Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Duke_city_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Duke City BMX Map

Location:
1011 Buena Vista Dr SE
Albuquerque NM 87106
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Liz Fernandez
505-890-1269- Hotline
dcbmxracing@gmail.com

Coaches:
Robert Ward
Tomas Fernandez

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-04-22

Rider Results

SUNDAY TROPHY RACE 4/22/18

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1

  • 1 DACIAN BUENO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 CAROLINE DASSLER, BROKEN SPOKES, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN FALLEN, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 2 XAVIER GOMEZ, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 JAMESON REX, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1

  • 1 DENVER MISZKIEL, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 HANNAH HAWKINSON, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DOMINIQUE JARAMILLO, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 2 DAYTONAH HARRIS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 ASHLEY FOLEY, RIO RANCHO, NM

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 GRANT "G MAN" CAMPBELL, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 MATEO A. ZAMORA, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 JAY HAWKINSON, AXIS RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

16 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DANIEL VALDEZ, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 MARIO ZAMORA, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 AUSTIN HILL, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARCUS PANOZZO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 NICK MEDINA, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 3 DEAN MUSSER, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOHN FRANCO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 KEN QUINTANA, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 ADAN CUEVAS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAN CASTRO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 JOHN GEORGES, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 DAN JUNICK, SANDIA PARK, NM

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 TRISTAN FARRINGTON, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 CRUZ GALLEGOS, SANTA FE, NM
  • 3 CADENCE "SPARKLE WATTS" DENISON, AXIS RACING, CEDAR CREST, NM
  • 4 LUKE ANDREWS, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 5 CONNER "THE CONN MAN" DENISON, AXIS RACING, CEDAR CREST, NM

7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 SAM ANDREWS, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 2 GARRETT WOOD, BOSQUE FARMS, NM
  • 3 JONATHAN SILVA, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

9 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SOREN SATHER, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 EMILY FRANCO, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 3 KYLIE WOOD, BOSQUE FARMS, NM

11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HAYDEN SMITH, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 2 LENEE DIXON, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 JULIAN LOPEZ, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

13 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAMIAN GARCIA, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 MIKE J FRANCO, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 3 NOAH SATHER, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

26-35 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JIMMIE GOMEZ, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 KAYLA SMITH, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 3 CHARITY SMITH, LOS LUNAS, NM

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KIRA VESCUSO, FACTORY BOMBSHELL, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 2 JAY HAWKINSON, AXIS RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 TANNER MEDINA, LOS LUNAS, NM

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 TAIO TAYLOR, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 HARPER VESCUSO, AXIS RACING, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 DOMINIC MEDINA, LOS LUNAS, NM
  • 4 ANTHONY CUEVAS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NICK QUINTANA, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 KORBIN VESCUSO, AXIS RACING, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 TATIYANA TAYLOR, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DOMONIQUE (HOLLYWOOD) SMITH, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 KARL "SHENANIGATOR" SHANNON, BELEN, NM
  • 3 JOHN GEORGES, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 4 DAN JUNICK, SANDIA PARK, NM

14 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 GABRIELLA "THE MONSTER" MANTELLI, CORRALES, NM
  • 2 MARICRIS NEPOMUCENO, PLACITAS, NM
  • 3 MIRANDA "LIL FAZER" SHANNON, BELEN, NM

9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 GRANT "G MAN" CAMPBELL, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 ZAYNE HARRIS, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 MICHAEL FRANCO, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

13 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LEVI "THE MIDNIGHT RIDER" BAKER, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 MARIO ZAMORA, RIO RANCHO, NM
  • 3 LENNON VOSSEN, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

15 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 MYA RAMOS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER JONES, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 ANDREW DAVIS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DYLAN RAMOS, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 2 ELIJAH MONTOYA, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • 3 CISCO TAYLOR, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: