Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Pal_logo__1__mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Santa Clara PAL BMX Map

Location:
5401 Lafayette Street
Santa Clara CA 95051
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Marisa Sereni

Nick Valencia

santaclarapalbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Nor Cal State Finals

October 09, 2020 - October 11, 2020


  • Entry Fee: 50

3 Day Block Racing Schedule

  • All Cruisers & Balance Bikes Friday
  • Novice & Inters Saturday
  • Expert & Girl Expert Sunday 

Pre Registration ONLY - There is Absoloutely Zero On-Site Registration

Registration Will Close Thursday October 8th - End Of Day!

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-10-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ADRIAN SOLANO
  • 1 EASTON CZUPRYNSKI
  • 1 BROOKE WALSKI
  • 2 KAYLA CUNNINGHAM
  • 2 GIANNA YEE
  • 2 BROCK BITKER
  • 3 NOAH BOLDEN
  • 3 NOAH PAUL
  • 3 LAILAH SARASOHN
  • 4 POPPY PENROD
  • 4 RYKER CUNNINGHAM
  • 5 JACE GUZMAN
  • 5 ELIKA GILBERT
  • 6 MACKENZIE SOTO
  • SOPHIA KESTER
  • KALINA GRIGONIS
  • CONRAD HAMES

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 21-30 Women / Expert Girls

State / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 NOAH GONZALEZ
  • 1 SEQUOIA GOMOLICKE
  • 2 MACKENZIE TEAGUE
  • 2 ZACHARY SHEKARI
  • 2 CHASE BECK
  • 3 KION DAVIS
  • 3 ALYSSA HICKISON
  • 3 NOAH SAHAM
  • 5 JACK SUTTON
  • 6 KIANA NORMAN
  • TREVIN CUNNINGHAM
  • CHARLOTTE WORD
  • AMAYA GONZALEZ
  • FERNANDO FREUD MARTINEZ

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 61 & Over Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Rider Results

Saturday Novice/Inters

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2

  • 1 MILES AKO-ADJEI, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
  • 2 CHASE BECK, HAYWARD, CA
  • 3 NOAH SAHAM, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 4 MIA REYNA, PALO ALTO, CA
  • 5 JACK SUTTON, SANTA CRUZ, CA
  • 6 KIANA (CUTIE KIANA) NORMAN, DYNAMITE NATION, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 7 BENTLEY MCILWAIN, MODESTO, CA
  • 8 TROY CAMPBELL, PEAK PERFORMANCE BIOLAB, MADERA, CA

6 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 ADRIAN (BABY ADRIAN) SOLANO, ALPHA DEVELOPMENT, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 BROCK (BROCKSTAR) BITKER, MAD DAWGS, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 NOAH PAUL, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 RYKER CUNNINGHAM, SAN MARTIN, CA
  • 5 JACE GUZMAN, POTTER VALLEY, CA
  • 6 MAKENZIE SOTO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

7 Novice Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 JACKSON CUNNINGHAM, LOS GATOS, CA
  • 2 HEIDI URES, RIM/TANGENT, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 3 SCOTT MCDERMOTT, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 4 KEVIN BOLDEN III, OAKLAND, CA
  • 5 BRENDEN WING, ROBBY'S BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 6 DUKE LANDS, CLOVERDALE, CA
  • 7 CALEB VERCELUZ, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 8 JETT BARBO, CLOVIS, CA

8 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 MAXIM PAVLENKOV, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
  • 2 MICHAEL VARGAS, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 3 MCKENZIE (ROOSTER) GLADDEN, CLOVERDALE, CA
  • 4 WYATT FEUERSTEIN, LEMOORE, CA
  • 5 ALEENA CORTEZ, RIM/TANGENT, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 6 BAILEY IRVIN, RECKLESS CYCLING, DENAIR, CA
  • 7 CHARLOTTE STEVENS, BIG TOOL BMX, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

9 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 CAMILLE STEVENS, BIG TOOL BMX, CITRUS HTS, CA
  • 2 VAUGHN SCHUYLER, MOM AND DAD, LOS GATOS, CA
  • 3 SAMUEL HILL, OAKLAND, CA
  • 4 JORDAN MALDONADO, BOX, FRESNO, CA
  • 5 WAYLON LANDS, CLOVERDALE, CA

10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOEY PRESSNELL, SUNNYVALE, CA
  • 2 CAYDEN YOUNT, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 3 CASH (CASH MONEY) JUAREZ, DREAM TEAM, WALNUT CREEK, CA

11 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JULIAN CUMPSTON , DYNAMITE NATION, FREMONT, CA
  • 2 LANDON SANDERS, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 CAMERON BYRUM, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 ELENA AIASSA, MAD DAWG BMXERS, FRENCH CAMP, CA
  • 5 ROSIE (THE ROCKET) JUPP, DREAM TEAM, PLEASANTON, CA
  • 6 KYLEIGH (DIOREO) MUNOZ, STOCKTON, CA

12 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GAGE ORONA, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 2 MADISYN REPLOGLE, BMX4LIFE, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 ANTHONY (NENE) LYNCH, MANTECA, CA

13 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JARED WILLETT, BLACK OPS, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 MASON DEBENEDETTO, FRESNO, CA
  • 3 EVIE URES, ELK GROVE, CA

15 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 ORION LANCASTER, STOCKTON, CA
  • 2 ZACKARY DIAS, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 GABE (SWOOP) FLOWERS, MAD DAWG BMXERS, TRACY, CA
  • 4 GRAYSON ROMAN, MANTECA, CA
  • 5 KAYDENCE KESTER, MAD DAWG BMXERS, ROCKLIN, CA

21-25 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALEXANDER (ALEX) NAVARRO, DYNAMITE NATION, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 KYLE DAVIS, APTOS, CA
  • 3 DIEGO CUADROS, HANFORD, CA
  • 4 TREVOR HEIM, ELK GROVE, CA

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 GOZZ HASSAN, WASHINGTON, DC
  • 2 DANNY SIMMONS, MORGAN HILL, CA
  • 3 JONATHON WISCHMEYER , SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
  • 4 CHEETO (THE MAD VIKING) DRURY, ICEE, LIVERMORE, CA

46-50 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARCEL GUARACHI, DYNAMITE NATION, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 2 KEVIN (PAW PAW BOLDEN) BOLDEN, BAY AREA BMXERS, OAKLAND, CA
  • 3 PETER APPELMAN, LIVERMORE, CA

51 & Over Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RUSTY JACKSON, PEAK PERFORMANCE BIOLAB, CLOVIS, CA
  • 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL, PEAK PERFORMANCE BIOLAB, MADERA, CA
  • 3 CURTIS SLIE, SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACE DRAPER, FACTORY HELIUM BIKES, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 2 JASE LITCHFIELD, OLIVEHURST, CA
  • 3 EMILIO VELASCO, SAN LEANDRO, CA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 DANIEL (DOC THE ROCK) MUNIZ, ICEE, RIVERBANK, CA
  • 2 WESTLEY (THE SHERRIFF) DEMING, DREAM TEAM, VALLEJO, CA
  • 3 MASON (THE SUSPECT) DEGROOT, DYNAMITE NATION, VALLEJO, CA
  • 4 WYATT BONOMI, BLACK OPS, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 MASON FLEMING, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 6 RYDER MILLS, MIRANDA, CA
  • 7 CORBEN ADAMS, RIFT TANGENT, ORANGEVILLE, CA
  • 8 CONNOR HUFFMAN, RECKLESSCYCLING.COM, ELK GROVE, CA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 CORBIN DALTON, DREAM TEAM, ROHNERT PARK, CA
  • 2 LANDON BUDGE, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 3 JACKSON EPPS, WALNUT CREEK, CA
  • 4 ANDREW GAVRYSH, DREAM TEAM, LOS GATOS, CA
  • 5 MASON (CHICKEN NUGGET) COLEMAN, CRUPI TEAM GREEN, NAPA, CA
  • 6 TYSON RILEY, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 7 RONIN (RONIN SAMURAI) JUAREZ, DREAM TEAM, WALNUT CREEK, CA
  • 8 COLTON AUSTIN, NARFTBMX, ELVERTA, CA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 DEEGAN MACK, HOPLAND, CA
  • 2 TAYLOR (TAY) FLEMING, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 3 ANTHONY (TURBO) OROSCO, BAYAREA BMXERS/DAD, MADERA, CA
  • 4 LUKE BYRUM, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 5 KALEO FORSTER, MENDO MULISHA, REDWOOD VALLEY, CA
  • 6 ZAR MONOLOLO, NORCAL NEXT GENERATION, EL DORADO HILLS, CA
  • 7 WILLIAM (WILD WILL) JUPP , DREAM TEAM, PLEASANTON, CA
  • 8 JACKSON SIMMONS, MORGAN HILL, CA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 CAMERON WARNER, DYNAMITE NATION, PIONEER, CA
  • 2 NOLAN AMARO, DYNAMITE NATION, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 3 JOEY CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 4 GRAHAM DUNCAN, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 RYLAN REPLOGLE, BMX4LIFE, FRESNO, CA
  • 6 BODEN COOK, NVP, NOVATO, CA
  • 7 DIANA CROSSLAND, OAKLAND, CA
  • 8 AVERY MACLAFFERTY, NORCALNEXTGEN, FOLSON, CA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2

  • 1 DEVONTE GUEVARA, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 CRUZ GONZALEZ, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 3 GUNNER MACK, HOPLAND, CA
  • 4 SAMUEL (CRAZY LEGS) DELACRUZ, TEAM LIBERTY BMX, HERCULES, CA
  • 5 BRODY ZIEM, EL SOVRANTE, CA
  • 6 REAGAN (DUCHESS) TUCKER, IRON LION BMX, LOOMIS, CA
  • 7 CALVIN WALL, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 8 MICHAEL BRADEN, PEAK PERFORMANCE BIOLAB, CLOVIS, CA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARMINE GUEVARA, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 DAMIAN DENSMORE, ICEE/ ANDERSON’S, MANTECA, CA
  • 3 JAYDEN (JAMMIN) ONTIVEROS, #1BOSSMAN, FREMONT, CA
  • 4 EMILY STEFFENS, NAPA VALLEY PULL, YOUNTVILLE, CA
  • 5 JAMES (THE SHARK) HICKISON, BLACKOPS BMX, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 6 CARSON BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA
  • 7 COLIN DAVIS, BMX4LIFERACING, FRESNO, CA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 STEVEN AIASSA, MAD DAWG BMXERS, FRENCH CAMP, CA
  • 2 CALEB (FISHY) FISH, RECKLESS CYCLING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 LANDON HUFFMAN, RECKLESSCYCLING.COM, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 4 SHANE GRONBACH, BIG TOOL RACING, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 5 COREY BEEBE, BIG TOOL, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 ELIJAH GALINDO, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAMS, CARUTHERS, CA
  • 2 ELLIOT DELGADO, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 3 RYDER (RIPPIN RYDER) CANTRELL, NAPA, CA
  • 4 GABRIEL (GABE) CHAVEZ, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 5 LUCAS FERRY, SANTA CLARA, CA
  • 6 CALEB GOCHANGCO, IRON LION, MANTECA, CA
  • 7 JEREMIAH COLVIN, PEAK PERFORMANCE BIOLAB, CLOVIS, CA
  • 8 ELLA MACLAFFERTY, NORCALNEXTGEN, FOLSOM, CA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 WILLIAM HERZOG, BLACK OPS BMX, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 2 DOMINIC SORENSON, EL SOBRANTE, CA
  • 3 CHRISTIAN BOYER, BOMBSHELL, CHICO, CA
  • 4 LAUREN JOHANSON, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 5 COLE HUNTER, JET RACING, OROVILLE, CA
  • 6 TYLER SCOLLAY, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ORANGEVALE, CA

15 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TYLER WILLETT, BLACK OPS, ELK GROVE, CA
  • 2 ETHAN (E-DOG) COOVER, BAY AREA BMXERS, ORINDA, CA
  • 3 DIAN MONTANEZ, BODY “D” RACING, SANGER, CA

26-35 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JUSTIN EMOND, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 TYLER TRIMBLE, RECKLESS RACING, VACAVILLE, CA
  • 3 RIGOBERTO (RIGO) SOLANO, ALPHA NATIONAL, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 4 JUSTIN WILLETT, BLACK OPS, ELK GROVE, CA

36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HARLEY TURNER, THE HACK SHACK, MODESTO, CA
  • 2 DONALD JONES, TIFFANY NACIN, ROCKLIN, CA
  • 3 ROBERT BACOSA JR, JUST CUZ RACING, HERALD, CA

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 TORY NEWMAN, BANDIT RACING, REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 TONY (T-REX) BITKER, MAD DAWGS, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 3 GENTY JENKINS, OAKLEY, CA
  • 4 JEREMY BOYER, F1 DESIGNS, CHICO, CA
  • 5 BEN (ANONYMOUS) CABANAS, BLACKOPS, ROCKLIN, CA
  • 6 RYAN AUSTIN, NARFTBMX, ELVERTA, CA
  • 7 KENNETH TRIMBLE, RECKLESS RACING, VACAVILLE, CA

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICAH (ANIMAL) BOWIE, JUST CUZ, ALBANY, CA
  • 2 NATHAN (TINKER BELL) JOHANSON, TERRAPIN TECHNOLOGY, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 JOSE (JOJO) LIM, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN LEANDRO, CA
  • 4 GARRY CROSSLAND, OAKLAND, CA
  • 5 BRAD STEVENS, BIG TOOL BMX, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

51 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 BROOKS MANBECK, BILTWELL, PALO ALTO, CA
  • 2 ADRIAN BURLEY, MAD DAWG BMX, PALO ALTO, CA
  • 3 GLENN HANKE, NARFT, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 4 CARL PROFIT, F1DESIGNS / SPEEDCO, MAGAILA, CA
  • 5 JEFFREY WILLIS, NORTH HIGHLANDS, CA
  • 6 TIM DIAS, MANTECA, CA
  • 7 SCOTT (20/20) HANLEY, TIME 2 SHINE, REDWOOD CITY, CA

Rider Results

Sunday Experts

7 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 AALYIAH MILLS, MIRANDA, CA
  • 2 RUBY PENROD, NOR CAL NEXT GENERATION, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 3 AUDREY ELLIS, BMX4LIFE RACING TEAMS, CARUTHERS, CA

8 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SEQUOIA (SIS) GOMOLICKE, BAY AREA BMXERS, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 MACKENZIE TEAGUE, IRON LION BMX, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 ALYSSA (THE BOMBER) HICKISON, BLACKOPS BMX, SACRAMENTO, CA

10 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 BROOKE (CRAZY) WALSKI, CLAYBORN/ANSWER, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 GIANNA YEE, LDC, SANTA CRUZ, CA
  • 3 LAILAH SARASOHN, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 POPPY PENROD, NOR CAL NEXT GENERATION, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 5 ELIKA GILBERT, IRON LION BMX, FAIR OAKS, CA

11 Girls Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANNALYSE SOLANO, ELITE BICYCLES, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 2 ZOE (ZO ZO) HOLE, BMX4LIFERACING TEAM, HANFORD, CA
  • 3 ISABELLA FRIAS, DYNAMITE NATION, SANTA CLARA, CA

12 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 OLIVIA (THE SOLDIER) YEE, LDC, SANTA CRUZ, CA
  • 2 JAMIE TANAKA, RIM - TANGENT, CARMICHAEL, CA
  • 3 KAYA GILBERT, IRON LION BMX, FAIR OAKS, CA

13 Girls Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRISTINA (BABY GIRL) CUNNINGHAM, LDC, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 2 BRIELLA (LIL’ SAVAGE) BARRETT, REMIX BMX, REDDING, CA
  • 3 MAKENA MEDLEY, UNION RYDE CO, MADERA, CA

14 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DYLAN (LIL D) SLANEY, TANGENT BIG TOOL 100 %, BRENTWOOD, CA
  • 2 STELLA (SLING SHOT) SUNSERI, J&R SPEEDCO, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 HEAVEN (LADY LUCK) GAMBLE, MAYHEM, GRANTS PASS, OR

15-16 Girls Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KIRA BOUSTEAD, NVP/MACHINE TRAINING, VALLEJO, CA
  • 2 TAYLOR (WHIPASHAW) WEISSER, FACTORY LDC, HANFORD, CA
  • 3 ANNASTASIA (LIGHTNING BUG) GARDNER, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 ZOEY (ZIPPER) ADAMS, BIG TOOL, ORANGEVALE, CA

21-30 Women Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MADISON GOMES, RIPON, CA
  • 2 HAILEY RASSI, MENDO MULISHA, REDWOOD VLY, CA
  • 3 KIRSTEN GRIGONIS, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

7 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 MILO MENCHACA, NAPA VALLEY PULL, NAPA, CA
  • 2 LOGAN CZUPRYNSKI, GARBERVILLE, CA
  • 3 CANNON (CANNONBALL) SANCHEZ, LDC, HOLLISTER, CA
  • 4 ZANE MONOLOLO, NORCAL NEXT GENERATION, EL DORADO HILLS, CA
  • 5 LUCAS WALKER, MENDO MULISHA, UKIAH, CA
  • 6 EASTON (STEEZY-E) GARWOOD, GARWOOD RACING, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 7 SEAN GOCHANGCO, IRON LION, MANTECA, CA
  • 8 TRISTAN (THE MACHINE) MIYAKE, BLACK OPS BMX, SACRAMENTO, CA

8 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 TRISTAN (THE ROCKET) HUMMEL, BANDIT RACING, FREMONT, CA
  • 2 NATHAN (NINJA) LEE, CAMPBELL, CA
  • 3 VICENTE (HANDSOME BOY) ZUNIGA, ROBBYS BIKES, LODI, CA
  • 4 BRYCE SEIDEL, NARFT, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 5 KOLE COMPTON, JET RACING, GARDNERVILLE, NV
  • 6 JACE MCGOVERN, AIRTIME BMX, FRESNO, CA
  • 7 MIKEY (LIL SAVAGE) MUNOZ, STOCKTON, CA
  • 8 GRANT MOORE, #1 BOSSMAN, SALIDA, CA

9 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 LEVI BYKER, FACTORY BOMBSHELL, CHICO, CA
  • 2 MASON (MAD DOG MASON) GARWOOD, GARWOOD RACING, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 3 ALEXIO GARCIA, DREAM TEAM, NAPA, CA
  • 4 LYNDON ZAVALLA, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 5 GAVIN HOGGARD, BOMBSHELL, LATON, CA
  • 6 DANIEL MACIEL, HACK SHACK, MANTECA, CA
  • 7 CHASE FISHER, RIVERBANK, CA
  • 8 NOAH (NINJA) TENA, RACE FAST, BAKERSFIELD, CA

10 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 TALEN (T-REX) BENNETT, FACTORY BOMBSHELL, CHICO, CA
  • 2 CHANCE HERTEL, VEETIRE.CO, MCKINLEYVILLE, CA
  • 3 ALEX PEREZ, FACTORY LRC MONGOOSE, GILROY, CA
  • 4 JOSUE RUIZ, MOM AND DAD, MANTECA, CA
  • 5 SEAN DAVIES, MANTIS RACING, LOS ALTOS, CA
  • 6 ENZO GUINASSO, JET RACING, SPARKS, NV
  • 7 CASH (C-MOMEY) BRETZ, HACK SHACK, LOS BANOS, CA

11 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 ROWDY HOLZER, NEWCASTLE, CA
  • 2 MASON MEDLEY, ANSWER CLAYBORN, MADERA, CA
  • 3 BRADY WORD, ALPHA NATIONAL, MODESTO, CA
  • 4 JULIAN (STORMIN NORMAN) NORMAN, DYNAMITE NATION, FORT BRAGG, CA
  • 5 DEVIN JENSEN, NAPA VALLEY PULL, VALLEJO, CA
  • 6 CASH CORDEIRO, BOMBSHELL, CHICO, CA
  • 7 MASON (THE BULLET) BULLER, JUST CUZ RACING, RODEO, CA
  • 8 TYLER (OTTER POP) LEE, PRIVATEER , CAMPBELL, CA

12 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 GAIGE GOMOLICKE, BAY AREA BMXERS, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 JASON (JASE) STERLINSKI, JET RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 KONNOR COMPTON, JET RACING, GARDNERVILLE, NV
  • 4 XAVIER (X-MAN) MIYAKE, BLACK OPS BMX, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 5 EZEKIEL FORSTER, MENDO MULISHA, REDWOOD VALLEY, CA
  • 6 BENJAMIN STEFFENS, NAPA VALLEY PULL, YOUNTVILLE, CA
  • 7 RAY FLITCRAFT, BODY D, CLOVIS, CA
  • 8 JOSIAH AZEVEDO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

13 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 SEAN (EL SUAVÉ) DAY, FACTORY FULL TILT, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 DANNY JULSON, BANDIT RACING, LIVERMORE, CA
  • 3 RYDER SANTOS, JRBICYCLES.COM/SPEEDCO/A, LINCOLN, CA
  • 4 AIDAN ZAVALLA, MANTIS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 5 ISAAC (ICE MAN) MOORE, TEAM CALCULATED, PALO ALTO, CA
  • 6 ELIJAH (THE TRIGGER) VERDUGO, ALPHA NATIONAL TEAM, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 7 CAMRON STINGER, RENO, NV
  • 8 TALON NELSON JR, BMX4LIFE, COARSEGOLD, CA

14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 WYATT (THE RUSSIAN) WORTH, COALINGA, CA
  • 2 DEEGAN BROWN, TNT/SUPERCROSS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 3 CHASE BULLER, FACTORY LDC, RODEO, CA
  • 4 MICHAEL BENNETT, NVP/MACHINE TRAINING, VACAVILLE, CA
  • 5 JEREMY (WILD CHILD) SLUSHER, JUST CUZ RACING, SUISUN, CA
  • 6 QUIN DURAN, ROBBY'S, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
  • 7 ROMANN ANAYA-SERRANO, JET RACING, CHICO, CA
  • 8 BRAYDEN (MONKEY) SOTO, BANDIT RACING, SANTA CLARA, CA

15 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN SILVER, BAY AREA BMXERS, UKIAH, CA
  • 2 LOGAN COLLINS, CHARLES COLLINS, CHICO, CA
  • 3 RICKY CARTER, ROBBY'S BIKES, MANTECA, CA
  • 4 JORDAN DUNIGAN, BUMPBOXX/FLOW VISION, MADERA, CA
  • 5 DAMIAN REVILLE, MENDO MULISHA, MAXWELL, CA
  • 6 DRAKE VELADOR, PROFILE, HOLLISTER, CA

16 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BENNY (THE JET) SERENI, NEWARK, CA
  • 2 MICHAEL KARMAZIN, JET RACING/SSQAURED, ORANGEVALE, CA
  • 3 STEVEN ACACCIA, PBA DESIGNS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 DAVE BOSCH, NAPA VALLEY PULL, ROSEVILLE, CA

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICHOLAS (QUICK NICK) ADAMS, ROCKSTAR RIFT TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
  • 2 DYLAN (BUBBA) GONG, BANDIT RACING, OAKLAND, CA
  • 3 NICHOLAS (WACKY) WACKFORD, BIG TOOL, SACRAMENTO, CA
  • 4 AUSTIN (APEEBS) PEEBLES, JET/REMIX/SSQUARED/DANS, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAMIAN ONTIVEROS, FREMONT, CA
  • 2 COOPER (CANNONBALL) MILLER, JUST CUZ RACING, NAPA, CA
  • 3 DAWSON OGORMAN, MARYSVILLE, CA

26-35 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 LONDON JOHNSON, CAMPBELL, CA
  • 2 ROBERT GAMBLE, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 3 AUSTEN (AWESOME) LEE, NEED A SPONSOR, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 4 TONY SCHUSTER, JUST CUZ RACING, VALLEJO, CA

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY (GHOST) STROUSE, MAD DAWG BMXERS, TRACY, CA
  • 2 MARK JACKSON, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, FREMONT, CA
  • 3 JOHNNY (JAMMIN) ONTIVEROS, #1BOSSMAN, FREMONT, CA
  • 4 GARY KESTER, MAD DAWG BMXERS, FRENCH CAMP, CA
  • 5 KEITH (DOUBLE K) KESTER, MAD DAWG BMXERS, ROCKLIN, CA
  • 6 JIMMY FELIX, PBA, LOS BANOS, CA

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DANIEL MENDIETA, 510 BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN JOSE, CA
  • 2 BRIAN (MR.BS) SIMMONS, BAY AREA BMXERS, OAKLAND, CA
  • 3 AL ROYBAL, FACTORY ANSWER, PRUNEDALE, CA

51 & Over Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 TERRY (MR.T) TENETTE, TENETTE HEALTH WELLNESS., REDWOOD CITY, CA
  • 2 BOB (THE COOV) COOVER, BAY AREA BMXERS, ORINDA, CA
  • 3 ERIC DYER, VENDETTA BICYCLES, LOOMIS, CA
  • 4 MICHAEL ROMERO, BAY AREA BMXER, MARTINEZ, CA
  • 5 DAVID MOORE, NAPA VALLEY PULL, NAPA, CA
  • 6 WILLIE MENDIETA, MANTECA, CA
  • 7 CLINT DAVIES, BMX MUSEUM, ROSEVILLE, CA
  • 8 HOWARD CATO, BAY AREA BMXERS, OAKLAND, CA
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: