Menu
Contact Us
Grand Valley BMX Map

Location:
2785 U.S. Highway 50
Grand Junction CO 81503
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Nick Adams
(970) 812-3394
Steven Adams
(970) 812-3394
[email protected]

Coaches:
Nick Adams

Track Image

Standard Triple Triple

August 30, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 9:00AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:30AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $35.00 USD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CHARLIE STONE
  • 2 GAVIN WATERS
  • 3 ANTHONY TAFOYA
  • 4 MISHKO BECKWITH
  • MATTIAS DEMEULEMEESTER

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRENNAN BUTLER
  • 2 BLAKE JONES
  • 3 LILIANA LEEVER
  • 4 LIAM THURLBY
  • AVERY TEZANOS

State / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 LILY HINTON
  • 2 TAYLOR BARNEY
  • 3 KAYDANCE LOCKYER
  • VIVIANNE MERRIAM

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACKSON LEEVER
  • 2 GRAYSON BROWN
  • 3 ZOE HUDGINS
  • 4 ZZYZXK RASMUSEN
  • 5 KORBYN WRIGHT
  • KYLA THURLBY

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JETT THOMPSON
  • 2 WAYLON MILLARD
  • 3 ROLAND REEVES
  • 4 TRAXTYN MARTINEZ
  • 5 NAUTICA GECKAS
  • TRAVIS PIDGEON

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 13 Novice / Novice

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 AVEN THOMPSON
  • 2 CASSIDY LUKE
  • 3 JORDYNN ROGERS

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GIBSON KLEPPER
  • 2 CONNOR RASMUSSEN
  • 3 COOPER WELLS
  • 4 PORTER TEZANOS
  • 5 THORPE BUNN
  • 6 VIVIANNE MERRIAM
  • 7 COOPER BROOKE
  • 8 BARRETT GROFF
  • TATUM TRULOVE

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM GECKAS
  • 2 LOREN BRADSHAW
  • 3 SAM STONE
  • 4 COLTON DEONIER
  • 5 GIACOVA FERRARI
  • 6 JAKE GLIDEWELL
  • TRISTAN GONSKE

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GRADY THOMSON
  • 2 JAVIN PALUSZCYK
  • 3 JACKSON COX
  • 4 TALON TRULOVE
  • 5 BRENNEN COLLINS
  • 6 ZANDER COLEMAN
  • LUCAS STEWART

State / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA PIDGEON
  • 2 ADDISON BROOKE
  • 3 LANE CHENEY
  • LIAM WARNER

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

Team Results

  • Rank
  • 08/30/2020

      Sponsors