'], ['_setAllowLinker', true], ['_trackPageview'] ); (function() { var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true; ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s); })(); var xref_track_number = window.location.href.substr(window.location.href.lastIndexOf('/') + 1); $j.ajax({ type: 'POST', url: "/bmx_tracks/track_name", dataType: "json", contentType: "application/json", data: JSON.stringify({xref_track_number: xref_track_number}), success: function(returnData){ track_name = returnData['track_name']; ga('create', 'UA-3698311-6', 'auto'); // usabmx.com ga('send', 'pageview', 'Microsite - ' + track_name); } });
Menu
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Allen, Track Operator
214-864-5653
Casey Allen, Track Operator
214-497-2262
[email protected]

Coaches:
Rob Drolet
Casey Allen
Cole Fisher

Track Image

2022 Texas State Championship Weekend

August 27, 2022


  • Registration Begins: ** TIMES VARY BY DAY **
  • Registration Ends: ** TIMES VARY BY DAY **
  • Race Time: ** TIMES VARY BY DAY **
  • Entry Fee: $** FEES VARY BY DAY ** USD
  • Description:

    2022 Texas State Championship Weekend

    PRESIGN

    Pre-registration closes at 5pm on Thursday Aug 25.

    Friday August 26, 2022 - Single Points 
    $15 - Class / Cruiser
    $5 - Balance Bike / Opens

    Registration: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Race start: ASAP
     --
    Saturday August 27, 2022 - State Pre-Race Double 
    $30 - Class / Cruiser
    $10 - Open / Balance bikes
    Awards 1st - 3rd

    Registration: 9:00-11:00 AM 
    Race start: 12 Noon

    --
    Sunday August 28, 2022 - Texas State Final
    $40 - Class / Cruiser
    $20 - Balance Bike / Opens

    Registration: 8:00-9:30 AM
    Race start: ASAP

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-08-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AYDEN NEWCOMB
  • 2 CAYDEN BESTAVROS
  • 3 LINCOLN WELBORN
  • 4 HUDSON POTTS
  • 5 JACKSON BANKS
  • LEVI PAREDES

District / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • BLAKE SEBESTA
  • SAMANTHA MEDINA
  • CREED MCJUNKIN
  • SUNNY NOVY

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13-14 Local Open / Local Open

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 TALIA LAMBERT
  • 2 ABIGAIL BYERS
  • 3 L'XIS ELDER
  • 4 VALERI PITTMON
  • PEYTON PRIEST

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Novice / Novice

District / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 MINAMI KREMBS
  • 2 CHEYENNE FIELDS
  • 3 STEPHANIE COOPER
  • 4 JENNIFER BOUCHARD-HALL
  • CAROLINE PURDY

District / 26-35 Expert / Expert

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DIANA ARMSTRONG
  • 2 CAI HERNANDEZ
  • 3 CASON SLIVA

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 51-55 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

District / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

District / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

District / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 5 & Under Girls / Girls Expert

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ELIJAH GROZIER
  • 2 COOPER SHANNON
  • 3 EMMETT ACKERMAN
  • 4 CARTER YOO
  • 5 KAYSELIN SMITH
  • JOURNEY KELSEY

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter