Menu
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Image_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Hornet`s Nest BMX Map

Location:
6301 Beatties Ford Rd
Charlotte NC 28216
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mark Coates
704-226-8420
Track number
(704) 608-0045
ncbmxer@aol.com

Track Image

Final Triple

September 12, 2010


State Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2010-09-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRYCE EASTER
  • 2 TY GIBBS
  • 3 JACKSON KINCHELOE
  • 4 CALEB HORTON
  • 5 HUDSON CHILDERS
  • IVAN DIXON

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 QUENTIN CROWLEY
  • 2 MICHEAL TUBIOLO
  • 3 MICHAEL HEWITT
  • STEVEN NALLEY

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHASE PEEBLES
  • 2 BRADY KINCHELOE
  • 3 KELBY GAY

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 JERRY WOHLGEMUTH
  • 2 DENNIS ONEIL
  • 3 ROBERT SLOAN

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 CADEN GAY
  • 2 JUSTIN WEEKS
  • 3 CASE GIBBS
  • 4 DYLAN HOYLE
  • 5 CARSON HOYLE
  • 6 TYLER GREEN
  • ROMAN PERNA

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 RACHEL GALVIN
  • 2 CHARLES VANDERPOOL
  • 3 NICKLAUS TURNER
  • 4 JONNY LUSTER
  • TREVOR ALBRECHT

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS SCHWARZ
  • 2 KAEL HIGGINS
  • 3 ANDRE LADOUCEUR
  • 4 KORBIN NEVIUS
  • 5 JACOB DEMEGLIO
  • CALEB PARKER

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 ANGEL HOLGUIN
  • 2 BEN SIMIELE
  • 3 CADEN PAULIN

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 NOAH HINCHEY
  • 2 JASON THOMAS
  • 3 CAMERON STARK
  • KATELYN FENNELL

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 CHRIS RIFFE
  • 2 RYAN MCKEEVER
  • 3 DANIEL EVORA
  • 4 BRYCE CLEMENGER
  • 6 JUSTIN JONES
  • BENJAMIN ROARK

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 ROBERTO COLLAZO-LUGO
  • 2 DYLAN RIMMER
  • 3 SKYLER HIGGINS

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 WES SHUMATE
  • 2 JAKE PRICE
  • 3 REED SIMIELE
  • 4 COREY HOLLEMAN
  • DYLON JONES

State / 16 / Novice

  • 1 JAMES PURSER
  • 2 TYLER SAWYER
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER WHITE
  • DREW OSBORNE

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 DANIEL PAPWORTH
  • 2 COLE IRBY
  • 3 CHARLIE BIGGS
  • 4 HUNTER NALLEY
  • 5 TY NORDER
  • 6 TONY TUBIOLO
  • 7 DYLAN KIMBELL
  • 8 TYLER IRVAN
  • BRAEDYN EVANYK

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 A J HOYLE
  • 2 HUNTER HALL
  • 3 FLETCHER FILES
  • 4 ALEX SALGADO
  • 5 GAVIN STAFFORD
  • 6 CHAPEN SMOTHERS
  • MASON PROCKUP

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 SEBASTIAN PERNA
  • 2 ALEX WESOLOWSKI
  • 3 SAM PARKS
  • 4 MITCHELL CLAYTON
  • 5 JACOB LOCKLEAR
  • CHRISTOPHER VANDERPOOL

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 IVAN DIXON
  • 2 COLBY SMITH
  • 3 TY MCCOY
  • 4 SEAN KELLY
  • 5 ALLEN PARSONS
  • 6 MASON STAFFORD
  • 7 HUDSON CHILDERS
  • GABRIEL SAMMARTINO

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHASE ADKINS
  • 2 MICHAEL FUERST
  • 3 MILLER RAMSEY
  • 4 MAX PARKS
  • 5 THOMAS FLYNN
  • 6 JOSEPH HERRING
  • PEYTON RICHARDSON

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 NOAH LEAMY
  • 2 CORY STARK
  • 3 JACE WALKER
  • 4 CARTER VENANCIO
  • 5 KELBY GAY
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER NORRIS
  • NICOLAS CLAYTON

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 JORDAN RIGGINS
  • 2 KIT BJERK
  • 3 MATTHEW LAVELL
  • 4 HUDSON STAFFORD
  • 5 AUSTIN LACOSTE
  • 6 ARMON WILLIAMS
  • KEVIN ORTIZ

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOHN HERRMANN
  • 2 DALTON LIST
  • 3 JESUS HOLGUIN

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB PISCHKE
  • 2 GARRETT BROWN
  • 3 JACOB YODER
  • CHRISTIAN BRYANT

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREY COOKE
  • 2 HECTOR TALAMANTES
  • 3 MATTHEW THURMAN
  • MASON MITCHELL

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRIAN CREED
  • 2 TIM PARKS
  • 3 BISMARK MENACHO

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 JAIME ORTIZ
  • 2 LARRY WILLIAMS
  • 3 C J THOMAS
  • 4 GREG SMITH
  • ANDREW HIGGINS

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 NICOLE MITCHELL
  • 2 LAUREN BRIGGS
  • 3 ANDIE KINCHELOE
  • KAITLYN WIGHTMAN

State / 12 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 NOAH FORD
  • 2 MICHAEL ALLEN
  • 3 TY GIBBS
  • CHRISTOPHER MCHENRY

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 DYLAN DELLINGER
  • 2 BRYCE EASTER
  • 3 AUSTIN TUBIOLO
  • 4 TREVOR IRBY
  • 5 CALEB HORTON
  • JACKSON KINCHELOE

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 CHASE PEEBLES
  • 2 BRADY KINCHELOE
  • 3 MASATO PISCHKE

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER WHITE
  • 2 JUSTIN SIMPSON
  • 3 IAN NOERENBERG
  • TYLER FRIX

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 COLE TESAR
  • 2 WILLIAM ONEIL
  • 3 DEVYN GRAHAM

State / 16 / Expert

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 PHILLIP R ODDO
  • 2 LUKE SANFORD
  • 3 JEREMY LUPIEN

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 JUANITA ZWIENER
  • 2 JUDY ONEIL
  • 3 MARNIE HORTON

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: