Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

/tracks/1259

Contact Us
River City BMX Map

Location:
251 NE Agness
Grants Pass OR 97526
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
James Martin

rivercitybmxers@gmail.com

Track Image

State Race Triple

August 22, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:30 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $30.00 USD
  • Description:

    Come join us on our brand new track for our SCR which will be held on Sunday Aug 22. Registration is online for convenience as well as in person the day of the event from 9am to 10:30am. Online registration starts now and will end on Friday Aug 20th at 5pm. Corrections will be made at the track before final motos are posted. MAKE SURE ALL PLATE NUMBERS ARE CORRECT!!!

     

    Click Here To Presign

    Online registration will end on Friday Aug 20th at 5pm

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-08-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LAYTON KLASS
  • 2 CAMDEN STORFA
  • 3 MAVERICK TIVNAN

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON KLASS
  • 2 CADEL STORFA
  • 3 GAVIN STRATMAN

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

  • 1 KAMBREAH HANCOCK
  • 2 PARKER ROBERTSON
  • 3 JAYCEE BURDETTE

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BROGEN ANDERSON
  • 2 BRAILEY PETERSON
  • 3 HARLEY BINFORD
  • 4 ALIYAH BARNEY
  • MATTYJANE QUIST

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KYLE NIETERS
  • 2 JAYDEN HANSEN
  • 3 JOLENE WILSON
  • 4 RILEY RODGERS
  • DESTINY-ANN FOSTER

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ANTHONY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • 2 BLAKE SPRIGGS
  • 3 NICHOLAS JONES
  • 4 CHRISTIAN BARBUDO
  • 5 ORION SHARP
  • BLAINE LLOYD

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LANDEN STRUTHERS
  • 2 AIDEN MORENO
  • 3 JOHN AMES
  • 4 ASHLYN GENTRY
  • 5 EASTON HOUGHTBY
  • 6 HARLOW NUNNELLEY
  • 7 TANNER HURD
  • 8 ELIJAH ANDERSON
  • LEDGER STRUTHERS
  • WINONA POITRAS

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAVID MOORE
  • 2 LUCY SAUSE
  • 3 TAYLOR PERGIN
  • PRESTON OLDS

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAVERICK QUIST
  • 2 SHELBY OLDS
  • 3 ARIA YOUNG