Menu
Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
Steven Adams
(970) 812-3394
[email protected]

Coaches:
Nick Adams

Track Image

Qualifier Triple

August 29, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 12:00PM
  • Registration Ends: 1:30PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-29

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 10 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHARLIE STONE
  • 2 GAVIN WATERS
  • 3 MISHKO BECKWITH
  • 4 ANTHONY TAFOYA
  • MATTIAS DEMEULEMEESTER

Gold Cup / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 TAYLOR BARNEY
  • 2 LILY HINTON
  • 3 VIVIANNE MERRIAM

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 11 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACKSON LEEVER
  • 2 GRAYSON BROWN
  • 3 KORBYN WRIGHT
  • 4 ZOE HUDGINS
  • 5 BRENNAN BUTLER
  • AVERY TEZANOS

Gold Cup / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 TRAXTYN MARTINEZ
  • 2 MARY MARTIN
  • 3 NAUTICA GECKAS

Gold Cup / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 14 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KEVIN BENNETT
  • 2 ALEXIS VITALE
  • 3 RYAN HUGHES

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICKLAS BROOKE
  • 2 JOSHUA CARROLL
  • 3 ERIC GECKAS
  • 4 JENNY BROOKE
  • ANTHONY HENRY

Gold Cup / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 46-50 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CONNOR RASMUSSEN
  • 2 THORPE BUNN
  • 3 VIVIANNE MERRIAM
  • 4 PORTER TEZANOS
  • 5 COOPER BROOKE
  • 6 TATUM TRULOVE
  • BARRETT GROFF

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 7 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACKSON COX
  • 2 JAVIN PALUSZCYK
  • 3 TALON TRULOVE
  • 4 LUCAS STEWART
  • 5 BRENNEN COLLINS
  • ZANDER COLEMAN

Gold Cup / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LILIANA LEEVER
  • 2 ADDISON BROOKE
  • 3 LANE CHENEY

Sponsors