Menu
Contact Us
Duke City BMX Map

Location:
1011 Buena Vista Dr SE
Albuquerque NM 87106
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Justin Hawkinson
505-890-1269- Hotline
dukecitybmxtrack@gmail.com

Coaches:
Dylan Ramos
Domonique Smith

Track Image

Standard Double

April 11, 2010


State Qualifier

Race Results

Race Date: 2010-04-11

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 ELIJAH MONTOYA
  • 2 TANNER MCDANIEL
  • 3 SIMON MOYA

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 TEDDY JARAMILLO
  • 2 GARRET MOORE
  • 3 CHASE LANKFORD

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 TUFFY SCHUTTE
  • 2 MICAH GRAY
  • 3 MARCOS MARTINEZ
  • 4 JAVIER GUTIERREZ
  • 5 GEOFFREY HUTTON
  • JACOB COSTALES

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 ZACHARY THORSHEIM
  • 2 RONNIE COLE
  • 3 ANTHONY PAOLETTI

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 THOMAS RODRIGUEZ
  • 2 TERRENCE THRASHER
  • 3 DARREN HOFF
  • ROBERT BREGMAN

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 LARRY MIYAMOTO
  • 2 JOHN ROBERTS
  • 3 BRETT LARSEN
  • 4 ROBERT FRANK
  • 5 DAN CASTRO
  • JEREMY ALLISON

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JEREMY SMITH
  • 2 BRYCEN HILL
  • 3 JIMI HOFF
  • 4 MADISON CHAVEZ
  • 5 SERENITY PADILLA
  • 6 MIA REYES-RUIZ
  • NICHOLAS OLIVAS

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 SEAN MCNULTY
  • 2 JACOB THORNTON
  • 3 MADISON CLARK
  • MICHAEL NEWLON

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 IZAAC REYES-RUIZ
  • 2 HALEY COLE
  • 3 JULIAN ARRIOLA
  • 4 MARIO REYES-RUIZ
  • 5 BECKY BISHOP
  • BRANDON SMITH

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 DOMINIQUE VELASQUEZ
  • 2 AUSTIN BREWSTER
  • 3 DANNY BRYANT
  • 4 BYRON BISHOP
  • 5 EVAN CALDWELL
  • CHERYL LANKFORD

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 BEN SASSER
  • 2 GEOFF DILLOW
  • 3 CALAHAN DINEEN

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 JEFF MARSHALL
  • 2 JULIAN ESPINOZA
  • 3 ROBERT REY JARAMILLO
  • 4 BRENT ALDRIDGE
  • 5 MICHAEL AYERS
  • MICHAEL BISHOP

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 TANNER MCDANIEL
  • 2 BRAEDEN SHORT
  • 3 JYDEN GRAHAM
  • 4 CHARLES MARTIN
  • BRAYDON ALDRIDGE

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 CAMERON SMITH
  • 2 MASON ROBERTS
  • 3 MANUEL BORJAS
  • 4 LUCKY VILLANUEVA
  • 5 DELFINO ROMERO
  • 6 NIKOLAS CASTRO
  • GARTH MCCUTCHEON

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 TEVIN MARTIN
  • 2 DUSTIN GARLEY
  • 3 ANDRUE CHAVEZ
  • 4 JEREMIAH HOPKINS
  • 5 EVAN THOMAS
  • CONNOR PHELAN

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRADEN HILL
  • 2 NOAH HERRERA
  • 3 DYLAN POIRIER
  • 4 BRYCE YORK
  • 5 AARON NEWLON
  • 6 JONATHAN JONES
  • 7 MATHEUS MITCHELL
  • MICHAEL GUTHRIE

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ
  • 2 SHAYDEN LOWRY
  • 3 MICHAEL KINNEY
  • 4 DOMINIC REYES-RUIZ
  • SHAE EMERSON

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 MICHAEL BUCCERI
  • 2 TRITON NELSON
  • 3 VINCENT GUINN

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 TAYLOR GILBERT
  • 2 TOMAS SISNEROS
  • 3 MICAH GRAY
  • 4 ROY CALVIN
  • 5 JOSHUA VILLANUEVA
  • JACOB COSTALES

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 CARLOS BOONE
  • 2 DAMON LARSEN
  • 3 ANTHONY PAOLETTI
  • RAQUEL MACIAS

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 HAZEL ALTHEIDE
  • 2 SYDNEY BRYANT
  • 3 DOMINIQUE JARAMILLO

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 AMANDA OLGUIN
  • 2 SHELBY OLEARY
  • 3 KAILEY SMITH

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 DANIELLE SANCHEZ
  • 2 JASMINE MARSHALL
  • 3 AMANDA LITTLETON
  • 4 JADE ALTHEIDE
  • 5 ALEXANDRIA JARAMILLO
  • CHRISTINA MOYA

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 KAYLYNN SCHUTTE
  • 2 DOMONIQUE SMITH
  • 3 ALYSSA DEIMERLY
  • VICTORIA GONZALES

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 TREVOR HICKS
  • 2 ADAM SHORT
  • 3 ANGELLO AJ LUCERO
  • 4 LOUIS VILLANUEVA
  • 5 JULIAN GONZALES
  • 6 JOHN GEORGES JR
  • BLAS DELGADO

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 CHRYSTOFER DAVIS
  • 2 TEDDY JARAMILLO
  • 3 EDWARD SANCHEZ
  • 4 CALEB ALLISON
  • 5 CHASE LANKFORD
  • GARRET MOORE

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JOHNNY BURKE
  • 2 GAGE LARSEN
  • 3 MARCOS SANCHEZ
  • JAVIER GUTIERREZ

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BAILEY OLGUIN
  • 2 ALEC RAEL
  • 3 GEOFFREY HUTTON
  • MARCOS MARTINEZ

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 HUNTER MEES
  • 2 STETSON SCHUTTE
  • 3 JACE HEYBORNE
  • 4 ERIC JARAMILLO
  • CHEYANNA MOORE

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 BROC LARSEN
  • 2 JEREMY MILLER
  • 3 DAVID GEORGES
  • 4 ADAM DURAN
  • 5 JENS D BROTEN
  • RONNIE COLE

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 DOMONIQUE SMITH
  • 2 ALEXANDRIA JARAMILLO
  • 3 JADE ALTHEIDE
  • HALEY COLE

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 LEEANGELO VALENCIA
  • 2 JEREMY ALLISON
  • 3 TODD MICHAEL
  • 4 KEVIN PLEDGER
  • 5 KEVIN PHELAN
  • MICHAEL THOMAS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: