Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Usabmx_2018_sticky

Gv_bmx_revised__colorado_flag__mxw350_mxh180_e0_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
info@grandvalleybmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

March 25, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 1:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 2:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-03-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

  • 1 FINNEGAN MCDERMOTT
  • 2 KALEB MCCAIN
  • 3 TYLER PETERSON

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SCOTT LAMBERT
  • 2 JILLIAN BARNEY
  • 3 WILLIAM LEIST

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICKIE JOSEPH
  • 2 COLE BARNARD
  • 3 ZACK FLANDERS
  • 4 ZANE HUGHES
  • TRAE PREUSS

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LOKYN ALTENVERN
  • 2 NICHOLAS ROGERS
  • 3 MADILYNN DEONIER
  • 4 RYDER HREN
  • WALTER HYLAN

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAVRIC PETERSON
  • 2 FINNIAN SHARP
  • 3 ETHAN HAWTHORNE
  • RYAN HUGHES

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BEAR ROSE
  • 2 GAGE GUERRIE

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 EMORY BLEE
  • 2 FRANK PREUSS
  • 3 KAREN JONES

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LEVI HYLAN
  • 2 LUCAS STEWART
  • 3 JACE HOOPS-ROGERS
  • 4 COLTON DEONIER
  • 5 RUKE DYAR
  • 6 LUCAS SNODGRASS
  • LANDON SNODGRASS

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARTER CRUM
  • 2 KAYDANCE LOCKYER
  • 3 BENTLEY CHANNEL

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 PAXTON COON
  • 2 CONNER BLACKSHER
  • 3 AUSTIN PETERSON

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 IVAN COON
  • 2 BRODY MCDERMOTT
  • 3 CONOR BARNEY
  • MARYEMMA TEZAK

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAYSON HREN
  • 2 JADEN SNODGRASS
  • 3 DONAVON JARAMILLO

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MASON BARNES
  • 2 AUDREY BARNEY
  • 3 TORIN FARLEY
  • KAMDEN BENNETT
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: