  • 3 KYLIE SHOCKEY
  • 4 KEVIN BOLDEN III
  • REEF SHERRY

State / 6 & Under Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 COLTON DELLA NINA
  • 2 ZANE MONOLOLO
  • 4 MASON COLEMAN
  • 4 BENTLEY MANNING
  • CASH MANNING
  • WESLEY MORRISON

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

  • 1 KAI YEE
  • 2 HANNAH LEUNG
  • 3 GRAHAM DUNCAN

State / 7-8 Open / Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: