Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Spokes_bmx_logo_350x100_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Spokes BMX Map

Location:
2550 W Bennett
Springfield MO 65807
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Tony Brasier
(417)894-0427
tandsbrasier@sbcglobal.net

Coaches:
Andrew Tranbarger

Track Image

Standard Double

May 02, 2010


State Qualifier

Race Results

Race Date: 2010-05-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 DAKOTA MORROW
  • 2 IAN STOCK
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
  • ERIC GILLENWATER

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON MCCORMICK
  • 2 SETH NORMAN
  • 3 CODY POSTLETHWAIT

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 G MO
  • 2 STEVEN FRIEDMAN
  • 3 GREG SCHMIDT

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHERYL RAU
  • 1 DAVID SCHNICK
  • 2 ANDREW STRECKER
  • 2 ELLEN SCIPIONE
  • 3 CINDY RILEY
  • 3 COREY AUSTIN
  • 4 TERRENCE SCOTT
  • SHYANNE HILL
  • DALE RILEY

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILL RAMSEY
  • 2 DAVID KOCH
  • 3 LONNIE TUCKER
  • LARRY NEEDHAM

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 JERRY EDWARDS
  • 2 RICK HASTY
  • 3 RAY SCHNICK
  • JERRY RAU

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 COLE CHACE
  • 2 BRECKEN MURRAY
  • 3 NOAH LEWIS
  • 4 ZACKARY AUSTIN
  • 5 JACK CREEHAN
  • BROOKLYN CREEHAN

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN PADILLA
  • 2 EVAN JOHNSON
  • 3 HALEY WRIGHT
  • 4 LILI HODGES
  • EMMA EDWARDS

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 SETH SWINGLE
  • 2 ZACH ASKEW
  • 3 CHANTZ RITCHEY
  • 4 JENNA POPE
  • 5 ASHLYNN WALLACE
  • CARRIE EDWARDS

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 LUKE HALL
  • 2 BRANDON JOHNSON
  • 3 AUSTIN HUTSON

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 ALEX KRIEGERMEIER
  • 2 GABRIELLE LAMPSON
  • 3 CHASE ROBERTS

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 ALEX JOHNSON
  • 2 ROGER BEILMAN
  • 3 TRYSTYN RITCHEY
  • 4 JORDAN GILLENWATER
  • MITCH MUMMA

State / 16 / Novice

State / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 JOE WEST
  • 2 DEREK WRIGHT
  • 3 JEREMY MCDONALD
  • WILLIAM RAMSEY

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 ERIC TRAPP
  • 2 STEVE PADILLA
  • 3 CHRIS NICHOLS
  • SCOTT RACHE

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 GRANT LAMPSON
  • 2 BROCK SHAW
  • 3 ELI AYE
  • 4 TREVOR AUSTIN
  • 5 ANDERSON UNDERWOOD
  • 6 BRADLEY TRAPP
  • 7 CALEB STRECKER
  • KILLIAN BARBEE

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 ETHAN STOCK
  • 2 JOEY SCHAPER
  • 3 BODIE SCHMIDT

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 ETHAN BOIX
  • 2 ADAM WALTKE
  • 3 KADE UNDERWOOD
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER DRIVER
  • 5 DREW ABNEY
  • 6 JACOB CANFIELD
  • 7 COLE GILYON
  • 8 MATTHEW SMITH
  • TIMOTHY VIERLING

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACHARY CAVANAUGH
  • 2 NICOLAS DEAN
  • 3 NICHOLAS SHUTTLEWORTH
  • 4 KYLE SUDHEIMER
  • 5 CHANDLER MURRAY
  • TYLER POPE

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 AUSTIN COLLIER
  • 2 TREVOR PARK
  • 3 KEITH EDWARDS

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 IAN STOCK
  • 2 COLLIN SCHMIDT
  • 3 DAKOTA LEMS
  • 4 TREY MILLER
  • 5 ETHAN BINE
  • 6 RAMONE VICK
  • 7 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
  • DYLAN DUNN

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 LAYTON HARRIS
  • 2 BRENT EDMONSON
  • 3 CODEY MOORE
  • 4 KRISTA BERNICK
  • SETH NORMAN

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 T J KRIEGERMEIER
  • 2 LANE MCCALL
  • 3 WILLIAM MOORE
  • 4 AUSTIN SADLER
  • JUSTIN DRIVER

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 MICHAEL MEANS
  • 2 CONNOR SPRAGUE
  • 3 CURTIS HEDDEN
  • 4 AMANDA SCIANDRA
  • CASSONDRA RAMSEY

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 GREG MCKAN
  • 2 STEVEN FRIEDMAN
  • 3 DAVID SCHNICK
  • 4 TERRENCE SCOTT
  • 5 MIKE CROMWELL
  • MIKE RACHE

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 OLIVE MCVICKER
  • 2 OLIVIA LEVERICH
  • 3 MADELINE EVANS

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 ABBIGAIL RUICKER
  • 2 SHYANNE HILL
  • 3 BARBARA EDWARDS
  • JESSICA DOSTAL

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 JOEL GILSTRAP
  • 2 QUINN TARWATER
  • 3 CLAYTON ANDREW

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 CALEB JACKSON
  • 2 MILES MCVICKER
  • 3 VANCE MULLINS

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 CARTER WEAVER
  • 2 AUSTIN PRIESTER
  • 3 ALEX ORMOND
  • 4 NICK WALTKE
  • CODY WHITNEY

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 TYSHAWN CARR
  • 2 JAMES SAMUELSON
  • 3 ZAYNE BENNETT
  • ERIC GILLENWATER

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 BENJAMIN PIERCE
  • 2 NATHANIEL COTTON
  • 3 CONNER JONES
  • 4 LUKE WOODALL
  • AUSTIN KING

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JASON BRIGHT
  • 2 DAKOTA MORROW
  • 3 CASEY YOUNG
  • JADEN HALL

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 DAVID LUJAN
  • 2 MICHAEL DOSTAL
  • 3 ALEX RUICKER
  • 4 AUSTIN MCKAN
  • 5 LANCE ASMUSSEN
  • CODY POSTLETHWAIT

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 DALTON MOORE
  • 2 JOHN BATTREAL
  • 3 TYLER MATTOON
  • 4 JARED WHITNEY
  • 5 CHRIS GROOM
  • 6 TY CAIN
  • ANTHONY BRASIER

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 ANDRE NORLES
  • 2 JONATHAN RAPP
  • 3 DAMON MOORE

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JOEL LYNGAR
  • 2 ANDREW RAU
  • 3 CAMERON MCCORMICK

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 VANCE MULLINS
  • 2 BRAYDON CROMWELL
  • 3 CLAYTON ANDREW
  • CALEB STRECKER
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: