Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Images__4__mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Aberdeen Hub Area BMX Map

Location:
1111 1st Ave SE
Aberdeen SD 57401
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Kyle Oswald
605-216-1910
[email protected]

Track Image

State Pre-Race Double

September 02, 2023


  • Registration Begins: 11:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 1:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $30.00 USD
  • Description:

    Registration for State Final Race ends at 8:00 PM the night of the pre-race 

Race Results

Race Date: 2023-09-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANDREW NELSON
  • 2 DRAYCEN EASTERBY
  • 3 CAMERON BELGARDE
  • 4 ANDRE KEY
  • 5 DALTON SHULUND
  • 6 SEBASTIAN MEISSNER
  • REECE PARKIN

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AUNNA WEIGEL
  • 2 ELI KLEIN
  • 3 ANTHONY PHILLIPS
  • 4 EMMA HAUGEN
  • 5 BRAYDEN GEFFRE
  • 6 ZANDER KASSUBE
  • 7 WAYLON FITZGERALD
  • 8 EMMA MILLS
  • CASH REGULA

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BRAVE SCHRADER
  • 2 LAEKYN SWANSON

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LINCOLN HUNDSTAD
  • 2 NOAH RUSSELL
  • 3 ANDRE KEY
  • 4 REECE PARKIN
  • PEYTON BRIST

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 AIDEN SCHIZZANO
  • 2 JUDE SCHRADER
  • 3 ANTHONY BELGARDE
  • 4 REED KETTERLING
  • 5 TALYN SHUFFIELD
  • MICHAEL WIPF

District / 13 Novice / Novice

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15-16 Girls Expert / Girls Expert

District / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RILEY KETTERLING
  • 2 NOAH JUNG
  • 3 WYATT BRUMBAUGH
  • 4 NOLAN MILLS
  • 5 DAMION CROOKS
  • 6 CAIDEN BARNES
  • 7 RYLAN BURKE
  • JAMES BROWN

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SHYHEIM MARTINEZ
  • 2 MADISON VICK
  • 3 DARION CRAWFORD
  • ASHLEIGH LAUGHLIN

District / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 BODIE BATES
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER BOEHM
  • 3 LOGAN BOEHM

District / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 KADEN GAUB
  • 2 BODIE BATES
  • 3 EVAN ALBRO
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER BOEHM
  • 5 SPENCER HUNDSTAD
  • 6 LOGAN BOEHM
  • KADEN ELL

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

  • 1 DANTE CASANOVA
  • 2 MASON KURTZ
  • 3 NICHOLAS LEBLANC
  • 4 TY MILLER
  • 5 PEARSON MCQUARIE
  • 6 KAIDON SCOTT
  • 7 ALEXANDER MCQUARIE
  • 8 JOSHUA WENTZ
  • BRYAN JENSEN
  • ELI REGULA
  • MARK JENSEN
  • PEYTON GROSS
  • DANIEL BAX

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CAMBRIA WALKER
  • 2 LUCIAN GRAINGER
  • 3 SAMUEL KUECKER
  • 4 ALITA ALBRO
  • KYLINN SCOTT

District / 21-30 Women Expert / Girls Expert

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CORBIN HOPFINGER
  • 2 MAXIMUS RIGGS
  • 3 SAWYER WIEDRICH
  • 4 JAXON SCHWABE
  • ZHAVIA CALHOUN

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MACK WINTER
  • 2 JAYDEN CLAUSEN
  • 3 STRYKER QUELLHORST

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM BINA
  • 2 KENDALL GRACE
  • 3 SIMON WHITNEY
  • 4 NORA JONES
  • 5 GABRIEL HAGEMAN
  • 6 ANDI KAMPA
  • 7 WESTON GLASFORD
  • 8 LIAM TIMM
  • KORALYN BALKOWITSCH

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHEVY SPERLE
  • 2 CALEB TIMM
  • 3 BRANT DVORAK
  • 4 RICKY CLAUSEN
  • 5 HAMILTON HOPFINGER
  • WYATT FITZGERALD

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KAMDEN ANDERSEN
  • 2 TRENTON TOTH
  • 3 BENJAMIN ATKINS
  • 4 DAWSON KAMPA
  • 5 HADLEY WIEDRICH
  • HARBOR CHASE

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GANNON BRAUN
  • 2 GLORIA MILLS
  • 3 BROOKLYN TOTH
  • 4 AIDEN VICK
  • 5 KAVAN WINTER
  • CAROLINE STEINMETZ

Sponsors