Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
info@grandvalleybmx.com

Track Image

State Final Triple

August 25, 2013


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 35

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2013-08-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

State / 13-14 Girls / Cruiser

State / 8 / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 AARON BLEE
  • 2 TREY CAMPBELL
  • 3 MATTHEW LASTINE
  • 4 CONRAD TURNER
  • VANN SCHIELD

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 NOAH HAWKINS
  • 3 COLLIN JONES
  • NASH LUCAS

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 COLTON KENT
  • 2 JONAH ZEIGLER
  • 3 LANDER TURNER

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROSS SORIANO
  • 2 TYLER HODGSON
  • 3 AUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • 4 OLIVER GODFREY
  • HALSEY LUCAS

State / 16 / Cruiser

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 RYAN FREARK
  • 2 KIOWA RITCHESON
  • 3 JACKSON VERMEULE
  • 4 KYLE WAREHAM
  • MICHAEL LANDAU

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 RON COOK
  • 2 RICHARD SCHLUETER
  • 3 CHARLES CURWICK
  • 4 STEVE PAGE
  • EMORY BLEE

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 BUBBA HAYES
  • 2 JOE GUERRA
  • 3 JOHN MARSHALL
  • 4 CHRIS EMMA
  • 5 WILLIAM HUDSON
  • TIM SARGENT

State / 56-60 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 KASTON A KAIL
  • 2 QUINN FITZGERALD
  • 3 CAMRON LAPOINTE
  • 4 ANDREW LOMBARDI
  • 5 JOSHUA WITTY
  • 6 KENZY WILSON
  • 7 DYLANN BUTLER
  • 8 NOAH FORBING
  • JOSS QUARANTILLO
  • MATEA MIDDLETON
  • KAYANNA DODGE

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 MAX LARSEN
  • 2 OWEN FITZGERALD
  • 3 MILLER JONES
  • 4 GANESH VENKATRAM
  • 5 SETH TUCKER
  • MICHAELA LEE

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 ALLIE KIBEL
  • 2 CHANDLER HENRIE
  • 3 CAITLYN WEATHERS

State / 10 / Novice

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 MIKAYLA STANDRIDGE
  • 2 KALEY WINGETT
  • 3 ISAC RANER

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN MOTTER
  • 2 HARMONY WILSON
  • 3 UNOMI KOSHARI

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 TRISTAN VLCEK
  • 2 CONNOR SPAULDING
  • 3 JACK WACHTEL
  • 4 DYLAN ADAMS
  • MELANIE ALLEN

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 AARON GOMEZ
  • 2 DREW TORNQUIST
  • 3 SEAN JORDAN
  • 4 KEELY STANDRIDGE
  • MADDISON WESTCOTT

State / 36-40 / Novice

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACK BROWN
  • 2 DILON BLECHA
  • 3 GAVIN GOIKE
  • 4 CARTER WITTY
  • 5 LIAM RUMP
  • 6 KALEB TEJADA
  • 7 JACOB FORBING
  • 8 RILEY DEVANEY
  • MASON HOWER

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 EZRA KAYE
  • 2 MATTHEW LASTINE
  • 3 SETH COTHRUN
  • 4 BOBBY WALLACE
  • 5 GEON NIELSEN
  • 6 COBY CAMPBELL
  • GAVIN TOMPS

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 GAVYN WINCHESTER
  • 2 DALTON NORTON
  • 3 TAYLOR RAMAGE
  • BRANDEN HOLCOMB

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 SWAYDE NOYES
  • 2 DAVID DERRY
  • 3 TREVOR MCDANIEL
  • 4 LANDON RICHARDS
  • 5 JACOB REDD
  • 6 JOSHUA PETERSON
  • COLTON RICE

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 MARTIN ALLEN
  • 2 COLTON NORTON
  • 3 TYLER POTTS
  • 4 BENJIMAN SMITH
  • 5 VICTOR DIMANLIG
  • LANDER TURNER

State / 14 / Intermediate

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 KRIS YORK
  • 2 DYLAN POTTS
  • 3 MACGWIRE BECK
  • 4 JACOB WINCHESTER
  • DANIEL SANCHEZ

State / 16 / Intermediate

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER VESTAL
  • 2 BO LARD
  • 3 MICHAEL JOHNSON

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 TAYLER DERRY
  • 2 AMBER FULLER
  • 3 TATUM JOHNSON

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 ADDISON FINCH
  • 2 SAMANTHA SORIANO
  • 3 ISABEL FIGUEROA-MARTINEZ

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 COLE SCHIELD
  • 2 SHELBY SCHUMACHER
  • 3 CASSIE PUBILLONES
  • ELIZABETH HUDSON

State / 15-16 / Girls

  • 1 SHAYLA BLACKMORE
  • 2 FALLON WARD
  • 3 TARRYN ONEAL

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 TOBY JONES
  • 2 TEAGAN O'NEAL
  • 3 CAMERON PIPER
  • 4 VINCENT BOLOGNA
  • 5 MICAH BUSH
  • JONATHAN HUDSON

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 CHASE MOORE
  • 2 BOBBY SHANKS
  • 3 CHASE MURPHY
  • 4 CODY BRADLEY
  • 5 SEAN FIELDS
  • 6 EDDIE O'SULLIVAN
  • 7 GABRIEL FIELD
  • 8 MAX VOGEL
  • CORBIN BURTARD
  • JACOB MOORE
  • LEVI FULLER

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 COOPER SHELDON
  • 2 ANDY SMITH
  • 3 JACOB CAVALLARO
  • 4 COLLIN JONES
  • 5 NOAH HAWKINS
  • 6 TYSON SCHMIDLIN
  • 7 MAC RUMP
  • 8 ZACK KEELAN
  • NASH LUCAS
  • DAKOTA DOSTAL

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 LOGAN FULLER
  • 2 JONAH ZEIGLER
  • 3 ADAM SHORT
  • COLTON KENT

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 SULLIVAN FINCH
  • 2 MCGUIRE HAYES
  • 3 CAMRON SODERSTROM
  • 4 DAHMON PERSE
  • 5 AUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • 6 JAKE DUNCKLEY
  • 7 WESLEY BENNINGTON
  • 8 DEREK FULLER
  • MARSHALL HOWER

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JOE SODERSTROM
  • 2 DEREK JOHNSON
  • 3 BRENNAN BUISO
  • 4 CORY TAYLOR
  • MATTHEW POOL

State / 17-20 / Girls

  • 1 MIKALYN SHAW
  • 2 BAILEY CASE
  • 3 MORGAN MOSHER
  • 4 CAYLEN ARMSTRONG
  • HEATHER JONES

State / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 FALLON WARD
  • 2 TARRYN ONEAL
  • 3 MORGAN MOSHER
  • HEATHER JONES

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 RENEA BRADLEY
  • 2 TANYA MIDDLETON
  • 3 CHRISTINA BENT

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KIMBER BAY
  • 2 CAROL TURNER
  • 3 JOANNA RUMP
  • 4 SARI LUCAS
  • MICHELLE LEWIS

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

Team Results


 Trophy Team Team Results for 
Grand Valley BMX
 on 08/25/2013 at 10:30 AM

 Finish      Team Name      Points      TieBrk
    1      SS CRANKS         180           5
    2      Pedal 2 the Mettle Racing         171           4
    3      BIKEPARTS.COM/CRUPI         166           5
    4      BLAZE FACTORY         166           5
    5      BERTHOUD BMX         163           4
    6      GATES BMX         161           5
    7      GRASSROOTS CYCLES         142           5
    8      VELOCITY RACING         112           5

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: